Fine Arts Events at Baylor

Events: Nov 2018

DATE/TIME    EVENT
11/01 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Angela Cheng (piano)
11/02 (3 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar School of Music Homecoming Reception
11/04 (2 - 3:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon
11/04 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, clarinet
11/04 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group
11/04 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, trombone
11/05 (5:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar String Area Session with Donald Corley (sports psychologist)
11/06 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr.BME Recital: Julia Evers, clarinet
11/06 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ
11/06 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti"
11/07 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Tyler Moore, trumpet
11/07 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti"
11/08 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
11/08 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
11/09 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Marjorie Owens (soprano)
11/11 (2 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti"
11/11 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Mark Nicolas, piano
11/12 (5 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Egle Uljas, piano
11/12 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
11/13 (7:30 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Darrel Hale (bassoon)
11/13 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Conducting Recital: Rebekah Lambert
11/13 (8 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Darrel Hale (bassoon)
11/14 (5:15 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
11/14 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sarah Hamrin, viola
11/14 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Josh Lee, tenor
11/15 (5 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Erin Hannigan (oboe)
11/15 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Benji Stegner, organ
11/16 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
11/16 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Music Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
11/16 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
11/16 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar VirtuOSO
11/18 (1:30 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
11/18 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar CANCELLED Sr. BM Recital: Rachel Madden, clarinet CANCELLED
11/18 (2:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ana Done, violin
11/18 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
11/18 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hunter Poe, horn
11/18 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Choir
11/18 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Isaiah Vernon, saxophone
11/18 (5:15 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Andreas Kapatos, cello
11/19 (7:45 - 8:15 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Maya Johnson, violin
11/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble, with H. Robert Reynolds (guest conductor)
11/28 (7 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
11/29 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze
11/29 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas
11/30 (4 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar "Festivus for the Rest of Us" New Music Concert
11/30 (6 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet
11/30 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas