GPD Listing

Department Graduate Program Director
Accounting Mr. Tim Thomasson
American Studies Dr. Marlene Neill
Athletic Training (MAT) Dr. Andrew Gallucci
Biology Dr. Ryan King
Biomedical Studies Dr. Bob Kane
Business Administration Dr. Timothy Kayworth
Chemistry Dr. Kevin Shuford or
Dr. Michael Trakselis
Classics Dr. Meghan DiLuzio
Communication Sciences & Disorders - residential Dr. Susan Sherman
Communication Sciences & Disorders - online Dr. Venessa Grandjean
Communication Studies Dr. Lacy McNamee
Computer Science Dr. Eunjee Song
Curriculum & Instruction - residential Dr. Tony Talbert
Curriculum & Instruction - EdD online Dr. Sandi Cooper
Ecological, Earth, &
     Environmental Sciences
Dr. Bill Hockaday
Economics Dr. Van Pham or
Dr. Scott Cunningham
Educational Leadership Dr. Rishi Sriram
Educational Leadership - K-12 EdD Dr. John Wilson
Educational Psychology (Doctoral Program) Dr. Nicholas Benson
Educational Psychology (Master's Program) Dr. Janet Bagby
Educational Psychology (School Specialist) Dr. Eric Robinson
Engineering (Electrical & Computer) Dr. Ian Gravagne
Engineering (Mechanical) Dr. Doug Smith
English Dr. Richard Russell
Entrepreneurship Dr. Matt Wood
Environmental Science Dr. Erica Bruce
Exercise Nutrition Sciences (PhD) Dr. Joe Shim
Exercise Physiology (MS) Dr. Yunsuk Koh
Geoscience Dr. Dan Peppe
Health, Human Performance, & Recreation Dr. Joe Shim
Health Services Research Dr. Neil Fleming
Higher Education Studies and Leadership Dr. Perry Glanzer
History Dr. Joe Stubenrauch
Information Systems - MSIS, MBA/MSIS Dr. Gina Green
Information Systems - Ph.D. Dr. Dorothy Leidner
Journalism Dr. Marlene Neill
Learning & Organizational Change -
     Online Ed.D.
Dr. Sandi Cooper
Mathematics Dr. Mark Sepanski
Museum Studies Dr. Julie Holcomb or
Dr. Kim McCray
Music Dr. Timothy McKinney
Music (Church Music PhD/DMA) Dr. Monique Ingalls
Nursing Dr. Linda Plank
Nutrition Sciences Dr. Maria Boccia
Occupational Therapy (OTD) Dr. Mike Walker
Philosophy Dr. Alex Pruss or
Dr. Francis Beckwith
Physical Therapy (DPT) Dr. Mike Walker
Physics Dr. Gerald Cleaver
Political Science Dr. Timothy Burns
Preaching Dr. Scott Gibson
Psychology - Clinical (PsyD) Dr. Sara Dolan
Psychology & Neuroscience (PhD) Dr. Joaquin Lugo
Public Health - residential Dr. Renee Umstattd Meyer
Public Health - online Dr. Jasmine Opusunju
Religion Dr. James Nogalski
School Psychology
     (ES - Educational Specialist)
Dr. Eric Robinson
Sociology Dr. Kevin Dougherty
Social Work - PhD Dr. Jim Ellor or Dr. Rob Rogers
Spanish Dr. Jan Evans
Sport Management (MSEd) Dr. Jeffrey Petersen
Sport Pedagogy (MS) Dr. Glenn Miller
Statistics Dr. Jane Harvill
Taxation Dr. Gia Chevis
Teaching (MA in Teaching) Dr. Suzanne Nesmith
Theatre Arts (Directing) Dr. Dave Jortner
 
Off Campus Programs
Nursing Dr. Linda Plank
Business - EMBA Austin Stacy McCracken
Business - EMBA Dallas Sharon Mawet
 
Baylor Military Health Sciences Programs
Clinical Orthopaedics, Physician Assistant MAJ Robyn L. Chalupa
Emergency Medicine, Physician Assistant LTC Ryan Curtis
General Surgery, Physician Assistant MAJ Stephen "Tony" Smith
Health & Business Administration LTC Alan Jones
Masters of Business Administration LTC Steve Schwab
Nurse Anesthesia (DNP) COL Denise Beaumont or
LTC Steven Kertes
Nutrition (MS) LTC Renee Cole
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - BAMC MAJ Bryan Pickens
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - West Point LTC Michael Crowell
Physical Therapy - Ft. Sam Houston LTC Ted Croy or
MAJ Carrie Hoppes
Occupational Therapy MAJ Brian Gregg

Baylor Graduate School

Baylor Graduate School
Morrison Hall, Suite 200
One Bear Place #97264
Waco, TX 76798-7264

(254) 710-3588

(254) 710-3870