Skip to main content
MGT Home

Outstanding Students

Management

Each Spring, the management faculty name an outstanding student in each one of our majors. These graduating seniors exhibit not only a high commitment to academic excellence but also a commitment to professional growth and the development of others students in the major via their leadership of student organizations.

Year Outstanding Student in Management Outstanding Student in Human Resource Management Outstanding Student in Supply Chain Management
2019-2020 Emily Morris Kristen Glinka Joshua Escobedo
2020-2021 Maddie Palmer Danielle Brackett & Bradley Graham Caroline Lippman
Year Outstanding Student in Management Outstanding Student in Human Resource Management Outstanding Student in Supply Chain Management
2018-2019 Caroline Carothers Sarah Rost Josh Riegel
2017-2018 Kris Yager Callie Anderson Grant Linnstaedter
2016-2017 Abigail Key Rachel Stewart Michael Logan
2015-2016 Danielle Miller Rachel M. Taylor Karah Kite
Kyle Scanlan
2014-2015 Rita Jean Blavier Sarah Turney Kelsey Garvella
2013-2014 Oluwatoyin (Toyin) Abigail Akindona Charles R. Kelly Anthony R. Fugazi
Phillip S. Schulz
2012-2013 Rachel Urbanczyk Lauren Phillips Erika Sherhart
2011-2012 Corbin Eduardo Goerlich Mary Tuong Vi Nguyen Margarita Regina Licon
2010-2011 Kylie Kyanne Borgias Paige Lashai Carpenter Kelsey Elizabeth Holmes
2009-2010 Heather Leann Faulkner Tara Marie Trimble Carter Reid Rife
Year Outstanding Student in Management Outstanding Student in Human Resource Management Outstanding Student in Supply Chain Management
2008-09 Laura Margaret Gish Catherine Anna Hiller Kinsey Eve Fletcher
2007-08 David Ryan Harper Bryan Christopher Gillin Ryan David Phillips
2006-07 Erin Nicole Mazur Eric Alexander Fuller Grant Michael Ruther
2005-06 Christina Dawson Zachary Austin Northcutt James Seth McCall
2004-05 David Floyd Ferguson Cary Ryan Gillespie Matt B. Sanders
2003-04 Katie Elizabeth Van Slyke Kristen Carey Plato Irina Alexandrov Kojevnikova
2002-03 Jennifer Louise Albritton Jill Ashleigh Harig Ivan Anders Regueira
2001-02 Jacob Ryan Phelps Rebecca Lynn Yarbough Steven Eric Nelson
2000-01 Keith Albert Helpert Erik Mathias Haven & James Patrick Rushing Scott Howard Cable
1999-00 Amber Nicole Wooten Ashley Lynn Bradshaw Mark David Twilley
Year Outstanding Student in Management Outstanding Student in Human Resource Management Outstanding Student in Supply Chain Management
1998-99 Johnathan David Hollon Lee Ann Vest Brian Matthew Sample
1997-98 Tara Susan Ballantine Jason Wade Branch No Student
1996-97 Misty Ann Schiller Jacquelyn Kelly DuBose Jeffrey John Clayton
1995-96 Cheryl Lynn Burdette Susan Ranee Janszen Christopher G Schmid
1994-95 Jill Odom Critchfield Scott Larkin Thacker Brett Alan Schrader
1993-94 Linda A. Ramirez Heather Dawn Disher David Scott Newberry
1992-93 Chad A. Harris Katy Lynn Thomas James Boyd Williams, Jr.
1991-92 Stanley W. Koester Heather Dawn Disher Christopher David Johnson
1990-91 No Student Traci Gabhart Gann Laurie Anne Ellefson
1989-90 No Student No Student Edward R. Bell
Border Title