Friends of Department Council

Friends of the Department

 

First

Last

Occupation

Elvia

Aguilar

Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

Nick

Alvarado

Communication & Creative Services

Andrea

Jackson Barefield 

Waco City Council, District I; Executive Director of the Texas Brazos Trail Region

Erica

Benken

Giant Noise San Antonio

Bailey

Brammer

Broadcast Producer

Richard

Carson

Former Houston Chronicle

Alexis

Cartwright Tower

The Homestead & The Posh Affair

Jessica

Chia

Allure Magazine

Andrew

Church

Photographer

Julie

Copenhaver

Traveler

Joshua

Cortez

Associate Director with the US Army national marketing account

Alexis

Cubit

Reporter - Lubbock Avalanche-Journal

Van

Darden

KHOU 11 News

Nick

Dean

Director of Digital Strategy at Burness

Lois

Ferguson

Baylor event planning (retired)

Charlie

Foster

Marketing and communications professional at Baylor

Derwin

Graham

ESPN

Taylor

Griffin

PR Manager, Magnolia Network

Jeff

Hampton

Freelance Writer and Author

James

Hartsfield

PR at NASA

Hollie

Haswell

Director of Worldwide Media for IBM

Christina

Helmick

Director of Mission Marketing, Extraco Bank

Caty

Hirst

Director of Programming, Africa Oil & Power

Tommy

Holmes

American Water Works Association

Donna

Johnson

author of "Holy Ghost Girl"

Gary

Joiner

Texas Farm Bureau

Kelly

Juntunen

Journalism Teacher in Allen ISD

Danielle

Kilgo

Hubbard School of Journalism and Mass Communication University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Melissa

Lasater

TSTC PR Director

Amanda

Lewis Hill

Three Box Strategic Communications

Cayana

Mackey

Deputy Digital Director and Digital Organizing Director 

Rebecca

Malzahn

Assistant Vice Chancellor and Senior Director of Development Caruso School of Law

Danielle

Marchell

PR Manager at The Zebra

Marissa

Marak

Digital Marketing Manager at Cucina Antica Foods, Corp.

Isabella

Maso

Sales and Marketing Manager for Arrowhead Services www.asltx.com

Bo

Mello

TFNB Your Bank for Life

Hannah

Neumann

Self-Employed - Web Design

Kim

Patterson

Executive Director, MCC Foundation

Aleana

Peables

Assistant Attorney General

Tony

Pederson

SMU Department Chair

Mildred

Perreault

Assistant Professor of Media and Communication East Tennessee State University

Jonathan 

Platt 

Editor & Chief Baylor Line Foundation, Waco

Shelby

Pipken

Downtown Houston District

Jonathan

Reynolds

Best-selling children's book author

Cassie

Rodriguez

Baylor Admissions

J.B.

Smith

Waco-Tribune Herald Managing Editor

Alfred

Solano

Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Cody

Soto

Baylor Athletics

Teila

Washington

Journalism, graphics design and audio/visual productions teacher at Henderson High School

Nico

Zulli

Attorney, Associate at Duane Morris LLP Houston