Alumni Resources
Get Involved
Give Back

Baylor Law Endowed Scholarships

Abilene Christian University Scholarship

James P. Alexander Memorial Scholarship

Robert E. Ammons Scholarship

Jeffery J. Angelovich Scholarship

Michael B. Angelovich Scholarship

Andrews Kurth LLP Scholarship

Joyce E. Bagley Law School Scholarship

Gary and Susan Baker Scholarship

Bertha J. Barber Memorial Scholarship

Bar/Bri of Texas Scholarship

The Honorable and Mrs. Charles W. Barrow Scholarship

Baylor Law Alumni Association Scholarship

Baylor Law Review Editor-in-Chief Scholarship

Baylor Law Wives Club Scholarship Fund

Bennington-Watkins Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

A. T. and Janie F. Blackshear Scholarship

Edward and Cynthia Blizzard Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Tommy Lynn Bluntzer Memorial Scholarship

Thomas R. Bond Memorial Scholarship

Bourland, Wall & Wenzel, P.C. Scholarship

Herbert Boyland Scholarship

Bracken Local Government Award

James Brady Memorial Scholarship

Turner and Margaret Moses Branch Scholarship

Brazos Higher Education Service Corp. Scholarship

Judge and Mrs. Joe E. Briscoe Scholarship

Roy C. Brock Scholarship

Martha and George Brooks Scholarship

Rick and Carolyn Brophy Scholarship

C. C. and Avis Broughton Scholarship

E. B. Burleson Memorial Scholarship

John Marshall Burns Scholarship

Fred and Princess Cameron Scholarship

Stephen A. Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Randall P. Cavender Memorial Scholarship

Reich O'Hara Chandler Memorial Scholarship

John and Marie Chiles Scholarship

Chrisman Family Endowed Scholarship Fund

Judge Lee Allen Clark Scholarship

Class of 1973 Scholarship

Jim and Mary Clawson Scholarship

Jerry K. Clements Scholarship

Reich O'Hara Endowed Memorial Scholarhips Fund in Law

Marie E. and John Houser Endowed Law Scholarship Fund

Joe E. and Kathryn Ferguson Coleman Scholarship

Joe E. and Kathryn Ferguson Coleman Scholarships

Julia Copeland Memorial Scholarship

Arthur H. and Ruth J. Courtade Memorial Scholarship

George M. Cowden Scholarship

Tracy and Nancy Crawford Scholarship

Cary Jay and Deborah Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Judge Samuel R. Cummings Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Mr. and Mrs. Clifton Cummings Endowed Scholarship Fund

Glenn W. Cunningham Endowed Scholarship Fund

Dallas Area Alumni Scholarship

Governor Bill and Vara Faye Daniel Scholarship

Judge Price and Jean Daniel Endowed Scholarship Fund

The T. Whitfield Davidson Foundation Scholarship

Jarrell H. and Elizabeth Davis Memorial Scholarship

Judge W.C. Davis Endowed Law School Scholarship Fund

Leighton B. Dawson Awards Fund

Lillian and Leighton B. Dawson Scholarship

Princess Louise Dawson Scholarship

R. Matt Dawson Scholarship

Dawson-Thomas Endowed Scholarship

Delta Theta Phi Law Faternity

David and Susan Dial Scholarship

Charles F. Dickerson Memorial Scholarship

Jack H. Dillard Scholarship

James W. Dilworth Memorial Scholarship

Michael G. Douglass Memorial Scholarship

James R. Drury Memorial Scholarship

Alice Gist Dunaway Foundation Professional Responsibility Scholarship

Bedford D. and Joyce Harlan Edwards Scholarship

Galen B. and Cathy M. Edwards Scholarship

John Joseph Edwards Memorial Scholarship

Erwin and Patricia Elias Scholarship

Deborah Huyster Ellis Scholarship

Judge Sam S. Emison Scholarship

Judge Harold Engstrom Scholarship

John P. Estes Memorial Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. E. J. Evans Scholarship

Fall 1975 Practice Court Scholarship Fund

John B. and Eula Berly Fisher Endowed Award in Constitutional Law

Wayne Fisher Scholarship

Judge Sidney A. Fitzwater Scholarship

Patricia and Buck Florence Scholarship

Allen G. Flowers Memorial Scholarship

Marshall Formby Memorial Scholarship

Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P. Baylor Law Review Editorial Scholarship

John C. Gabbert Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Doris Gillen Scholarship

John C. and Eydie M. Ginn Endowed Scholarship in Law Fund

W.B. Glover Law Scholarship Fund

Shawn and Lauren Golden Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Graduating Senior Scholarship

Bettye and Harold Green Scholarship

Chief Justice Joe R. and Martha Greenhill Scholarship

Dorothy and Lynn B. Griffith Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Oscar E. Grove Endowed Memorial Law School Scholarship Fund

Professor and Master Teacher David Guinn Scholarship

The Honorable Clarence A. Guittard Scholarship

Judge Joseph Hale Scholarship

The Honorable Sam B. Hall Scholarship

Justice Vic Hall Scholarship

Morris and Rusty Baylor Harrell Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. C. C. Hatchett Memorial Scholarship

Jessie and Harold Heafer Scholarship

Drew Heard Memorial Scholarship

The Honorable Wyatt H. and Heidi Frost Heard Scholarship

John C. Held Memorial Scholarship

The Honorable Jack E. Hightower Scholarship

Karyn and David Hill Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Edward Lewis Von Hohn Scholarship

Gordon and Jamie Hollon Scholarship

Paulanne Ream Hoover Scholarship

David and Lorraine Hoppenstein Scholarship

Professor Edwin P. and Arden Horner Scholarship

Edwin P. Horner Oil and Gas Award

Rex Houston Scholarship I

Rex Houston Scholarship II

Hilton E. Howell Memorial Scholarship

The Honorable James R. Hubbard Scholarship

Gaylord T. Hughey Sr. and Virginia L. Hughey Scholarship

F. R. and Lois Jackson Memorial Scholarship

Robert Allen James Memorial Scholarship

Leon Jaworski Scholarships for Moot Court Officers

Leon Jaworski Scholarships for Outstanding Undergraduate Advocates

The Honorable James R. Jenkins Scholarship

Warwick H. Jenkins Scholarship

Bill and Johnita Jones Scholarship

Harry R. Jones Memorial Scholarship

Harry R. Jones Memorial Scholarship

George E. and Albina Kacir / Waco McLennan County Bar Auxiliary Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund

Kaplan, Inc., Scholarship

Darrell L. Keith Law and Medicine Scholarship

Chief Judge Larry E. and Suzanne V. Kelly Scholarship

G. H. Kelsoe Jr. Endowed Law School Scholarship

Tom and Austine Kenner Scholarship

Judge Ed Kinkeade Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Mr. and Mrs. David Knight Scholarship

Will A. and Elaine Knight Scholarship

Kevin and Diane Krist Scholarship

Jim and Dorothy Kronzer Law School Scholarship Fund

W. James Kronzer Scholarship

The Honorable Frederick W. Kuechenmeister Scholarship

Shirley and Harold J. Laine Jr. Scholarship

Law School Building/Endowed Scholarship Fund

Law School Class of 1953-54 Scholarship

Law School Special Awards Fund

Ralph B. and Catherine Lee Scholarship

Muriel and George J. Lewis Memorial Scholarship

Sue Lindsay Scholarship

Judge Bill Logue Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund in Law

W. Gregory and Beth Brock Looser Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Abner V. McCall / Claude and Maw Moss Charities, Inc. Endowed Law School Scholarship Fund

Abner V. McCall Endowed Evidence Award Fund

Abner V. McCall Law Scholarship Fund

Abner V. McCall Scholarship

Frances B. McCall Memorial Scholarship

McCartney-McSwain Law School Scholarship Fund

Byron L. McClellan Jr. Memorial Scholarship

The Honorable Austin O. McCloud Scholarship

Henry J. McCluskey Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Steve McConnico Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Martelle McDonald Memorial Scholarship

Susan Swindle McDonough Scholarship

Judge Connally McKay and Glee McCrary Scholarship in Baylor Law School

Lila Connally and Daniel S. McKay Law School Scholarship fund

Robert B. McLendon Memorial Scholarship Fund for Baylor Law School

Angus S. McSwain, Jr. / Ted Fair Scholarship for Baylor Law School

Angus S. McSwain - Texas A & M UniversityEndowed Scholarship Fund

Dean Emeritus Angus S. McSwain, Jr. Law Alumni Association Scholarship Fund

Benjamin Shelton Meredith Memorial Law School Scholarship fund

William Alvis and Charlotte Smith McDowell Endowed Law School Scholarship

Karen Riley Miller Memorial Scholarship

Lee M. Miller Memorial Scholarship

E. H. and Charlotte Moore Scholarship

Michael D. Morrison / David M. Guinn Scholarship Fund

Michael D. Morrison Scholarship Fund

The Claude and Mae Moss Charities, Inc. Scholarship

Hazel Rogers Muldrow Memorial Scholarship

Judge Robert R. Murray Scholarship

Naman Howell Smith and Lee, L.L.P. Client Counseling Competition Fund

W.W. Naman / Waco-McLennan County Bar Auxiliary Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund

Joseph Milton Nance Scholarship

David A. and Elaine Edwards Nelson Scholarship

1975 Practice Court Class Pecan Crop Scholarship

Harold W. Nix Scholarship

Harold W. Nix Scholarship II

Fred Norton Scholarship

Ralph and Josephine Norvell Scholarship

Justice James R. Norvell Scholarship Fund

Pakis, Giotes, Page & Burleson, P.C., Scholarship

Bill Patterson Scholarship

Paul Kruse / Judge Austin O. McClould Endowed Scholarship Fund

George and Suzanne Payne Scholarship

Sam Pessarra Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Sam Pessarra Memorial Scholarship

Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity Scholarship

Phi Delta Phi Law Fraternity Scholarship

Chief Justice Thomas R. Phillips Scholarship

Robert Kelley Pierce Memorial Scholarship

Charles Price Memorial Scholarship

Gary and Jarene Price Scholarship

Jack N. Price Scholarship

Professional Responsibility Scholarship Fund

Rupert and Lillian Radford Scholarship

The Honorable Thomas B. Ramey Memorial Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Riccardi Scholarship

Harvey M. Richey / Waco-McLennan County Bar Auxiliary Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Woodrow M. Roark Scholarship

William and Mary Jo Robbins Endowed Law School Scholarship

William and Mary Jo Robbins Endowed Law School Scholarship

Rufus W. and Addie Day Royals Scholarship

Del Sampels Memorial Scholarship

San Antonio Attorneys Scholarship

John M. and Ann Clark Sanders Endowed Scholarship

Peggy Clare and Louis O. Satterfield Jr. Scholarship

Natalie McIntyre Shackelford Scholarship

William C. Shaddock Scholarship

Wayne and Margaret Shahan Scholarship

John and James Sharp Scholarship

Senator David and Pam Sibley Endowed Law School Scholarship I

Senator David and Pam Sibley Endowed Law School Scholarship II

Lewis R. Sifford Scholarship

Loy M. Simpkins Memorial Scholarship

Carlton J. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Judge Walter S. Smith Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Ruth M. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Vernon L. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Bonnie Kay Sommerfeld Memorial Scholarship

Ray Eileen and Robert Stahala Scholarship

John W. and Frances B. Stanford Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

The Honorable William M. Steger Scholarship

Phil E. Teeling Memorial Scholarship

Chief Justice Bob L. Thomas Memorial Scholarship

Thomas R. Phillips Law Scholarship Fund

George L. Thompson Scholarship Fund in Law

Charles E. Thompson Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Thorne Family Scholarship

Irene V. Thornton Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Tibbals Endowed Scholarship Fund in Law

Brad and Beth Toben Endowed Law School Scholarship Fund

Toben-Fair Scholarship

Toben-Kerlin Scholarship

Madely Touchstone Scholarship

Jason Tutt Memorial Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Walter Umphrey Scholarship

Waco-McLennan County Bar Auxiliary Memorial Scholarship

Charles E. Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Charles E. and Sandra L. Wallace Scholarship

Richard Warner Endowed Scholarship

Charles L. and Lena Winston Waters Memorial Scholarship

Colonel and Mrs. Hulen Wendorf Scholarship

Gibson Dennison Ross Williams Memorial Scholarship

John Eddie Williams Scholarship

Peeler Williams Jr. Scholarship

Peeler Williams Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Betty Gaye Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Frank M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Robert Alexander and Sadye Grace Wilson and R. A. "Bob" Wilson Jr.

Memorial Scholarship

Watson W. Wise Foundation Scholarship

Edgar E. Witt Memorial Scholarship

Kalman and Ida Wolens Foundation Scholarship

Rex Woodard Memorial Scholarship

Bob and Karen Wortham Scholarship

James and Melinda Wren Scholarship

Holly Katherine Yanta Memorial Scholarship

Copyright © Baylor® University. All rights reserved. Legal Disclosures.        Disclaimer