header
spacer
Hear Our Music
Summer Programs
In the News
Concert Information
Hear Our Music
Camps & Conferences
In the News
Concert Information
Events Calendar
Lyceum Series
Performance Halls
VirtuOSO Tickets
Baylor > School of Music > Concert Information > Events Calendar

Prev Month    Apr 2013    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Select Week 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Select Week 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Select Week 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Select Week 28 29 30 1 2 3 4


Categories

•  All Events
•  Band
•  Brass
•  Camps & Conferences
•  Choral
•  Faculty Concerts
•  Guest Artist Concerts
•  In the Spotlight
•  Jazz
•  Lectures and Master Classes
•  Opera
•  Orchestral
•  Organ
•  Percussion
•  Piano
•  Special Interest
•  String
•  Student Recitals
•  Vocal
•  Woodwind

Student Recitals: Apr 2013

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/03 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jacob Small (trombone)
4/04 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Box (viola)
4/05 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Rebekah Ward (viola)
4/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir Festival
4/06 (1:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Blake Dennis (baritone)
4/06 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jennifer Lane (bassoon)
4/06 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: John Ashburn (saxophone)
4/06 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Paige Brown (flute)
4/06 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joel McDow (tenor)
4/07 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Heather Swanson (double bass)
4/07 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Darbye-Leigh Elliott (flute)
4/07 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital; Jacob Valadez (baritone)
4/07 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Destiny DuBois (soprano)
4/07 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Day Concert
4/11 (8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Mackenzie Wilson (soprano)
4/12 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Sarah Rodriquez (bassoon)
4/12 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Special Recital: Allison Jayroe & Alison Lampert (flute)
4/12 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/13 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sami Froncek (piano)
4/13 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lauren Robertson (mezzo-soprano)
4/13 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Karl Utz (piano)
4/13 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (double bass)
4/13 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Adam Nelson (euphonium)
4/15 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
4/15 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Katherine Scrivner (piano)
4/17 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Christopher Bedoya (cello)
4/17 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Matthew Harris (trombone)
4/17 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Horn Ensemble and Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble
4/18 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate String Quartet
4/19 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Steckly (piano)
4/19 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Comp. Recital: Stephen Mulkey
4/19 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kathryn Parsley (mezzo-soprano)
4/20 (11 am) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Kathryn Dunn (flute)
4/20 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital Katie Salvatore (oboe)
4/20 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Logan Wright (tenor)
4/20 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Heather Mc Gowan (flute)
4/20 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Courtney McCutchen (soprano)
4/21 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Keith Meek (trombone)
4/21 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Peter Doby (baritone)
4/21 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
4/21 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Shelby Thiedeman (soprano)
4/22 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Zach Bridges (tuba)
4/24 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mark Sanchez (violin)
4/24 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nayoung Coogle (piano)
4/24 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Song (violin)
4/25 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nick Draper (euphonium)
4/26 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Special Recital: James Tabata(bass) Trevor Rybicki(cello)
4/27 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Erika Izaguirre (trumpet)
4/27 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Rebekah Zeek (piano)
4/27 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Deborah Hui (piano)
4/27 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nathan Ingrim (oboe)
4/27 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bille Bruley (tenor)
4/28 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Highland (bassoon)
4/28 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Aaron Menke (percussion)
4/28 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Romina A. Monsanto (cello)
4/29 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Daniel Coolidge (baritone)
4/29 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Nikita Hernandez (soprano)
4/30 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Tuba-Euphonium Studio Recital: Students of Kent Eshelman
4/30 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Pablo Hernandez (oboe)


4



Copyright Baylor' University. All rights reserved. Trademark/DMCA information. Privacy statement.
Baylor University Waco, Texas 76798 1-800-BAYLOR-U