Students Calendar

April 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 3 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Dan Yu, piano School of Music
Apr. 3 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jeffry Langford, bass School of Music
Apr. 3 / 6:15-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ School of Music
Apr. 3 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Scott Millichamp (horn), Sonja Millichamp (soprano), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) School of Music
Apr. 4 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, horn School of Music
Apr. 4 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Richard Donahue, percussion School of Music
Apr. 4 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael MacLaughlin, violin School of Music
Apr. 5 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Apr. 6 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ryan Fitzgeral, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 6 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chandler Fadero, violin School of Music
Apr. 6 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group, with Doug Perkins, Chris Sies, and Todd Meehan (percussionists) School of Music
Apr. 6 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Erin Keith, violin School of Music
Apr. 6 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Scott Clark, baritone School of Music
Apr. 7 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Eric Sweet, trombone School of Music
Apr. 7 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Serenity Fung, piano School of Music
Apr. 7 / 1:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Burritt, Doug Perkins, and Ivan Treviño School of Music
Apr. 7 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Anders, horn School of Music
Apr. 7 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Quarles, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 7 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: William Danheim, cello School of Music
Apr. 7 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Percussion Group, with Michael Burritt and Ivan Treviño (percussionists) School of Music
Apr. 7 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Westjohn, trombone School of Music
Apr. 8 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar MM Recital: Brianna Compton School of Music
Apr. 8 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ashton Griffin, soprano School of Music
Apr. 9 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Esther Miller, flute School of Music
Apr. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 10 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: John Witvliet (Director of Calvin Institute of Christian Worship) School of Music
Apr. 10 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 11 / 6:00-6:45pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ian Houston, percussion School of Music
Apr. 13 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christy Peterson, violin School of Music
Apr. 13 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Clare Hogan, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 13 / 6:15-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Brendan Carrillo, bass School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste" School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents CaBEARet Theatre Arts
Apr. 14 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Julie Yu, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 14 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bryce Turner, percussion School of Music
Apr. 14 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristine Smith , horn School of Music
Apr. 14 / 2:30-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Tracie Walker, viola School of Music
Apr. 14 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Brian Mendez, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 14 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon School of Music
Apr. 14 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Joshua Thaver, viola School of Music
Apr. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste" School of Music
Apr. 15 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Haley Blanchard, bassoon School of Music
Apr. 15 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Zully Casallas, oboe School of Music
Apr. 15 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Apr. 15 / 4:15am - 5:15pm Download to Calendar Grad. Conducting Practicum: Brianna Compton School of Music
Apr. 15 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristen Neel, piano School of Music
Mar. 22 - Apr. 15 Download to Calendar Annual Juried Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 15 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie School of Music
Apr. 16 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Apr. 16 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Alexis Sampley, oboe School of Music
Apr. 18 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Sim Flora (jazz trombone) with the Baylor Trombones School of Music
Apr. 18 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caleb Evans, percussion School of Music
Apr. 19 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 19 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Jr. BM Recital: Austin Ingalls, baritone & Kameron Alston, tenor School of Music
Apr. 19 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Taylor Gonzales, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Sim Flora (jazz trombone) School of Music
Apr. 20 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Apr. 20 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andy Eaton School of Music
Apr. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Apr. 21 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 11:30am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Paul Zmick, cello School of Music
Apr. 21 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Claire Brown, piano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital; Halle Yap, cello School of Music
Apr. 21 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Margaret Branyon-Goodman, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 4:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Allison Tinsley, soprano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Joint BM Recital: Kelsey Kipp & Hannah Becker School of Music
Apr. 21 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar The President's Concert School of Music
Apr. 22 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 22 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, cello School of Music
Apr. 22 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blayke Drury, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 22 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Women’s Choir and Bella Voce School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 22 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar Conducting Recital: Benjamin Alaniz School of Music
Apr. 23 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Choral Invitational, with Special Guest Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Alexander Kerr (violin) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Lujan, Comp. Recital School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:15-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Medina, percussion School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Sol Brass Quintet School of Music
Apr. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir School of Music
Apr. 19-25 Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 25 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joseph Duque, violin School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:00-8:45pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alex Ayala, viola School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Daniel Strange, percussion School of Music
Apr. 16-26 Download to Calendar What Were You Wearing, Waco?: Baylor Campus Title IX
Apr. 26 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 27 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar New Music Concert School of Music
Apr. 28 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Lorin Mott & Truett Ide, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 28 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Calvin Goetsch, tuba School of Music
Apr. 28 / 2:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Shelby Mitchell & Rachel Madden, flute School of Music
Apr. 28 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Michael C. Skarke, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 28 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Veronica Lombardi, harp School of Music
Apr. 28 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amy Yin, percussion School of Music
Apr. 24-29 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Mr. Burns: a post-electric play Theatre Arts
Apr. 29 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, flute School of Music
Apr. 29 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music