People

Eric Ames
Assistant Director for Marketing & Communications
Office
Jeffry Archer
Dean of Libraries
Office
Paula Autrey
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Josh Been
Associate Librarian and Director of Data and Digital Scholarship
Office
Diana Benavides
Learning Experience Designer
Office
Rachel Blume
Health Sciences Liaison Librarian
Office
Jenny Bolech
Library Information Specialist V
Office
Stephen Bolech
Senior Academic Consultant, Audio-Visual Digitization Studio Manager
Office
Jennifer Borderud
Associate Librarian and Director of the Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Susan Bowlin
Library Information Specialist V
Office
Cyndie Burgess
Librarian Emeritus
Office
DeAnna Burks
Collections Coordinator, Moody and Jones Libraries
Office
David Burns
Associate Vice President, Library and Academic Technology Services
Office
Adrienne Cain
Assistant Director and Lecturer, Institute for Oral History
Office
Kenneth Carriveau
Associate Librarian, STEM Librarian
Office
Christina Chan-Park
Associate Librarian and STEM Coordinator
Office
Andy Clark
Senior Coordinator, Learning Space Technology
Office
Carolina Criscione
Assistant to the Curators, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Rebecca DeRosa
Library Information Specialist V
Office
Thomas DeShong
Special Collections Processing Archivist, Poage Legislative Library
Office
Jacqueline Devereaux
Temporary Staff Archivist, The Texas Collection
Office
Martha Dowdy
Library Information Specialist III
Office
Jamie Duerksen
Reserves for Recorded Media, Research Assistant, Arts & Special Collections Research Center
Office
Chet Edwards
W. R. Poage Distinguished Chair of Public Service
Office
Libby Ehlers
Interlibrary Loan Supervisor
Office
Evangeline Eilers
Academic Consultant, Digitization Specialist
Office
Hannah Engstrom
Academic Consultant, Digitization Specialist
Office
Bruce Evans
Associate Librarian and Director of Cataloging and Metadata Services
Office
Lori Evers
Budget Coordinator
Office
Beth Farwell
Associate Librarian and Director of Arts & Special Collections Research Center
Office
Ellen Filgo
Associate Librarian and Director of Liaison Program
Office
Amanda Fisher
Collection Services Archivist, Poage Legislative Library
Office
Paul Fisher
Assistant Director and Processing Archivist, The Texas Collection
Office
Geo Flores
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Carl Flynn
Director of Marketing & Communications for Information Technology & University Libraries
Office
Laura French
Associate Librarian, Curator, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Chris Galeczka
Reference Librarian, Baylor Law School
Office
Abigail Gamble
Senior Learning Experience Designer
Office
Smith Getterman
Director of Sustainability & Special Projects
Office
Mary Goolsby
Assistant Librarian, Bob Bullock Archivist and Director of the W. R. Poage Legislative Library
Office
Linda Gradel
Acquisitions Specialist, Baylor Law Library
Office
Byron Griffin
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Sylvia Hernandez
Assistant Librarian and Archivist, The Texas Collection
Office
Hogan Herritage
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Connie Hill
Library Information Specialist IV-Part-time
Office
Kathy Hillman
Associate Professor, Director of the Keston Center for Religion, Politics, and Society and Director of Baptist Collections and Library Advancement
Office
Michelle Holland
Editor, Institute for Oral History
Office
Charles Howard
Library Facilities Coordinator
Office
Julia Huffman
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Geoff Hunt
Audio and Visual Curator, The Texas Collection
Office
Amy James
Assistant Librarian and Director of Instruction and Information Literacy
Office
Kristen Jones
History Fair Coordinator
Office
Leslie Joseph
Manager, Classroom Technology Support
Office
Anu Kannan
Undergraduate Student Assistant, Research & Engagement
Joan Kasik
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Jason Kersten
Senior Academic Consultant, Learning Space Technology
Office
Christi Klempnauer
Administrative Coordinator, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Conner Krey
Director of Learning Spaces
Office
Holly Kurisky
Graduate Research Assistant, Research & Engagement
Lela Lam
Circulation/Reserve Specialist, Baylor Law School
Office
Meredith Lanningham
Library Information Specialist IV - Part Time
Office
Victor Larson
Academic Consultant
Office
Bradley Linda
Academic Consultant, Learning Space Technology
Office
Caleb Lindgren
Host and Exit Checker, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Jeremy Lindsay
Project Manager, Learning Spaces
Office
Janice Losak
Library Information Specialist III
Office
John Lowe
Associate Director, Learning Systems
Office
Emily Martinka
Library Information Specialist III
Office
Kristi McCormick
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Veronica Meredith
Library Information Specialist III
Office
Joseph Meyer
Academic Consultant, Digital Media
Office
KJ Mikulencak
Makerspace Manager
Office
Henry Moon
Learning Experience Designer
Office
Madeleine Norton
Fiscal Assistant
Office
Amie Oliver
Assistant Librarian and Interim Director of The Texas Collection
Office
Jordan Ortiz-Lovince
Library Information Specialist III
Office
Katherine Owens
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Keith Pace
Interactive Learning Experience Developer
Office
Tabitha Patterson
Cataloging and Government Documents Librarian, Baylor Law School
Rita Patteson
Associate Professor Emeritus for University Libraries
Office
Billie Peterson-Lugo
Associate Professor, Associate Dean for Library Collections, Systems, and Digital Services
Office
Jordan Popp
Course Reserves Coordinator
Office
Edwina Powell
Administrative Coordinator, The Texas Collection
Office
Brandon Quarles
Director of the Law Library and Professor of Law
Office
Jamie Quinn
Director of Learning Resource Center, School of Nursing
Office
Dianne Reyes
Administrative Associate, Institute for Oral History
Office
Allyson Riley
Academic Consultant, Digitization Coordinator
Office
John Robinson
Library Information Specialist V and Co-Director of Public Services
Office
Denyse Rodgers
Associate Professor and Director of Library Systems
Office
Mary Rodriguez
Host and Exit Checker, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Neil Rodriguez
Academic Consultant, Instructional Technologist
Office
Glenda Ross
Event Manager, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Amy Swanson
Assistant Librarian, Rare Books Catalog Librarian
Office
Karen Savage
Analyst Programmer for Library Systems
Office
Mary Schrader
Library Information Specialist I - Part Time, Armstrong Browning Library
Office
Carol Schuetz
Librarian, Business Librarian
Office
Larisa Seago
Library Information Specialist V
Office
Troy Shaw
Video Producer
Office
Ralph Sherman
Assistant Vice President for Business Operations and Financial Services
Office
Steven Sielaff
Senior Editor & Collections Manager and Senior Lecturer, Institute for Oral History
Office
Brian Simmons
Coordinator of User & Access Services, The Texas Collection
Office
Stephen Sloan
Director of the Institute for Oral History and Associate Professor of History
Office
Jon Snyder
Access Services Coordinator, Arts & Special Collections Research Center
Office
Phone
Darryl Stuhr
Director, Digitization and Digital Collection Preservation Services
Office
David Taylor
Project Manager, Instructional Technology
Office
Travis Taylor
Academic Consultant, Digitization Specialist
Office
Andrew Telep
Associate Director, Experiential Learning Commons
Office
Brad Thomas
Library Information Specialist V and First Year Instruction Assistant
Office
Mike Thompson
Associate Librarian and Director of Collection Development and Delivery Services
Office
Jonathan Tomes
Graduate Research Center Operations Manager
Office
Sha Towers
Associate Dean of Research and Engagement and Librarian
Office
Andrea Turner
Special Collections Manager, Arts & Special Collections Research Center
Office
Benna Vaughan
Assistant Librarian, Special Collections & Manuscripts Archivist, The Texas Collection
Office
Janice Veselka
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Pam Voyles
Associate Librarian and Director of the Learning Resource Center, School of Education
Office
Ethel Walton
Library Information Specialist IV
Office
Peggy Ward
Coordinator of Independence Visitor Center
Office
Janell Wellbaum
Assistant to the Dean of Libraries
Office
Bethany Wilson
Library Information Specialist III
Office
Ben Wong
Academic Consultant, Classroom Technology
Office
Sinai Wood
Associate Professor and Documents Librarian
Office
Allison Yanos
Assistant Librarian, Assistant Director of Cataloging and Metadata Services, and Database Management and Systems Librarian
Office
Karina Young
Library Information Specialist V and Co-Director of Public Services
Office
Chris Zakrzewski
Director of Learning Design
Office