Baylor > Welcome > Committees > Past Committees

Past Committees

2013-2014 Committee Chairs

Anniversary Committee Amber Thompson
Budget Committee
Christine Wilkins
Chaplain Committee Sandra Northern
Christmas Committee Carol Schuetz
Hostess Committee Sabina Solouki
Interest Group Coordinator Allison Yanos
International Dinner Committee Corrie Logan
Membership Committee Diana Ramey
Newcomers Committee Misty Thornton
Program Committee Lois Ferguson
Public Relations Committee Sandy Bennett
Scholarship Committee Judy Maggard
Style Show Committee Andrea Dixon




2012-2013 Committees


Anniversary Committee:
Eileen Bentsen
Andrea Dixon
Marilyn Eichelberger
Budget:
Tricia Tolbert
Bylaws:
Martha Lou Scott
Chaplain:
Jaylie Beckenhauer
Christmas Luncheon:
Carol Schuetz
E-Communications/Newsletter/Website: Jennifer Borderud
Hostess/Telephone:
Martha Ervin
Interest Groups:
Jill Joos
International Dinner:
Nancy McKinney
Corrie Logan
Membership: Diane Haun
Newcomers:
Joyce Packard
Madelyn Jones
Nominating:
Judy Schmeltekopf
Program:
Alice Starr
Lois Ferguson
Scholarship:
Judy Maggard
Scholarship Fundraising:
Leigh Ann Marshall
Sandra Northern
Style Show:
Jan Holmes
Marsha Duckworth
Yearbook:
Laurie Wilson

2011-2012 Committees

Anniversary Committee:
Judy Schmeltekopf
Lorin Matthews
Budget:
Anne Grinols
Christmas Luncheon:
Carol Schuetz
Leigh Ann Marshall
E-Communications/Newsletter: Jennifer Borderud
Hostess/Telephone:
Chris Wilkins
Interest Groups:
Carroll Bonner
International Dinner:
Nancy McKinney
Corrie Logan
Membership: Sandra Lené
Newcomers:
Joyce Packard
Andrea Dixon
Nominating:
Linda Cates
Program:
Alice Starr
Lois Ferguson
Scholarship:
Shelley Brooks
Scholarship Fundraising:
Connie Powell
Liz Palacios
Style Show:
Jaylie Beckenhauer
Amber Thompson
Yearbook:
Laurie Wilson
________________________________________________________________________________________

2010-2011 Committees

Anniversary Committee:
Maxine Hart
Denyse Rodgers
Budget:
Chris Wilkins
Christmas Luncheon:
Pat Busby
Anita Rolf
E-Communications/Newsletter: Jennifer Borderud
Hostess/Telephone:
Judy Schmeltekopf
Interest Groups:
Judy Maggard
International Dinner:
Jane Gunn
Membership: Jeanette Rudd
Newcomers:
Lorin Matthews
Joyce Packard
Nominating:
Kathy Hillman
Program:
Martha Lou Scott
Marilyn Eichelberger
Scholarship:

Mary Ann Jordan
Shelley Brooks
Scholarship Fundraising: Madelyn Jones
Martha Lou Scott
Style Show:
Sandra Lene
Cindy Dougherty
Yearbook:
Laura Sumrall

____________________________________________________________________________________

2009-2010 Committees

Anniversary Committee:
Angela Funai
Patricia Pack
Budget:
Shelley Brooks
Courtesy:
Patricia Tolbert
Christmas Luncheon:
Barbara Santos
Electronic Communications: Sandy Bennett
Hostess:
Dovalee Dorsett
Maxine Hart
Interest Groups:
Judy Maggard
International Dinner:
Jane Gunn
Dorothy Schleicher
Membership: Denyse Rodgers
Newcomers:
Joyce Packard
Newsletter:
Sandy Bennett
Nominating:
Lorin Matthews
Program:
Kathy Hillman
Julie Covington
Scholarship:

Sandra Lene
Amber Adamson
Scholarship Fundraising:
Madelyn Jones
Martha Lou Scott
Style Show:
Lois Feguson
Ann May
Telephone:
Jan Purdy
Yearbook:
Chris Wilkins


2008-2009 Committees

Anniversary Committee:

Lois Myers
Lois Ferguson
Patrica Pack
Budget:
Shelly Brooks
Courtesy:
Lu Treadwell
Electronic Communications: Sandy Bennett
Hostess:
Marilyn Eichelberger
Interest Groups:
Julie Covington
International:
Carolyn Keathley
Tam Dunn
Membership: Denyse Rodgers
Lois Ferguson
Newcomers:
Melanie Smith
Martha Lou Scott
Newsletter:
Sandy Bennett
Paulette Edwards
Nominating:
Lorin Matthews
Program:
Kathy Hillman
Scholarship:

Sandra Lene
Susan Wommack
Scholarship Fundraising:
Madelyn Jones
Martha Lou Scott
Style Show:
Elizabeth Kelly
Telephone:
Jan Purdy
Yearbook:
Chris Wilkins


2007-2008 Committees

Anniversary Committee: Dana Lee HainesTam Dunn
Budget: Shelly Brooks
Courtesy: Lu Treadwell
Electronic Communications: Sandy Bennett
Hostess:
Barbara SantosCarolyn Keathley
Interest Groups: Julie Covington
International:
Carol Gene GravesChris Wilkins
Membership: Lois Ferguson
Newcomers: Melanie Smith
Newsletter: Linda Cates
Nominating:
Martha Lou ScottMarilyn Eichelberger
Program:
Royce GoforthLaurie Wilson
Scholarship:
Sandra LeneSusan Wommack
Scholarship Fundraising: Madelyn Jones
Style Show:
Ann MayRita Abercrombie
Telephone: Jan Purdy
Yearbook: Ali Abercrombie



2006-2007 Committees
Anniversary Committee:
Christine Wilkins
Budget:
Anita Rolf
Courtesy:
Lu Treadwell
Electronic Communications:
Sandy Bennett
Hostess:

Ann Bradley,
Royce Goforth
Interest Groups:

Judy Schmeltekopf,
Kay O’Brien
International:
Laurie Wilson
Membership: Lois Ferguson
Newcomers:
Jeanette Jean,
Lu Price
Newsletter:
Leigh Ann Marshall
Nominating:
Patricia Tolbert
Program:
Martha Lou Scott
Scholarship:
Julie Pickle
Scholarship Fundraising:
Madelyn Jones
Style Show:
Judy Lusk
Telephone:
Lois Myers
Yearbook: Ali Abercrombie




2005-2006 Committees


Anniversary Committee
Co-Chairs: Anita Rolf, Janet Porter

Budget Committee
Chair: Kathy Hillman

Community Connection Committee
Chair: Amber Thompson

Courtesy Committee
Chair: Rita Patteson

Electronic Communications Committee
Chair: Denyse Seaman

Hostess Committee
Chair: Dana Lee Haines

Interest Group Committee
Co-Chairs: Judy Schmeltekopf, Susan Wommack
2005-2006 Interest Groups

International Dinner Committee
Chair: Laurie Wilson

Membership Committee
Co-Chairs: Heather Miner, Bonnie Luft

Newcomers Committee
Co-Chairs: Jeannette Jean, Lu Price

Newsletter Committee
Co-Chairs: Leigh Ann Marshall, Sandy Bennett

Nominating Committee
Chair: Linda Cates

Program Committee
Chair: Christine Wilkins

Scholarship Committee
Chair: Julie Pickle

Scholarship Fundraising Committee
Chair: Madelyn Jones

Style Show
Chair: Tami Nutt

Telephone Committee
Chair: Lois Myers

Yearbook Committee
Chair: Ali Abercrombie

Young Families Committee
Co-Chairs: Rhonda Glanzer, Holly Parker