Students Calendar

March 2012

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Mar. 1 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Flute Choir Music, School of
Mar. 1 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 1 / 7:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar TIFN and Baylor Film and Digital Media Spring 2012 Series Department of Communication
Mar. 2 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Edward Berkeley (opera director) Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 4:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Steven Schick and Doug Perkins (percussion) Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 3:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Edward Berkeley (opera director) Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra Music, School of
Mar. 2 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 3 Download to Calendar Percussion Symposium Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 10:00-11:30am Download to Calendar Panel Discussion with David Lang (composer), Steven Schick (percussion), and Doug Perkins (percussion) Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 9:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Edward Berkeley (opera director) Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Percussion Symposium: "Twentieth-Century Percussion" Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 3 / 2:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Edward Berkeley (opera director) Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Percussion Symposium: "The Music of David Lang" Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Box (viola) Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bobi Ezell (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 3 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 4 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 4 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Lauren Shively (soprano) Music, School of
Mar. 4 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 5 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Soon Cho (mezzo-soprano) and Jeffrey Peterson (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wheaton College Symphony Orchestra Music, School of
Mar. 5 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 6 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Brian Brown (horn) Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Brian Brown (horn) Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recita;: Jonathan Castillo (bassoon) Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 6:15pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Edgar Sierra (tenor) Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Francesca Arnone (flute) & Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 6 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 6 / 7:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Uproar Records: Trannie Stevens' EP Release Party Student Productions
Mar. 7 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Joint Recital: Lydia Bosch & Jocelyn Ridenour (cello, piano) Music, School of
Mar. 7 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Joseph Underwood (trumpet) Music, School of
Mar. 7 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ricardo Chaves (saxophone) Music, School of
Mar. 7 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 8 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Kyle Mullins (trombone) & Natasha Suskhina (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 8 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili Music, School of
Mar. 8 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble Music, School of
Mar. 8 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Quartet with Grand Piano: An Evening of Four Short Plays Theatre Arts
Mar. 9 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christian Paarup (trombone) Music, School of
Jan. 21 - Mar. 9 Download to Calendar Advancing Tradition: Twenty Years of Printmaking at Flatbed Press Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 9 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Joint Recital: Elizabeth Hebert & Nathan Ingrim (oboe) Music, School of
Mar. 9 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Vanguel Tangarov (clarinet) Music, School of
Mar. 12-16 Download to Calendar Spring Break at the Mayborn!! Mayborn Museum Complex
Mar. 19 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital:Julie Rogers (horn) Music, School of
Mar. 19 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Frederic Chiu (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 20 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Frederic Chiu (piano) Music, School of
Mar. 20 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Maniacal 4 (trombone quartet) Music, School of
Mar. 20 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jill Chronister (cello) Music, School of
Mar. 20 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir Music, School of
Mar. 21 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Bach Birthday Recital Music, School of
Mar. 21 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Erik Shinn (trombone) Music, School of
Mar. 21 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Melissa Lubecke (soprano) Music, School of
Mar. 22 / 8:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Acoustic Cafe Student Productions
Mar. 23 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lauren Knebel (mezzo-soprano) Music, School of
Mar. 23 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Martin Lazo (double bass) Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Andy Lott (trumpet) Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Garret Jones (clarinet) Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kaitlyn Howell (soprano) Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar BME Joint Recital: Gabrielle Jagen & Emily Brandt (flute) Music, School of
Mar. 24 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Tyler Craig (euphonium) Music, School of
Mar. 25 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chelsea Sentell (saxophone) Music, School of
Mar. 25 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Philip Whitney (cello) Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Studio Recital: Students of Vanguel Tangarov Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar BM Church Music: Hannah Taylor (soprano) Music, School of
Mar. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Swingle Singers Music, School of
Mar. 27 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar "The Music of Johann Sebastian Bach" Music, School of
Mar. 27 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Chamber Music Recital Music, School of
Mar. 28 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar BME Church Music Recital: Joshua Thomas (bass) Music, School of
Mar. 28 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amy Brumley (violin) Music, School of
Mar. 29 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Mark Utley (percussion) Music, School of
Mar. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Michael Jacobson (saxophone) and Bill Funke (saxophone) [THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.] Music, School of
Mar. 29 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Art Student and Studio Art Faculty Reception & Awards Ceremony Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 30 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund Music, School of
Mar. 30 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Brandon Bingham (baritone) Music, School of
Mar. 30 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Opera Scenes Music, School of
Mar. 31 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caitlin Adams (tuba) Music, School of
Mar. 31 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Lavelle Florence (double bass) Music, School of
Mar. 31 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar BA Recital: Hak-Min Lee (clarinet) Music, School of
Mar. 31 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Opera Scenes Music, School of
Mar. 29 - Apr. 17 Download to Calendar Annual Art Student and Studio Art Faculty Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 28 - May 31 Download to Calendar "A Celebration of Texas: Literature, Music & Film" Exhibit University Libraries