Baylor > Mathematics > People > Office Hours
Office Hours

Office Hours SPRING 2017

Instructor Office Phone Hours

Jorge Arvesu 327E 3170 by appt only

Larry Allen 310 4886 MWF 9-11 am, 12:30-2pm; TR 2-3 pm

Patricia Bahnsen 209E 6343 MWF 10:30-11:30 am; MW 1:30-2 pm

Shelley Brooks 339C 6568 MWF 10-11 am, 2:30-3:30 pm;other times by appt

Tommy Bryan 215 4080 MWF 1-3 pm (1-2 MW, 1-3 F after 9/22); TR 2-3 pm; other times by appt

Steve Cates 339D 4216 MWF 10-11 am, 12:15-1:15 pm, 2:20-3 pm; TR 12:30-3 pm; other times by appt

John Davis 314 4883 MW 10-11 am; TR 3:15-4 pm; also by appt (email me)

Manfred Dugas 303D 6570 MWF 9-11 am; TR by appt

Tavish Dunn 327G 1564 MWF 10-11 am; or by appt

Katie Elliott 305D 6427 MTR 9:30-10:30 am; or by appt

Matt Fleeman 328 7430 MWF 2-3 pm; or by appt

Dale Frymark 305G 6063 MW 1:15-2:45 pm

Fritz Gesztesy 305I 2899 M-F by appt

Amy Goodman 211 6567 MWF 10-11:15 am; MW 1:30-3 pm;TR 1:45-3 pm

Jameson Graber 319 3480 TR 9-11 am; W 2-3 pm

Ian Grigsby 309B 4379 M-R 2-3 pm

Paul Hagelstein 332E 4879 TR 10-11 am

Randy Hall BSBE312 2208 MWF 9:55-11:15 pm; MW 1:30-2:30 pm

Jon Harrison 332C 3723 MW 10-11; TR 1-2 pm; T 3:15-4:15 pm; and by appt

Johnny Henderson 315 6562 TR 2-3 pm and anytime I am in the office

Daniel Herden 330B 1483 MWF 11-12 pm; TR 2-3 pm

Rachel Hess 331B 1959 MW 1-4 pm; TR 10-11 am, 3-5 pm; F 1:30-3 pm

Melvin Hood 331D 7291 TR 10-11 am, 3:30-4:30 pm

Tori Hudgins 305E 6312 M-R 1:15-2 pm; or by appt

Markus Hunziker 302D 1242 MW 10-11 am; TWR 1:45-2:45 pm

Kathy Hutchison 209C 6561 MWF 9-10 am, 1:30-3 pm; TR 9:30-11 am, 3:30-4:15 pm

Matthew Jaynes 301B 4418 TR 9-10:30 am; or by appt

Baxter Johns 303C 6565 M 1-3 pm, homework or test ; T 1-2 pm; W 1-3 pm; R 1-2 pm; or by appt (afternoon)

Kev Johnson 305B 6852 TR 11-1 pm

Tiffany Jones 309C 6578 MWF 11-12 pm

Robert Kirby 334B 4846 TR 2-3:30 pm

Klaus Kirsten 345H 7600 MWF 2-3:30 pm; and by appt

Lance Littlejohn 316B 3165 TR 10-11 am; W 10-11 am; or by appt

Jennifer Loe 305K 3389 M-R 1:15 pm-2 pm

Yan Li 347 6058 MRF 3-5 pm; TW 2-3 pm; or by appt

Matthew Lyles 345C 3185 MW 3:30-4:30 pm; F 9-12 pm

Frank Mathis 303B 6569 MW 9-11 am; TR 1:30-3 pm; or by appt

Tao Mei 345I 3229 T 3-4:30 pm; W 9:30-11 pm; and by appt

Jonathan Meddaugh 345B 6560 MF 12:30-1:30 pm; W 10-11 am; TR 2-3:30 pm

Isaac Michael 305A 3913 MWF 11:15-12:15 pm

John Miller 305H 6817 TW 2-3 pm; R 10-11 am

Michelle Moravec 209D 6563 TR 3:20-4:20

Ron Morgan 303A 6575 MWF 10-11 am; M-R 1:30-2:30 pm

Alan Mullenix 327F 6425 MWF 9-10 am; TR 12:30-1:30 pm

Kyunglim Nam 301F 6865 MWF 12:30-2:30 pm; TR 1-2:30 pm

Jill Nichols 330C 3935 TR 2-3 pm; W 1:30-3:15 pm; F 9:30-11 am

John Osborn 309D 4884 M 1-2 pm; W 2-3 pm; F 3-4 pm

Lexi Pasi 327C 1113 1-2:30 pm

Brian Pennington 305F 1359 M 10-11 am; W 1-2:30 pm

Charlotte Pisors 331C 3208 MWF 8:30-8:55 am, 10-11:05 am, 2:20-2:50 pm; TR 8:30-9 am; others by appt

Brian Raines 345E 4382 TR 9:30-11 am; and by appt

Jack Rebrovich 327G 1564 MWF 11-12 pm

Mads Reynolds 327B 6818 MWF 11-12 pm

David Ryden 345F 6574 MWF 10-10:50 am; TR 1:30-2:20 pm

Marietta Scott 332F 6564 TR 10-11 am; or by appt

Mark Sepanski 302E 6580 TR 12:30-1:30 pm

Tim Sheng 302F 1241 TR 2-4 pm

Brian Simanek 320 3606 M 10-12 pm; T 2-4 pm; W 10-12 pm

Jonathan Stanfill 327A 3016 M 11-12pm; W 11-1 pm

Ron Stanke 345D 6577 TR 2-3 pm

Erica Swindle 309G 6897 M 2:30-3:30; T 1-2 pm; F 10:30-11:30 am

Hagop Tossounian 348 1184 M 1:20-2:20 pm; W 10-11 am; by appt

Scott Wilde 309E 1177 MW 12:15-1 pm; TR 11-12 pm; by appt