Concert Information

Concerts: Apr 2015

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/02 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn), Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano), and Hannah Powers (mezzo-soprano)
4/02 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Amy Farnell (mezzo-soprano)
4/02 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Alexa Turner (percussion)
4/07 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Stephanie Cogburn (conducting)
4/07 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mark Nicolas (piano)
4/09 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
4/09 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
4/10 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kelsie Dunham (trumpet)
4/10 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jared Dickerson (trombone)
4/11 (10:30 am) Download to Calendar MM Degree Recital: Michael Church (tuba)
4/11 (11 am) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (dbl bass)
4/11 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tamara Vaughn (trumpet)
4/11 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Lecture: Anne-Marie Houy (flute)
4/11 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Zane Brown (trumpet)
4/12 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Whitney Wick (mezzo-soprano)
4/12 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: JeRae Dublin (violin)
4/12 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kandace Wyatt (soprano)
4/13 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Haley Bartell (piano)
4/13 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chohee Kim (organ)
4/15 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Lindsay Smith (horn)
4/16 (11 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar World Voice Day
4/16 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Trumpet Studio Recital: Students of Wiff Rudd
4/16 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Groff (organ) Markham Studio
4/16 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater and Waco Symphony Orchestra present Donizetti's The Daughter of the Regiment
4/17 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/17 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Aaron Raney (percussion)
4/17 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sam Asthana (saxophone)
4/18 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Fluker (bassoon)
4/18 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jusitn Kroll (tenor)
4/18 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Philip Whitney (cello)
4/18 (11 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Teddi Pinson (soprano)
4/19 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir
4/19 (3 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Concert
4/19 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Womack (piano)
4/19 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Julia Lewis (bassoon)
4/20 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
4/20 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Luke Gibson (tenor)
4/20 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Matthew Harris (trombone)
4/21 (5:15 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
4/21 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Brandon Hamilton (piano)
4/21 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
4/22 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Thomas Harbin (piano)
4/22 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Baylor Bronze
4/23 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Taylor Mosher-Davis (percussion)
4/23 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Ewing (violin)
4/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/24 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jake Fleming (percussion)
4/25 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jeremy Brown (piano)
4/25 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Kelley
4/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar President's Concert
4/26 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Dale Sakamoto (comp.)
4/26 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Singers
4/27 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Hayden Coie (piano)
4/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
4/28 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation
4/28 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir
4/29 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Edelen Duo (cello, fortepiano)
4/29 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Edelen Duo
4/29 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Lauren Parks (comp.)
4/29 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Nathan Klein (violin)
4/29 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kellie Richardson (organ)
4/30 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze
4/30 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra