header
spacer
Hear Our Music
Summer Programs
In the News
Concert Information
Hear Our Music
Camps & Conferences
In the News
Concert Information
Events Calendar
Lyceum Series
Performance Halls
VirtuOSO Tickets
Baylor > School of Music > Concert Information > Events Calendar

Prev Month    Feb 2013    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Select Week 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Select Week 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Select Week 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Select Week 24 25 26 27 28 1 2


Categories

•  All Events
•  Band
•  Brass
•  Camps & Conferences
•  Choral
•  Faculty Concerts
•  Guest Artist Concerts
•  In the Spotlight
•  Jazz
•  Lectures and Master Classes
•  Opera
•  Orchestral
•  Organ
•  Percussion
•  Piano
•  Special Interest
•  String
•  Student Recitals
•  Vocal
•  Woodwind

Events: Feb 2013

DATE/TIME    EVENT
2/01 (4 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with James Decker (trombone)
2/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Francis Poulenc's Dialogues of the Carmelites
2/02 (8 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor/Waco Piano Competition
2/02 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar James Decker (trombone), Brent Phillips (trombone), and Cameron Hofmann (piano)
2/02 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Francis Poulenc's Dialogues of the Carmelites
2/03 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Stephen Cookus (trumpet)
2/04 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Robin Moore (ethnomusicologist)
2/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Chamber Orchestra
2/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Francesca Arnone (flute) and Terry Lynn Hudson (piano)
2/06 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Jonathan Castillo (bassoon)
2/06 (5 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Jenny Mann (bassoon)
2/08 (1 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Diana Allan (vocal performance coach)
2/08 (3:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Diana Allan (vocal performance coach)
2/08 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
2/09 (9:30 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sacred Harp Sing
2/10 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet) presents a Chinese New Year recital
2/11 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble (with Midway High School Wind Symphony)
2/12 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Christina Edelen (harpsichord)
2/14 (9 am) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Isabelle Demers (organ)
2/14 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Stephen Buzard (organ)
2/14 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Jonathan Ryan (organ)
2/15 (8:30 am) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Isabelle Demers (organ)
2/15 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Raymond Nagem (organ)
2/15 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: David Baskeyfield (organ)
2/16 (11 am) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Bella Voce and A Cappella Choir
2/17 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with William Ludwig (bassoon)
2/18 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Young-Hyun Cho (piano)
2/19 (3 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Young-Hyun Cho (piano)
2/19 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Saakumu Dance Troupe
2/19 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Flute Ensembles
2/20 (4 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Saakumu Dance Troupe
2/21 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sergio Pallottelli (flute)
2/21 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
2/23 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Christine Cookus (violin)
2/23 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Solange Mainer (soprano)
2/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Rebecca Wascoe (soprano) and Jeffrey Peterson (piano)
2/24 (1:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Shabria Ray (viola)
2/24 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kevin Smith (tenor)
2/24 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caitlin Adams (tuba)
2/25 (5:25 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Adrienne Steely (cello)
2/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tyson Voit (percussion)
2/26 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
2/26 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
2/27 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Marine Corps Brass Quintet
2/27 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Guest Concert: Concordia Choir, conducted by René Clausen
2/28 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert
2/28 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Bella Voce


4



Copyright Baylor' University. All rights reserved. Trademark/DMCA information. Privacy statement.
Baylor University Waco, Texas 76798 1-800-BAYLOR-U