Concert Information

Concerts: Feb 2016

DATE/TIME    EVENT
2/01 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Daniel Sheehy (Director of Smithsonian Center)
2/01 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sam Boocker (piano)
2/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Chamber Orchestra
2/02 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Flute Ensembles
2/02 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Bella Voce
2/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/04 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Catherine Ramirez (flute)
2/04 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Duo Clarion: Chad Burrow (clarinet) and Amy Cheng (piano)
2/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar St. Olaf Choir
2/05 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Lindsay Webber (piano)
2/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble
2/06 (8 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor/Waco Piano Competition
2/07 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet)
2/07 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Deborah Williamson (soprano) and Cameron Hofmann (piano)
THIS RECITAL HAS BEEN CANCELED.
2/08 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Church Music Forum: Kevin Twit (songwriter)
2/08 (6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Daniela Gonzalez (piano)
2/08 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
THIS CONCERT HAS COMBINED WITH THAT ON FEBRUARY 5.
2/13 (9:30 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sacred Harp Sing
2/15 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
2/15 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jamie Van Eyck (mezzo-soprano) and Jeffrey Peterson (piano)
2/15 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner (organ)
2/16 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Michael Jacobson (saxophone)
2/17 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn)
2/17 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group
2/18 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Guy Yehuda (clarinet)
2/18 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
2/19 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Nathan Eggen (baritone)
2/21 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jacqueline Lawrence (pinao)
2/22 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Matthew Maglaya (piano)
2/22 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
2/23 (3:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Carsten Williams (horn)
2/23 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar QuinTexas Wind Quintet
2/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
2/23 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Carsten Williams (horn)
2/24 (2:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Cathal Breslin (piano)
2/24 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Sabrina Hu (flute)
2/24 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sabrina Hu (flute) and Cathal Breslin (piano)
2/25 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert
2/26 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Hunter Morris (viola)
2/27 (8 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Solo Competition (final round)
2/27 (1 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Chamber Music Competition (final round)
2/27 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba)
2/28 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ashton Griffin
2/28 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Band
2/28 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital : Stephanie Bradley & Rachel Gallegos( soprano)
2/29 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)