Menu

Concert Information

Concerts: Apr 2018

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/03 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Dan Yu, piano
4/03 (6 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jeffry Langford, bass
4/03 (6:15 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ
4/03 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Scott Millichamp (horn), Sonja Millichamp (soprano), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
4/04 (5 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, horn
4/04 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Richard Donahue, percussion
4/04 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael MacLaughlin, violin
4/05 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
4/06 (5 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ryan Fitzgeral, trumpet
4/06 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chandler Fadero, violin
4/06 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group, with Doug Perkins, Chris Sies, and Todd Meehan (percussionists)
4/06 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Erin Keith, violin
4/06 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Scott Clark, baritone
4/07 (12 - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Eric Sweet, trombone
4/07 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Serenity Fung, piano
4/07 (1:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Burritt, Doug Perkins, and Ivan Treviño
4/07 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Anders, horn
4/07 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Quarles, clarinet
4/07 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: William Danheim, cello
4/07 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Percussion Group, with Michael Burritt and Ivan Treviño (percussionists)
4/07 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Westjohn, trombone
4/08 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar MM Recital: Brianna Compton
4/08 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ashton Griffin, soprano
4/09 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Esther Miller, flute
4/09 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
4/10 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: John Witvliet (Director of Calvin Institute of Christian Worship)
4/10 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
4/11 (6 - 6:45 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ian Houston, percussion
4/13 (5:30 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christy Peterson, violin
4/13 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Clare Hogan, trumpet
4/13 (6:15 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Brendan Carrillo, bass
4/13 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste"
4/14 (11 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Julie Yu, clarinet
4/14 (12 - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bryce Turner, percussion
4/14 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristine Smith , horn
4/14 (2:30 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Tracie Walker, viola
4/14 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Brian Mendez, trumpet
4/14 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon
4/14 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Joshua Thaver, viola
4/14 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste"
4/15 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Haley Blanchard, bassoon
4/15 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Zully Casallas, oboe
4/15 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Singers
4/15 (4:15 am - 5:15 pm) Download to Calendar Grad. Conducting Practicum: Brianna Compton
4/15 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristen Neel, piano
4/15 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
4/16 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
4/16 (6 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Alexis Sampley, oboe
4/18 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sim Flora (jazz trombone) with the Baylor Trombones
4/18 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caleb Evans, percussion
4/19 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/19 (5:30 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Jr. BM Recital: Austin Ingalls, baritone & Kameron Alston, tenor
4/19 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Taylor Gonzales, clarinet
4/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Sim Flora (jazz trombone)
4/20 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/20 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/20 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andy Eaton
4/20 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
4/21 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/21 (11:30 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Paul Zmick, cello
4/21 (2 - 2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Claire Brown, piano
4/21 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital; Halle Yap, cello
4/21 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Margaret Branyon-Goodman, mezzo-soprano
4/21 (4:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Allison Tinsley, soprano
4/21 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Joint BM Recital: Kelsey Kipp & Hannah Becker
4/21 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar The President's Concert
4/22 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/22 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, cello
4/22 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blayke Drury, mezzo-soprano
4/22 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Women’s Choir and Bella Voce
4/22 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet
4/22 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
4/22 (5:15 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Conducting Recital: Benjamin Alaniz
4/23 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/23 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
4/23 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Choral Invitational, with Special Guest Ola Gjeilo (composer)
4/23 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Alexander Kerr (violin)
4/23 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Lujan, Comp. Recital
4/23 (6:15 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Medina, percussion
4/23 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sol Brass Quintet
4/24 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/25 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joseph Duque, violin
4/25 (8 - 8:45 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alex Ayala, viola
4/25 (8:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Daniel Strange, percussion
4/26 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze
4/26 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
4/27 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar New Music Concert
4/28 (11 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Lorin Mott & Truett Ide, clarinet
4/28 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Calvin Goetsch, tuba
4/28 (2:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Shelby Mitchell & Rachel Madden, flute
4/28 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Michael C. Skarke, mezzo-soprano
4/28 (6 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Veronica Lombardi, harp
4/28 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amy Yin, percussion
4/29 (2 - 2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, flute
4/29 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Band