All University Calendar

March 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Mar. 1 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Special Recital: Hannah Barber & Harlan Cox (viola) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 1 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Symposium: Composer Talk with So Percussion and Doug Perkins OLD Music, School of
Mar. 1 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Rachel Rook & Emilio Reyna (saxophone) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar So Percussion and the Meehan/Perkins Duo OLD Music, School of
Mar. 2 Download to Calendar Baylor University Percussion Symposium OLD Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 1:30-3:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Symposium: Master Class with So Percussion and Doug Perkins OLD Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Chrystle Hicks (mezzo-soprano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Symposium: Baylor Percussion Group OLD Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Deborah Seitter OLD Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Deborah Seitter OLD Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Band and Symphonic Band OLD Music, School of
Jan. 29 - Mar. 3 Download to Calendar Jason Hess & Spinning Yarns Exhibitions Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 4 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Marcia McFee (worship designer) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Recital: Maiko Sugahara (piano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir OLD Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar NEW LOCATION: Seamus Heaney Poetry Reading College of Arts & Sciences
Mar. 5 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Philip Gossett (music historian) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra OLD Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Kaylie Pugh (viola) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 7 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble OLD Music, School of
Mar. 9 / 9:30-11:50am Download to Calendar Master Class with Claude Delangle (saxophone) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 9 / 1:30pm Download to Calendar Claude Delangle (saxophone) and Odile Catelin-Delangle (piano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 9 / 2:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Claude Delangle (saxophone) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 19 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir OLD Music, School of
Mar. 19 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 20 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 21 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 21 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Classes with Peabody Trio OLD Music, School of
Mar. 21 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Katie Loudermilk (organ) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Peabody Trio OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Carillon Recital for Lent and Holy Week: Lynnette Geary (carillonneur) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Elizabeth Peroutka (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: William McKee (Church Music) (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir OLD Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 23 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 23 / 6:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar Gateway to India Student Activities - Campus Programs
Mar. 23 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 24 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Madelynn Schulte (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar THE 39 STEPS Theatre Arts
Mar. 24 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon) and Douglas Claybrook (piano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 25 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Music Education Convocation: Cynthia Nott (choral director) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba) and In-Ja Song Eshelman (piano) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 11:45am Download to Calendar Kenneth Grant (clarinet) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kenneth Grant (clarinet) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital:Erin Rich (string bass) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Dean's Honor Concert OLD Music, School of
Mar. 27 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: John Romero (trombone) OLD Music, School of
Mar. 28 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Jesús Moroles Lecture Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 28 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Art Student Exhibition Reception & Awards Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 28 - Apr. 17 Download to Calendar Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art