Students Calendar

Fall 2017

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Aug. 26 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Kari Jobe - The Garden Tour Student Activities
Sep. 7 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble Swing Concert School of Music
Sep. 11 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series Residency: Anthony Plog (composer) School of Music
Sep. 11 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Alex McDonald and Catharine Lysinger (piano duo) School of Music
Sep. 12 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Anthony Plog (composer) School of Music
Sep. 13 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series Residency: Anthony Plog (composer) School of Music
Sep. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Charlotte Daniel (flute) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) School of Music
Sep. 14 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series Residency: Anthony Plog (composer) School of Music
Sep. 14 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Alvin Zhu (piano) School of Music
Sep. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble School of Music
Sep. 15 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series Residency: Anthony Plog (composer) School of Music
Sep. 15 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Kaleidoscope Choral Concert School of Music
Sep. 16 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Kaleidoscope Instrumental Concert School of Music
Sep. 16 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Fertile River Theatre Arts
Sep. 17 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar The Fertile River Theatre Arts
Sep. 18 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Wendell Kimbrough (songwriter) School of Music
Sep. 18 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Faculty Recital: Jamie Van Eyck (mezzo-soprano) and Joseph Li (piano) School of Music
Sep. 19 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Wendell Kimbrough (songwriter) School of Music
Sep. 20 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Wendell Kimbrough (songwriter) School of Music
Aug. 22 - Sep. 24 Download to Calendar John D. McClanahan: The Velasco Paintings Martin Museum of Art
Sep. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Sep. 27 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Wolfgang Draving, oboe School of Music
Sep. 28 / 1:10-1:55pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Presentation by Paul Westermeyer (Emeritus Professor, Luther Seminary) School of Music
Sep. 28 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Duo Aldebaran: Krista Jobson (flute) and Hector Rodríguez (guitar) School of Music
Sep. 28 / 1:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Colloquium on Church Music and the Reformation School of Music
Sep. 28 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Allbritton Art Institute Artist Conversation with Doug & Mike Starn and Jason Kaufman Allbritton Art Institute
Sep. 28 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Reformation Concert: A Cappella Choir School of Music
Sep. 29 / 11:15am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Paul Westermeyer (Emeritus Professor, Luther Seminary) School of Music
Sep. 30 / 9:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Sherry Sylar (oboe)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO ROXY GROVE HALL.
School of Music
Sep. 30 / 2:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Sherry Sylar (oboe)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO ROXY GROVE HALL.
School of Music
Oct. 1 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Pedro Reyes, violin School of Music
Oct. 2 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ricky Roshell, oboe School of Music
Oct. 2 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Joachim Reinhuber (piano) School of Music
Oct. 3 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 4 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Jeffers Engelhardt (ethnomusicologist) School of Music
Oct. 5 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "An Evening of Opera Scenes" School of Music
Oct. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "An Evening of Opera Scenes" School of Music
Sep. 27 - Oct. 8 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Crazy for You Theatre Arts
Oct. 8 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Oct. 8 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Oct. 9 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 10 / 1:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 10 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 11 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Drew Tucker (vibraphone) and Shaun Martin (piano) School of Music
Oct. 16 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Brian Marks (piano) School of Music
Oct. 16 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band School of Music
Oct. 17 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 18 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Scott Moore (trumpet) School of Music
Oct. 19 / 12:15-1:15pm Download to Calendar Homecoming Carillon Recital School of Music
Oct. 19 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Steven Stusek (saxophone)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Steven Stusek (saxophone)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Nathan Nabb (saxophone) and Hyun Ji Oh (piano) School of Music
Oct. 20 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar School of Music Homecoming Reception School of Music
Oct. 22 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Hibiki Trio (violin, clarinet, and piano) School of Music
Oct. 22 / 4:00-5:15pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Anders, horn School of Music
Oct. 23 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Caroline Coade (viola) School of Music
Oct. 23 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Oct. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Reformation Concert: A Cappella Choir, Chamber Singers, and Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Oct. 24 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Caroline Coade (viola) School of Music
Oct. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir and Women's Choir School of Music
Oct. 25 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group School of Music
Oct. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 29 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joshua Lee, tenor School of Music
Oct. 30 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Vu Che, piano School of Music
Oct. 30 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nathan Little, trumpet School of Music
Oct. 30 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir and Bella Voce School of Music
Oct. 31 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Halloween Organ Concert School of Music
Nov. 3 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Evan Moynihan, baritone School of Music
Nov. 3 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar East Meets West: A Showcase of Indian and American Dance Theatre Arts
Nov. 3 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nicholas Halbig, trombone School of Music
Nov. 4 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Andrew Moser, trombone School of Music
Nov. 4 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Madi King & Parker Bowen, mezzo-soprano and baritone School of Music
Nov. 5 / 4:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Dillon Jefferies, tuba School of Music
Nov. 5 / 5:15-5:45pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Taylor Gonzales, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Heinavanker (Estonian vocal sextet) School of Music
Nov. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Nov. 9 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Grace Nelson, flute School of Music
Nov. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 10 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili School of Music
Nov. 11 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Vocal Concert School of Music
Nov. 7-12 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents This Random World Theatre Arts
Nov. 12 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Disaster Relief Benefit Concert: Flute Studios of Baylor University and The University of Texas at Austin School of Music
Nov. 12 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Nov. 13 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Bonnie Wang, piano School of Music
Nov. 13 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Nov. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Nov. 14 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Viento Sur Trombones School of Music
Nov. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 15 / 3:30-4:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Helena Bandy, violin School of Music
Nov. 15 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Luke Hoeft, horn School of Music
Nov. 15 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Viento Sur Trombones School of Music
Nov. 16 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Nov. 16 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Wardlaw, saxophone School of Music
Nov. 17 / 3:00-3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Natalie Kronser 3 p.m. @ ABL School of Music
Nov. 17 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Esther Nyangabi, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Nov. 17 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Nov. 17 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar VirtuOSO School of Music
Nov. 19 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Krsitine Smith, horn School of Music
Nov. 19 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Nov. 19 / 4:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Nov. 19 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Stephen Buley, horn School of Music
Nov. 20 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Nov. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 16-21 Download to Calendar Baylor BFA Senior Show Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 27 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Stephen Spink, trumpet School of Music
Nov. 28 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ricardo Gomez, violin School of Music
Nov. 29 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Scott Quintana, trombone School of Music
Nov. 29 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: James Deluca, percussion School of Music
Nov. 30 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze School of Music
Nov. 30 / 4:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Christmas at the Mayborn Mayborn Museum
Nov. 30 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas School of Music
Dec. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas School of Music
Dec. 1 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents CaBEARet Theatre Arts
Dec. 2 / 3:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Crumrine, tuba School of Music
Dec. 3 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar A Baylor Christmas School of Music
Dec. 3 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Christmas Carillon Recital: Lynnette Geary (University Carillonneur) School of Music
Dec. 4 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Dec. 4 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Charlie Winkley, bass School of Music
Dec. 4 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Stuart Anderson, double bass School of Music
Dec. 4 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers Christmas Concert School of Music
Dec. 5 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers Christmas Concert School of Music
Dec. 4-17 Download to Calendar Exhibition and Symposium The Age of Mechanical Reproduction at the Martin Museum: 18th and 19th Century Printmaking Martin Museum of Art
Dec. 21 / 11:00-11:45am Download to Calendar Christmas Puppet Show Mayborn Museum