All University Calendar

Apr. 28 - May 4, 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 23-28 Download to Calendar Senior BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 28 / 12:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Softball at Kansas Athletics
Apr. 28 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Highland (bassoon) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Aaron Menke (percussion) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 1:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Men's Tennis at Oklahoma Athletics
Apr. 28 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 28 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Romina A. Monsanto (cello) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Kente Ceremony Multicultural Affairs
Apr. 28 / 2:05-5:05pm Download to Calendar Baseball vs. Texas Athletics
Apr. 28 / 4:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sing Chair Workshop Student Productions
Apr. 29 / 1:30-2:30pm Download to Calendar CASPER SeminarsExperimental potential of complex plasmasVladimir Nosenko, Ph.D. CASPER
Apr. 29 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar 2013 Spring High Energy Particle Physics Seminar; Dr. Stanislaw Jadach Physics
Apr. 29 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Daniel Coolidge (baritone) Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Nikita Hernandez (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Executive MBA Informational Dinner Austin Business Austin EMBA Program
Apr. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble Music, School of
Apr. 30 Download to Calendar Spring Monthly Bill Due Student Financial Services
Apr. 30 / 11:30am - 1:00pm Download to Calendar Bear2Bear Lunch, Austin The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League Nashville Chapter Bear Care Packaging Party The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar 9097. Movin' Out Training & Development
Apr. 30 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Tuba-Euphonium Studio Recital: Students of Kent Eshelman Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 2:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar CPR Certification Class Campus Rec - Aquatics
Apr. 30 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Collins Outstanding Professor Lecture Executive Vice President and Provost
Apr. 30 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Pablo Hernandez (oboe) Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 5:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Belay Certification Class Campus Rec - Outdoor Adventure
Apr. 30 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League - Rockwall/Rowlett Bear Care Packaging Party The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League - Abilene Chapter Bear Care Packaging Party The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Houston Baylor Lawyer Network Reception - Tuesday, April 30 at Williams Kherkher The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar My Sister, MySelf Multicultural Affairs
Apr. 30 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Girls Night Out in Tulsa! The Baylor Alumni Network
Apr. 30 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar "The Pulse" Student Lecture Honors College
Apr. 30 / 6:35-9:35pm Download to Calendar Baseball at UT Arlington Athletics
May 1 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Neubus Information Table Office of Career & Professional Development
May 1 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9052. TRAX (PeopleSoft) - End of Fiscal Year Issues Training & Development
May 1 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9093. TRAX (PeopleSoft) - End of Fiscal Year Issues Training & Development
May 1 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9502. TRAX (PeopleSoft) - End of Fiscal Year Issues Training & Development
May 1 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar 9627. TRAX (PeopleSoft) - End of Fiscal Year Issues Training & Development
May 1 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund Music, School of
May 1 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Derek Rogers vocal (bass) Music, School of
May 1 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Introduction to Sailing Workshop Campus Rec - Outdoor Adventure
May 1 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League NW Dallas Chapter Bear Care Packaging The Baylor Alumni Network
May 1 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League El Paso Chapter 1st Call to Prayer The Baylor Alumni Network
May 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Parents League San Antonio Chapter 1st Call to Prayer The Baylor Alumni Network
May 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Eric Williams (clarinet) Music, School of
May 2 Download to Calendar Summer Bills Available Student Financial Services
May 2 / 7:00-8:30am Download to Calendar BBN San Antonio presents Dean Terry Maness The Baylor Alumni Network
May 2 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar 9096. ADVISE - Career and Professional Development Training & Development
May 2 / 8:30am - 5:00pm Download to Calendar Dell On-Campus Interviews Office of Career & Professional Development
May 2 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze Music, School of
May 2 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Ring Out Student Life
May 2 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Parents League Beaumont Chapter Bear Care Packaging Party The Baylor Alumni Network
May 2 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Parents League Lubbock Chapter Bear Care Package Party The Baylor Alumni Network
May 2 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar End-of- Year Town Hall Meeting Campus Rec - Intramurals
May 2 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League Burleson Bear Care Packaging Party/Dutch Treat The Baylor Alumni Network
May 2 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Parents League Phoenix Chapter 1st Call to Prayer The Baylor Alumni Network
May 2 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Dallas Executive MBA & EMBA In Healthcare Open House - Prospective Students Business Dallas EMBA Program
May 2 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Comp. Recital: Matthew Kline Music, School of
May 2 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Softball vs. Texas Tech Athletics
May 2 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Jackie Griffin: Raising RG3-Dallas The Baylor Alumni Network
May 3 Download to Calendar Last day of classes, spring semester Academic Calendar Committee
May 3 Download to Calendar Track at Big 12 Outdoor Championships Athletics
May 3 Download to Calendar Last Day of Class George W. Truett Theological Seminary
May 3 / 8:00am - 1:00pm Download to Calendar Metroplex Golf Classic--Friday, May 3 at Cowboys The Baylor Alumni Network
May 3 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sara Rodriguez (violin) Music, School of
May 3 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Edgar Sierra (tenor) Music, School of
May 3 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Band Music, School of
May 3 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Softball vs. Texas Tech Athletics
May 3 / 6:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Baseball at Kansas Athletics
May 3 / 6:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar End-of-the-Year Awards Ceremony Multicultural Affairs
May 4 Download to Calendar Dead Week Begins Academic Calendar Committee
May 4 Download to Calendar Track at Big 12 Outdoor Championships Athletics
May 4 / 10:00am Download to Calendar Parents League Washington D.C. Chapter 1st Call to Prayer The Baylor Alumni Network
May 4 / 10:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Law School Spring Commencement Waco Hall
May 4 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mark Utley (percussion) Music, School of
May 4 / 12:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Softball vs. Texas Tech Athletics
May 4 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jill Chronister (cello) Music, School of
May 4 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Will Smith (oboe) Music, School of
May 4 / 2:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Baseball at Kansas Athletics
May 4 / 3:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Korpi Ballet 25th year GALA event! Waco Hall
May 4 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kerri Peterson (violin) Music, School of
May 4 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Woodwind Quintet Music, School of
May 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Lavelle Florence (bass) Music, School of
May 1-31 Download to Calendar New Student BearWeb Access Activated Student Financial Services
Jan. 1 - Jun. 1 Download to Calendar June 1 Deadline for Alternative Loan Application Student Financial Services
Jan. 24 - Jun. 15 Download to Calendar June 15 Priority Date for Texas Core Residency Form Student Financial Services
Apr. 19 - Aug. 30 Download to Calendar BearWeb will be open to all eligible students for registration and schedule changes for Fall 2013 Semester. Office of the Registrar