Baylor University
Communication Sciences and Disorders
College of Arts and Sciences

Baylor > CSD > Graduate > Student Resources

Student Resources

CSD Graduate Resources

Baylor Department of Public Safety 710-2222
Baylor Operator 710-1011
Bear ID (Student Stuff) 710-2711 ext. 4603
BearTouch Touchtone System 215-714-6420
Cashier's Office 710-2311
Counseling and Psychological Services 710-2467
Open Line Confidential Tape Service 710-2465
Financial Aid 710-2611
Graduate School 710-3588
Health Center 710-2461
Office of the Registrar 710-8814
Academic Records 710-1181
Transcripts 710-1059
Office of Access and Learning Accommodation (OALA) 710-3605
University Ministries 710-3517

Baylor Research Resources and Technology

Baylor University prides itself on providing a technologically-rich learning environment for its students. From the classroom to campus buildings to your residence hall, your Baylor experience will be blanketed with a variety of technologies designed to enhance your education. Explore these technologies and contact us as you need either more information or assistance.

In addition, Communication Sciences and Disorders students will find many research resources at Baylor University that will help them with their scholarly endeavors.

Quick library information to get started:

Other Resources