Baylor > Graduate School > Future Students > Admissions > Financial Aid > Program Director Listings

Graduate Program Director by Department

Department Graduate Program Director
Accounting Dr. Gia Chevis
American Studies Dr. Mia Moody-Ramirez
Biology Dr. Ryan King
Biomedical Studies Dr. Chris Kearney
Business Dr. Drew Snyder
Chemistry Dr. Charles Garner
Communication Sciences and Disorders Dr. Peter (Jungjun) Park
Communication Studies Dr. Mark Morman
Computer Science Dr. Greg Hamerly
Ecological, Earth, and Environmental Sciences Dr. Kevin Chambliss
Economics Dr. Van Pham
Education-Curriculum & Instruction Dr. Trena Wilkerson
Education-Educational Administration Dr. Rishi Sriram
Educational Psychology-M.A. and M.S.Ed. Dr. Terrill Saxon
Educational Psychology-Ph.D. and Gifted & Talented Dr. Susan Johnsen
Educational Psychology-School Psychology Dr. Alex Beaujean
Engineering (Electrical & Computer) Dr. Randall Jean
Engineering (Mechanical) Dr. Douglas Smith
English Dr. Richard Russell
Environmental Science Dr. Sascha Usenko
Geology Dr. Dan Peppe
Health, Human Performance, and Recreation Dr. Joe Shim
History Dr. Beth Barr
Information Systems - MSIS, MBA/MSIS Dr. Drew Snyder
Information Systems - Ph.D. Dr. Dorothy Leidner
Journalism Dr. Mia Moody-Ramirez
Mathematics Dr. Mark Sepanski
Modern Foreign Language-Spanish Dr. Michael Thomas
Museum Studies Dr. Julie Holcomb
Music Dr. Laurel Zeiss
Nutrition Sciences Dr. Suzy Weems
Philosophy Dr. Alex Pruss
Physics Dr. Gerald Cleaver
Political Science Dr. Timothy Burns
Psychology - Clinical Dr. Sara Dolan
Psychology - Neuroscience Dr. Jim Patton
Religion Dr. James Nogalski
Sociology Dr. Kevin Dougherty
Social Work Jim Ellor
Statistics Dr. James Stamey
Theatre-Directing Dr. Dave Jortner
Off Campus Programs
Nursing Dr. Tanya Sudia
Business - EMBA Austin & San Antonio Stacy McCracken
Business - EMBA Dallas J.L. Radford-Williard
Baylor Military Health Sciences Programs
Clinical Orthopaedics, Physician Assistant MAJ Benjamin Kocher
Emergency Medicine, Physician Assistant MAJ Sharon Rosser
Health and Business Administration LTC Forest Kim
Nutrition LTC Stephanie Meyer
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - BAMC MAJ Chris Allen
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - West Point LTC Don Goss
Physical Therapy Skip Gill
Occupational Therapy LTC Enrique Smith-Forbes