All University Calendar

October 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Oct. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Isabelle Demers (organ) Music, School of
Oct. 2 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Legally Blonde The Musical Theatre Arts
Oct. 3 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Christina Guenther (flute) and Susan Nelson (bassoon) Music, School of
Oct. 3 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Silver Keys Trio: Christina Guenther (flute), Susan Nelson (bassoon), and Geneva Fung (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 3 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Michael Dean (clarinet) Music, School of
Oct. 3 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Legally Blonde The Musical Theatre Arts
Oct. 4 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Legally Blonde The Musical Theatre Arts
Oct. 5 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Rheagan Blackwell (mezz-soprano) Music, School of
Oct. 5 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Legally Blonde The Musical Theatre Arts
Oct. 6 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital Music, School of
Oct. 6 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Legally Blonde The Musical Theatre Arts
Oct. 6 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar October Free Sunday Mayborn Museum Complex
Oct. 8 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jonathan Whitaker (trombone) and Baylor Trombone Choir Music, School of
Oct. 8 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra Music, School of
Oct. 9 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jonathan Whitaker (trombone), Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano), and Brent Phillips (trombone) Music, School of
Sep. 10 - Oct. 10 Download to Calendar Robert Reed Painting Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Oct. 10 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Justin Benavídez (tuba) and Sehee Lee (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 14 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lydia Bosch (cello) Music, School of
Oct. 14 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Church Music Forum Music, School of
Oct. 14 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Music Education Convocation Music, School of
Oct. 15 / 3:45pm Download to Calendar Eric Berlin (trumpet), Greg Spiridopoulos (trombone), and Ludmila Krasin (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 15 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Vocal Studio Recital: Students of Robert Best Music, School of
Oct. 15 / 5:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Eric Berlin (trumpet) Music, School of
Oct. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band Music, School of
Oct. 16 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jacob Small (trombone) Music, School of
Oct. 16 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate recital: Mario Barbosa (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 17 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble Music, School of
Oct. 18 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Carillon Recital (Founders Mall) Music, School of
Oct. 18 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Sparks (oboe) Music, School of
Oct. 19 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Sean Donovan (double bass) Music, School of
Oct. 20 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital :Kylie Gray (soprano) Music, School of
Oct. 20 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital; Megan Gackle (soprano) Music, School of
Oct. 20 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Karel Keldermans (carillonneur) Music, School of
Oct. 21 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Ansel Adams Galley Talk & Free Lunch Martin Museum of Art
Oct. 21 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Alex Kostadinov (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble Music, School of
Oct. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble Music, School of
Oct. 24 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Mariana Gariazzo (flute) and Juan Marķa Solare (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 24 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Ann Johnston Gallery Talk & Refreshments Martin Museum of Art
Oct. 24 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group Music, School of
Oct. 25 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Aaron Houston (comp) Music, School of
Oct. 25 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (double bass) Music, School of
Oct. 25 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Andrej Kurti (violin) Music, School of
Oct. 26 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Edmund Hartzell (comp) Music, School of
Oct. 26 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Andrej Kurti (violin) Music, School of
Oct. 27 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Honor Flutes and Baylor Flute Choir Music, School of
Oct. 27 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Maiko Sugahara (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 28 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Michael Jacobson (saxophone), Todd Meehan (marimba), and Cameron Hofmann (piano) Music, School of
Oct. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Woodwind Chamber Music Recital Music, School of
Oct. 30 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Merideth (horn) Music, School of
Oct. 31 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Clinic with Steven Greenman (klezmer violin) Music, School of
Oct. 31 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Halloween Organ Concert Music, School of
Sep. 10 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ansel Adams Photography Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Oct. 17 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ann Johnston Quilt Exhibition Martin Museum of Art