GPD Listing

Department Graduate Program Director
Accounting & Taxation Mr. Tim Thomasson
American Studies Dr. Marlene Neill
Biology Dr. Ryan King
Biomedical Studies Dr. Bob Kane
Business Administration Dr. Timothy Kayworth
Chemistry Dr. Kevin Shuford or
Dr. Michael Trakselis
Classics Dr. Meghan DiLuzio
Communication Sciences & Disorders Dr. Susan Sherman
Communication Studies Dr. Lacy McNamee
Computer Science Dr. Eunjee Song
Curriculum & Instruction Dr. Trena Wilkerson
Ecological, Earth, &
     Environmental Sciences
Dr. Bill Hockaday
Economics Dr. Van Pham or
Dr. Scott Cunningham
Educational Leadership Dr. Rishi Sriram
Educational Psychology (Doctoral Program) Dr. Nicholas Benson
Educational Psychology (Master's Program) Dr. Janet Bagby
Educational Psychology (School Specialist) Dr. Eric Robinson
Engineering (Electrical & Computer) Dr. Ian Gravagne
Engineering (Mechanical) Dr. Doug Smith
English Dr. Richard Russell
Entrepreneurship Dr. Matt Wood
Environmental Science Dr. Erica Bruce
Geoscience Dr. Dan Peppe
Health, Human Performance, & Recreation Dr. Joe Shim
Health Services Research Dr. Neil Fleming
History Dr. Thomas Kidd
Information Systems - MSIS, MBA/MSIS Dr. Gina Green
Information Systems - Ph.D. Dr. Dorothy Leidner
Journalism Dr. Marlene Neill
Kinesiology, Exercise Nutrition, &
     Health Promotion - Ph.D.
Dr. Joe Stubenrauch
Learning & Organizational Change -
     Online Ed.D.
Dr. Sandi Cooper
Mathematics Dr. Mark Sepanski
Museum Studies Dr. Julie Holcomb or
Dr. Kim McCray
Music Dr. Timothy McKinney
Music (Church Music PhD/DMA) Dr. Monique Ingalls
Nutrition Sciences Dr. Maria Boccia
Occupational Therapy (OTD) Dr. Mike Walker
Philosophy Dr. Alex Pruss or
Dr. Francis Beckwith
Physical Therapy (DPT) Dr. Mike Walker
Physics Dr. Gerald Cleaver
Political Science Dr. Timothy Burns
Preaching Dr. Scott Gibson
Psychology - Clinical Dr. Sara Dolan
Psychology - Neuroscience Dr. Joaquin Lugo
Public Health Dr. Renee Umstattd Meyer
Religion Dr. James Nogalski
School Psychology
     (ES - Educational Specialist)
Dr. Eric Robinson
Sociology Dr. Kevin Dougherty
Social Work Dr. Jim Ellor or Dr. Rob Rogers
Spanish Dr. Jan Evans
Sport Management (MSEd) Dr. Jeffrey Petersen
Statistics Dr. Jane Harvill
Teaching (MA in Teaching) Dr. Suzanne Nesmith
Theatre Arts (Directing) Dr. Dave Jortner
 
Off Campus Programs
Nursing Dr. Linda Plank
Business - EMBA Austin Stacy McCracken
Business - EMBA Dallas Sharon Mawet
 
Baylor Military Health Sciences Programs
Clinical Orthopaedics, Physician Assistant MAJ Robyn L. Chalupa
Emergency Medicine, Physician Assistant MAJ Ben Kocher
General Surgery, Physician Assistant MAJ Ben Kocher
Health & Business Administration LTC Alan Jones
Nurse Anesthesia (DNP) Dr. Tanya Sudia
Nutrition (MS) LTC Renee Cole
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - BAMC MAJ Chris Allen
Orthopaedic Physical Therapy - West Point LTC Don Goss
Physical Therapy - Ft. Sam Houston LTC Ted Croy
Occupational Therapy MAJ Brian Gregg

Baylor Graduate School

Baylor Graduate School
Morrison Hall, Suite 200
One Bear Place #97264
Waco, TX 76798-7264

(254) 710-3588

(254) 710-3870