Calendar

 


Events: Apr 2021

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/01 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jenna Hernández (conductor), with Bella Voce
4/01 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
4/01 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cade Kyle, tenor
4/05 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Will McLean (conductor), with the Chamber Singers
4/06 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: David W. Music (professor of church music)
4/07 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Fjoralba Zguro, piano
4/07 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kody Harrington, bassoon
4/07 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jaime (Javi) Rodriguez, bassoon
4/08 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
4/08 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr.BME Recital: Aly Ruiz, flute
4/08 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Catherine Ledoux, organ
4/08 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sophie Strobel, mezzo-soprano
4/09 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Bm Recital: Amrutha Koteeswaran, flute
4/09 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Annessa Robbins, mezzo-soprano
4/10 (10 - 11 am) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Felicia Garza, clarinet
4/10 (12 - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Otte, trumpet
4/10 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Helena Bandy, violin
4/10 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Julianne Smith, viola
4/10 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Emily Wood, soprano
4/11 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Bm Recital: Amy Pressman, soprano
4/11 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jaewoo Lee, trumpet
4/11 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Lester, percussion
4/11 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Florianne Binoya, clarinet
4/12 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
4/12 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jeffrey Harrigan, trombone
4/13 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir
4/13 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cody Coen, bassoon
4/14 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Bm Recital: Brice Mayfield, piano
4/14 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nathan Stanfield, trombone
4/14 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mitch Gilly, saxophone
4/15 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ligia Tossato, piano
4/15 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Composition: Mitch Gilly
4/15 (9 - 10 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Dylan Haines, viola
4/16 (5:15 - 6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa, piano
4/16 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Joseph Rodriguez, bassoon
4/16 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Maggie Stith, piano
4/16 (9 - 10 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Catherine Hoelscher, flute
4/17 (11 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr.BM Recital: Mary Hagan, piano
4/17 (2:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Anna Stoney, clarinet
4/17 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Bm Recital: Omar Haffar, bass
4/17 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Olivia Jirousek, flute
4/17 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alejandro Alvarino, percussion
4/17 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Preston Hart, baritone
4/18 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Natalia Taseva, piano
4/18 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Garrett Buller, bass
4/18 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Baylee Sestak, horn
4/18 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kate Gillman, mezzo-soprano
4/18 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Benjamin Kauffman, tubal
4/18 (9 - 10 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Estrada, countertenor
4/19 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mary Ellen Cross, piano
4/19 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED Sr. BM Recital: Hannah Scholz, organ
4/19 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Singletary, saxophone
4/20 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
4/20 (6:15 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Matt Sumrall
4/20 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Jovicich, baritone
4/21 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar MM Recital: Freya Downey, viola
4/21 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Min Gyuri, piano
4/22 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Carlie Toliver, piano
4/22 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir and Chamber Singers
4/22 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Emily Cousins, soprano
4/23 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kailey Kolb, soprano
4/23 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Troy McDoanld, bass-baritone
4/23 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa, piano
4/23 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Grace Remmer, viola
4/23 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Opera Scenes Showcase"
4/23 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jewel Connor, piano
4/23 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble
4/23 (9 - 10 pm) Download to Calendar POSTPONED Jr. Recital: Callie Hill, piano
4/24 (10:30 - 11:30 am) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Joanna Luo, piano
4/24 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Cezary Karwowski, piano
4/24 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Opera Scenes Showcase"
4/24 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Composition: Keaton Marek
4/24 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Hwang Yerim, violin
4/24 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Bm Recital: Peter Ruiz, tenor
4/24 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Spencer Adams, trumpet
4/25 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Samuel James, bassoon
4/25 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Hannah Hyden, soprano
4/25 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Chris Bowser, violin
4/25 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Halle Hill, soprano
4/25 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Brenden Guillory, viola
4/25 (8 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Gower Sun
4/26 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cailie Dapier, soprano
4/26 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/27 (9 - 10 am) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christopher Eis, piano
4/27 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir and Bella Voce
4/27 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr.BM Recital: Chase Windmueller, tuba
4/28 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Connor Wooley, trumpet
4/28 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Joshua DeLozier, composition
4/28 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cordelia DeDecker, trumpet
4/28 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group
4/28 (8:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
4/29 (1:45 - 2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Chris Bowser, violin
4/29 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Olivia Gorrell, piano
4/29 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Brandon Emerson, trumpet
4/29 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
4/29 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Donovan Goins, double bass
4/29 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sigurjon, trumpet
4/29 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
4/29 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Armando Pena, tuba

Connect With Us

Follow the School of Music on social media & join the conversation.