Faculty & Staff Calendar

February 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Feb. 1 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with James Decker (trombone) School of Music
Feb. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Francis Poulenc's Dialogues of the Carmelites School of Music
Feb. 2 / 8:00am - 3:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor/Waco Piano Competition School of Music
Feb. 2 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar James Decker (trombone), Brent Phillips (trombone), and Cameron Hofmann (piano) School of Music
Feb. 2 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Francis Poulenc's Dialogues of the Carmelites School of Music
Feb. 3 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Stephen Cookus (trumpet) School of Music
Feb. 4 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Robin Moore (ethnomusicologist) School of Music
Feb. 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Chamber Orchestra School of Music
Feb. 4 / 7:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Chinese New Year Student Activities - Campus Programs
Feb. 6 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Jonathan Castillo (bassoon) School of Music
Feb. 6 / 11:00am - 4:00pm Download to Calendar Print-A-Valentine Martin Museum of Art
Feb. 6 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jenny Mann (bassoon) School of Music
Feb. 8 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Diana Allan (vocal performance coach) School of Music
Feb. 8 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Diana Allan (vocal performance coach) School of Music
Feb. 8 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Feb. 9 / 9:30am - 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sacred Harp Sing School of Music
Feb. 9 / 6:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar GospelFest Multicultural Affairs
Feb. 10 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet) presents a Chinese New Year recital School of Music
Feb. 11 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble (with Midway High School Wind Symphony) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Christina Edelen (harpsichord) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 13 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 14 / 9:00am Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Isabelle Demers (organ) School of Music
Feb. 14 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Stephen Buzard (organ) School of Music
Feb. 14 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Jonathan Ryan (organ) School of Music
Feb. 14 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 15 / 8:30am Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Isabelle Demers (organ) School of Music
Feb. 15 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Raymond Nagem (organ) School of Music
Feb. 15 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: David Baskeyfield (organ) School of Music
Feb. 15 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 16 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference: Bella Voce and A Cappella Choir School of Music
Feb. 16 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 16 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 17 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar BORN YESTERDAY Theatre Arts
Feb. 17 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with William Ludwig (bassoon) School of Music
Feb. 18 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Young-Hyun Cho (piano) School of Music
Feb. 19 / 3:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Young-Hyun Cho (piano) School of Music
Feb. 19 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Saakumu Dance Troupe School of Music
Feb. 19 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Flute Ensembles School of Music
Feb. 20 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Saakumu Dance Troupe School of Music
Feb. 21 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sergio Pallottelli (flute) School of Music
Feb. 21 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Spinning Yarns Gallery Reception and Gallery Talk Martin Museum of Art
Feb. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 21 / 7:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar TIFN/BU FDM Spring Film Series - When I Rise Department of Communication
Feb. 23 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Christine Cookus (violin) School of Music
Feb. 23 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Solange Mainer (soprano) School of Music
Feb. 23 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Rebecca Wascoe (soprano) and Jeffrey Peterson (piano) School of Music
Feb. 22-24 Download to Calendar Baylor YouthCue Festival Center for Christian Music Studies
Feb. 24 / 1:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Shabria Ray (viola) School of Music
Feb. 24 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kevin Smith (tenor) School of Music
Feb. 24 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caitlin Adams (tuba) School of Music
Feb. 25 / 5:25pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Adrienne Steely (cello) School of Music
Feb. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tyson Voit (percussion) School of Music
Feb. 26 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Feb. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 27 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Marine Corps Brass Quintet School of Music
Feb. 27 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Guest Concert: Concordia Choir, conducted by René Clausen School of Music
Feb. 27 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Grab the Mic Multicultural Affairs
Feb. 28 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert School of Music
Feb. 28 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce School of Music
Jan. 29 - Mar. 3 Download to Calendar Jason Hess & Spinning Yarns Exhibitions Martin Museum of Art