Menu

Chapter Members 2017-2018

Phi Beta Kappa
Baylor University
Chapter Members 2017-2018

Officers
PresidentFrank Mathis
Vice-PresidentAdrienne Harris
SecretaryJeff Hunt
TreasurerViola Osborn
Immediate Past PresidentLorin Matthews
HistorianTBD

Members
Benjamin Arbuckle, AnthropologyJulie Kisacky, Modern Lang. & Cultures
Andrew Arterbury, Truett SeminaryTim Logan, University Libraries
Beth Allison Barr, HistoryCourtney Lyons, Academic Affairs
Deanna Toten Beard, Theater ArtsBrian Marks, Music
James Bennighof, Provost's OfficeFrank Mathis, Mathematics
Joel Burnett, ReligionLorin Matthews, Physics
Timothy Burns, Political ScienceJonathon Meddaugh, Mathematics
Corey Carbonara, CommunicationAdam Moore, Baylor Interdisciplinary Core
Natalie Carnes, ReligionRon Morgan, Mathematics
Todd Copeland, Marketing & Comm.Michael Morrison, Law
Julie DeGraffenried, HistoryAmanda Keys Norman, University Libraries
Sara Dolan, Psychology & NeuroscienceMarian Ortuño, Modern Lang. & Cultures
John Dunbar, GeologyViola Osborn, Arts & Sciences Dean's Office
Tisha Emerson, EconomicsBradley Owens, Journalism
Jeffrey Fish, ClassicsDon Parker, Geology
Michael Foley, Great TextsDan Peppe, Geology
Sarah Ford, EnglishRobert Ray, English
Stephen Gipson, ChemistryAnne-Marie Schultz, Philosophy
Jennifer Good, Modern Lang. & CulturesJanet Sheets, Jones Library
Steven Green, EconomicsJennings Sheffield, Art
Earl Grinols, EconomicsR. Alden Smith, Classics
Kevin Gutzwiller, Biology
Daniel Hanchey, ClassicsJulie Sweet, History
Adrienne Harris, Modern Lang. & Cultures Charles Talbert, Religion
Aaron Hedlund, EconomicsJames Tandy, Biology
Julia Dyson Hejduk, ClassicsJonathan Tran, Religion
David Hendon, HistoryJeremy Uecker, Sociology
Sue Herring, Inst. Research & TestingElisabeth Umble, Management
Jeff Hunt, ClassicsSinda Vanderpool, Provost's Office
Maurice Hunt, EnglishChuck Weaver, Psychology & Neuroscience
Dave Hurtt, Accounting and Business LawWilliam Weaver, Great Texts-Honors Coll.
Katie Jarvis, HistoryJason Whitt, Institute for Faith & Learning
Hope Johnston, EnglishWalter Wilcox, Physics
Ken Jones, HistoryKenneth Wilkins, Biology
Cheyenne Kelly, Human ResourcesDavide Zori, Baylor Interdisciplinary Core
Joshua King, English