Menu

Calendar


Events: Oct 2019

DATE/TIME    EVENT
10/01 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
10/03 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Ishai Adar (film composer)
10/03 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
10/04 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Ishai Adar (film composer)
10/04 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir and Chamber Singers
10/04 (7 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Benjamin Kamins (bassoon)
10/05 (10 - 11:30 am) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Alexander Technique Workshop with Benjamin Kamins
10/05 (11:30 am - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Benjamin Kamins (bassoon)
10/05 (8 am - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Schmidt Vocal Competition
10/06 (3 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Gregory Partain (piano)
10/08 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
10/10 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jessica Suandrianna, organ
10/14 (5 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class wtih Krassimira Jordan (piano)
10/14 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band
10/15 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir and Bella Voce
10/18 (2 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Workshop with Jennifer Johnson (healthy movement specialist for string players)
10/19 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Michael Isenberg, tenor
10/19 (2 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Workshop with Jennifer Johnson (healthy movement specialist for string players)
10/19 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Joshua Kim, Bass
10/20 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Jordyn White, soprano
10/20 (3 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
10/20 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Special (non-degree) Recital: Hannah Thorp, clarinet
10/20 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Brandon Johnson, trombone
10/21 (6 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lecture with Eka Gogichashvili (violin)
10/22 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble
10/23 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Music of George Crumb
10/24 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Opera Project: "Orfeo ed Euridice" by Christoph Willibald Gluck
10/27 (5:15 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar [OFF-CAMPUS]
Choral Evensong and Sol Brass Quintet
10/28 (3 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Anton Nel (piano)
10/28 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Courtney Miller (oboe) and Réne Lecuona (piano)
10/28 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Anton Nel (piano)
10/28 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Bradley White (trombone)
10/28 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Courtney Miller (oboe)
10/29 (3:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Bradley White (trombone)
10/29 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir and Men's Choir
10/30 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Bradley White (trombone)

Connect With Us

Follow the School of Music on social media & join the conversation.