Concert Information

Concerts: Mar 2015

DATE/TIME    EVENT
3/01 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Composition Recital: Jordan Tucker
3/01 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Band
3/01 (3 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Concert
3/01 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Anne Smith (euphonium)
3/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba) and In-Ja Song Eshelman (piano)
3/02 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Brian Bires (viola)
3/02 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Joseph (piano)
3/02 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Vienna Boys' Choir
3/02 (7 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Jay Lesenger (opera coach)
3/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble
3/03 (6 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Jay Lesenger (opera coach)
3/04 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Joshua Turpin (piano)
3/04 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Robin Sweeden (oboe)
3/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar James Hall (flute) and Mark Alexander (piano)
3/05 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert
3/05 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. Church Music Recital: Art Wellborn & Chase Gaines
3/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
3/06 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Allison Jayroe (flute)
3/16 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Jake Hale (clarinet)
3/17 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Bella Voce (with Midway Varsity Women's Choir and Flower Mound Varsity Women's Choir)
3/19 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Texas Saxophone Quartet
3/20 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: John Ashburn (saxophone)
3/20 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr, Recital: Marisa Vazquez (mezz0-soprano)
3/20 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jennalee Brummel (soprano)
3/21 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Stephen Seymour (percussion)
3/22 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ivan Hernandez (clarient)
3/22 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Ricky Bracamontes (percussion)
3/22 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Lindsay Smith (horn)
3/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Dean's Honor Concert
3/24 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir
3/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Christian Bester (baritone), Bronwen Forbay (soprano), Randall Umstead (tenor), and Jamie Van Eyck (mezzo-soprano)
3/26 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Michael Ibrahim (saxophone) and Ron Stabinsky (piano)
3/27 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital : Sam Johnson (cello)
3/27 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hannah Powers (mezzo-soprano)
3/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon)
3/28 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Trey English (trombone)
3/28 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival Recital: Jun Qian (clarinet) and Stephen Ahearn (clarinet)
3/28 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Joint BME and Jr. BM Recital: Giselle Vento & Bethany Wharton (soprano)
3/28 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival Marathon Recital
3/28 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Sean Jackson (tenor)
3/28 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kaitlyn Stobbe (soprano)
3/28 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Gwendolyn Matias-Ryan (viola)
3/29 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Aaron Ramirez (trombone)
3/29 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Naomi Bate (violin)
3/29 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Joint Recital: Sarah Stagg & Natalie Wells (soprano, mezzo-soprano)
3/30 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christopher Bedoya (cello)
3/30 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
3/30 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kellie Richardson (organ)
3/31 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: Ruth Duck (hymn text writer)
3/31 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Eric Williams (conducting)