Menu

Concert Information

Concerts: Nov 2017

DATE/TIME    EVENT
11/02 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Stuart Anderson, double bass
11/03 (6:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nicholas Halbig, trombone
11/04 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Evan Moynihan, baritone
11/04 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Andrew Moser, trombone
11/04 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Madi King & Parker Bowen, mezzo-soprano and baritone
11/05 (4:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Dillon Jefferies, tuba
11/05 (5:15 - 5:45 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Taylor Gonzales, clarinet
11/06 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Heinavanker (Estonian vocal septet)
11/08 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
11/08 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Faculty Chamber Music Recital
11/09 (6:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Grace Nelson, flute
11/09 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
11/10 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
11/10 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili
11/11 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Vocal Concert
11/12 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
11/12 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Disaster Relief Benefit Concert: Flute Studios of Baylor University and The University of Texas at Austin
11/12 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
11/13 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Bonnie Wang, piano
11/13 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
11/13 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
11/14 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
11/15 (3:30 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Helena Bandy, violin
11/15 (5 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Luke Hoeft, horn
11/15 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Viento sur Trombones
11/16 (5 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Grad Recital: Serenity Fung, piano
11/16 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
11/16 (6 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Wardlaw, saxophone
11/17 (3 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Natalie Kronser 3 p.m. @ ABL
11/17 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Esther Nyangabi, mezzo-soprano
11/17 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar VirtuOSO
11/19 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Krsitine Smith, horn
11/19 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
11/19 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Stephen Buley, horn
11/19 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
11/20 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble
11/27 (6 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Stephen Spink, trumpet
11/29 (5:30 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Scott Quintana, trombone
11/29 (6:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: James Deluca, percussion
11/30 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze
11/30 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas