All University Calendar

October 13-19, 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Oct. 11-13 Download to Calendar Fall Break Academic Calendar Committee
Oct. 13 Download to Calendar Women's Golf at Tar Heel Invitational Athletics
Oct. 13 Download to Calendar Men's Golf at Rod Myers Invitational Athletics
Oct. 13 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Mansfield Futures Athletics
Oct. 13 / 1:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Soccer vs. Texas Tech Athletics
Oct. 14 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Mansfield Futures Athletics
Oct. 14 / 11:30am - 1:00pm Download to Calendar Scott Drew's 2013 Greater Houston Fast Break Luncheon The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 14 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Lunch with Rob--Concentration Students Social Work
Oct. 14 / 2:00-3:30pm Download to Calendar 9302. Blackboard - Creating Assignments (BB & Turnitin) Training & Development
Oct. 14 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lydia Bosch (cello) School of Music
Oct. 14 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar "How the 1930's Happened, How 2000 Happened and How Economies Grow" Speaker: John Tamny (Forbes & RealClearMa… Business Free Enterprise at the Baugh Center
Oct. 14 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Parents Network: Oklahoma City Parents Night Out The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 14 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents Network: NW Dallas Chapter 1st Call to Prayer The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 14 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Church Music Forum School of Music
Oct. 14 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Music Education Convocation School of Music
Oct. 14 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar ECS Tutoring Teal Residential College
Oct. 15 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Mansfield Futures Athletics
Oct. 15 / 10:00-11:30am Download to Calendar 9303. Blackboard - Creating Assignments (BB & Turnitin) Training & Development
Oct. 15 / 11:45am - 12:45pm Download to Calendar Fair/ Flat Tax vs. Income Tax- John Tamny of Forbes & RealClearMarkets.com speaking to Federalist Society Business Free Enterprise at the Baugh Center
Oct. 15 / 8:30am - 1:00pm Download to Calendar Faculty & Staff Health & Wellness Fair Human Resources
Oct. 15 / 8:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar Health & Wellness Fair Institutional Events
Oct. 15 / 3:45pm Download to Calendar Eric Berlin (trumpet), Greg Spiridopoulos (trombone), and Ludmila Krasin (piano) School of Music
Oct. 15 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Dr. Joan Breton Connelly/Cherry Award Lecture Cherry Award
Oct. 15 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Seismic Exchange On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 15 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Modern Woodmen On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 15 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Ernst & Young On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 15 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Vocal Studio Recital: Students of Robert Best School of Music
Oct. 15 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Student Panel: "Future of Medicine" Honors College
Oct. 15 / 5:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Eric Berlin (trumpet) School of Music
Oct. 15 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar NAFTA at 20 Opening Dinner Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band School of Music
Oct. 15 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar SABWL Fall Event - Evolve Boutique The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 15 / 7:00-8:30pm Download to Calendar NAFTA in a Changing World Economy - Keynote address Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 15-16 Download to Calendar NAFTA in a Changing World Economy Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Mansfield Futures Athletics
Oct. 16 / 7:00-8:00am Download to Calendar Bear 2 Bear Monthly Breakfast, Houston The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 16 / 8:30-9:45am Download to Calendar NAFTA in the Context of a Changing Global Business Environment Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 / 10:00-11:15am Download to Calendar NAFTA in the Context of a Changing Global Energy Picture Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 / 8:30-11:30am Download to Calendar 9104. Financial Matters: Personnel/Payroll Training & Development
Oct. 16 / 9:05-11:55am Download to Calendar Homecoming Chapel zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 16 / 11:30am - 12:45pm Download to Calendar NAFTA in a Changing World Economy - Luncheon Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Information Session - Lunch Business Austin EMBA Program
Oct. 16 / 1:00-2:15pm Download to Calendar NAFTA in the Context of a Global Economic Environment Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 / 2:30-3:45pm Download to Calendar Beyond NAFTA: Emerging Trade Policy Challenges Business Global Business Forum
Oct. 16 / 9:00am - 4:00pm Download to Calendar Group Fingerprinting Session Law Current Students
Oct. 16 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar 9217. Banner Orientation and Navigation Training (Introduction) Training & Development
Oct. 16 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar 9528. Banner Orientation and Navigation Training (Introduction) Training & Development
Oct. 16 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar 9653. Banner Orientation and Navigation Training (Introduction) Training & Development
Oct. 16 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar CPR Lay Responder Course Campus Rec - Aquatics
Oct. 16 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sendero Business Services On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 16 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Round Table at the BRIC Baylor Round Table
Oct. 16 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar PDP - Fall 2013 Marketing & Professional Selling Career Fair Business Center for Professional Selling
Oct. 16 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jacob Small (trombone) School of Music
Oct. 16 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate recital: Mario Barbosa (piano) School of Music
Oct. 16 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Volleyball vs. TCU Athletics
Oct. 17 Download to Calendar Women's Tennis at USTA/ITA Texas Regional Championships Athletics
Oct. 17 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Mansfield Futures Athletics
Oct. 17 / 7:30-8:30am Download to Calendar Baylor Business Network of Waco presents Bill Flores The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 17 / 11:45am - 12:45pm Download to Calendar Pursuing a Judicial Clerkships Law News
Oct. 17 / 12:30-1:30pm Download to Calendar 9228. SET - Goal-oriented Instruction and Assessment Design Training & Development
Oct. 17 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Accenture On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 17 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar AT&T On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 17 / 8:00am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar PolyOne On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 17 / 2:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9526. TRAX (PeopleSoft) Executive Training Training & Development
Oct. 17 / 2:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9651. TRAX (PeopleSoft) Executive Training Training & Development
Oct. 17 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Job Searching with Social Media/LinkedIn Office of Career & Professional Development
Oct. 17 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 17 / 5:00-9:30pm Download to Calendar First Aid Certification Course Campus Rec - Aquatics
Oct. 17 / 7:00-9:30pm Download to Calendar Pigskin Revue Student Activities
Oct. 17-18 Download to Calendar Freshman Mass Meeting zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 18 Download to Calendar Women's Tennis at USTA/ITA Texas Regional Championships Athletics
Oct. 18 / 10:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Executive Speaker - Godfrey Sullivan Business Graduate
Oct. 18 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Women's Equestrian vs. Kansas State Athletics
Oct. 18 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar East Village Dedication zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 18 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar East Village Dedication Institutional Events
Oct. 11-18 Download to Calendar SBA Elections Candidates Sign-Up Law News
Oct. 18 / 2:30-4:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Alumni Tea--Department of English English
Oct. 18 / 3:35-4:30pm Download to Calendar Fall 2013 Physics Homecoming Colloquium: Matthew Benesh, Ph.D. Physics
Oct. 18 / 3:35-4:35pm Download to Calendar Physics Colloquium - Matthew J. Benesh, Ph.D. Baylor Sciences Building
Oct. 18 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Honors College Homecoming: C.S. Lewis Panel Discussion Honors College
Oct. 18 / 4:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Scientific Research Process University Libraries
Oct. 18 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Carillon Recital (Founders Mall) School of Music
Oct. 18 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Coffee - Department of Psychology & Neuroscience zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 18 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Sparks (oboe) School of Music
Oct. 18 / 4:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Alumni Reception Social Work
Oct. 18 / 4:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar 50th Reunion Dinner - Class of 1963 The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 18 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Class Reunion Buffet The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 18 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Heritage Homecoming Reunion Dinner The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 18 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar BU Men's Club Soccer vs Texas A&M-Texarkana Campus Rec - Club Sports
Oct. 18 / 5:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Doctors Alumni Homecoming Reception Institutional Events
Oct. 18 / 6:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Pigskin Revue Student Activities
Oct. 18 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Geology Homecoming Open House Department of Geology
Oct. 18 / 6:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Extravaganza/Bonfire zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 18 / 7:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Soccer at Iowa State Athletics
Oct. 17-18 Download to Calendar Freshman Mass Meeting Waco Hall
Oct. 18-19 Download to Calendar Homecoming Weekend Academic Calendar Committee
Oct. 18-19 Download to Calendar Friday Night Flashback zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 19 Download to Calendar Women's Tennis at USTA/ITA Texas Regional Championships Athletics
Oct. 19 Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at USTA/ITA Texas Regional Athletics
Oct. 19 Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa State Watch Party - NYC The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 7:00-9:00am Download to Calendar School of Education Homecoming Breakfast School of Education
Oct. 19 / 7:00-10:00am Download to Calendar ProSales - Homecoming Breakfast / Parade Watch Party Business Center for Professional Selling
Oct. 19 / 8:30-10:00am Download to Calendar Law School Homecoming Parade Breakfast zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 19 / 7:30-10:30am Download to Calendar Honors College Homecoming Breakfast Honors College
Oct. 19 / 8:30-10:30am Download to Calendar Baylor Law School Homecoming Parade Watch Party The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 9:00-11:00am Download to Calendar 25th Reunion Breakfast - Class of 1988 The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 9:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Baylor Journalism Homecoming Open House Journalism
Oct. 19 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Cross Country at Pre-National Invitational Athletics
Oct. 19 / 8:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming at The Texas Collection University Libraries
Oct. 19 / 8:30am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Gathering - Louise Herrington School of Nursing zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 19 / 11:00am - 12:30pm Download to Calendar Classics Department Homecoming Reception Department of Classics
Oct. 19 / 10:30am - 1:30pm Download to Calendar zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 19 / 10:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar Armstrong Browning Library Homecoming Reception University Libraries
Oct. 19 / 10:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar Come Home to the W. R. Poage Legislative Library University Libraries
Oct. 19 / 11:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Reception - Department of Environmental Science zz (old) Homecoming
Oct. 19 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Volleyball vs. Oklahoma Athletics
Oct. 19 / 1:30-4:00pm Download to Calendar Pigskin Revue Student Activities
Oct. 19 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs Iowa State Watch Party - Seattle The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa State Watch Party - Orange County The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa State Watch Party - Los Angeles The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 2:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sports Network: "March of the Bears" and Tailgate vs ISU (Homecoming) The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Sean Donovan (double bass) School of Music
Oct. 19 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs Iowa State Watch Party - Denver The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs Iowa State Watch Party - Albuquerque The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 3:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Class Reunion Picnic The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa State Watch Party - Chicago The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa State Watch Party - Houston The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor vs. Iowa Watch Party - Washington, D.C. The Baylor Alumni Network
Oct. 19 / 6:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Football vs. Iowa State (HC) Athletics
Oct. 19 / 7:00am - 11:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming at the Central Libraries (Moody/Jones) University Libraries
Sep. 10 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ansel Adams Photography Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Oct. 17 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ann Johnston Quilt Exhibition Martin Museum of Art