Complete Directory


 

Faculty

Brad Toben
Dean and M.C. & Mattie Caston Chair of Law
Courses
Phone
Leah Witcher Jackson Teague
Associate Dean
Courses
Phone
Larry T. Bates
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Ron Beal
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Michael Berry
Legal Writing Lecturer
Courses
Phone
Matt Cordon
Director of the Legal Writing Center and Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Jeremy Counseller
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Thomas M. Featherston, Jr.
The Mills Cox Chair of Law
Courses
Phone
Elizabeth M. Fraley
Assistant Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Scott Fraley
Director of Legal Writing
Courses
Phone
Bridget Fuselier
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
David Guinn
The Lyndon L. Olson and William A. Olson Professor of Local Government and Constitutional Law and Master Teacher
Courses
Phone
Laura A. Hernández
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Jill Wieber Lens
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Luke Meier
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Elizabeth Miller
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Michael Morrison
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Connie Powell Nichols
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Justice Jan P. Patterson
Justice in Residence
Courses
Phone
Gerald Powell
Abner V. McCall Professor of Evidence
Courses
Phone
Brandon Quarles
Director of the Law Library and Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Mike Rogers
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Rory Ryan
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Brian Serr
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Mark Snider
Assistant Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
David Swenson
The George G. Kelly Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
James Underwood
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Greg White
Legal Writing Lecturer
Courses
Phone
Patricia Wilson
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone
Lesley Wilson
Cataloging and Government Documents Librarian
Phone
James Wren
Professor of Law
Courses
Phone



Staff

Jenny Branson
Assistant Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid
Phone
Angela Cruseturner
Assistant Dean of Career Development
Phone
Linda Gradel
Library Specialist-Acquisitions
Phone
Daniel Hare
Director of Career Development - Employer Relations
Phone
Sarah Iannuccilli
Administrative Associate for Admissions and Financial Aid
Phone
Nathaniel Jones
Senior Information Technology Associate
Phone
Suzy Daniel Kasberg
Office Manager for Registration
Phone
Terri Kroll
Assistant Faculty and Law Review Manager
Phone
Lela Lam
Circulation/Reserve Specialist
Phone
Barbara Lindsay
Office Manager for Law Alumni Relations and Development
Phone
Ricky Lovecky
Senior Systems Analyst/Programmer
Phone
Meredith Meyer
Special Events Coordinator/Office Manager, Dean's Office
Phone
Stephen Rispoli
Assistant Dean of Student Affairs and Pro Bono Programs
Phone
Kathy Serr
Advocacy Program Coordinator
Phone
Katherine Sims
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Phone
Rick Sowell
Information Technology Director
Phone
Nick Teixeira
Senior Graphic, Web, and Marketing Designer
Phone