Faculty & Staff Calendar

Fall 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Sep. 5 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Jefferson Campbell (bassoon), Gene Koshinski (percussion), and Alexander Kostadinov (piano) School of Music
Sep. 6 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble Swing Concert School of Music
Sep. 10 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Career Development Lecture with Travis Baird School of Music
Sep. 10 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Career Development Lecture with Travis Baird School of Music
Sep. 13 / 2:00-3:30pm Download to Calendar From Wreck Site to Exhibition - My Creative Journey Mayborn Museum
Sep. 13 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Chamber Winds School of Music
Sep. 13 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble School of Music
Sep. 14 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Dear Edwina Theatre Arts
Sep. 16 / 2:00-3:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Dear Edwina Theatre Arts
Sep. 18 / 11:00am - 12:15pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with William Gibbons (authority on music in video games) School of Music
Sep. 18 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Dear Edwina Theatre Arts
Sep. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar David Zerkel (tuba) and Anatoly Sheludyakov (piano) School of Music
Sep. 23 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Community Day Mayborn Museum
Sep. 23 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jenny Mann (bassoon) School of Music
Sep. 24 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Church Music Forum with Amanda Powell (songleader) School of Music
Sep. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Debussy Piano Recital School of Music
Sep. 25 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Q&A Session with Amanda Powell (songleader) School of Music
Sep. 25 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jason Roberts (organ) Accompanies Two Harold Lloyd Silent Films School of Music
Sep. 26 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Tuple Bassoon Duo: Rachael Elliott and Lynn Hileman School of Music
Sep. 26 / 8:00-9:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Tuple Bassoon Duo (Rachael Elliott and Lynn Hileman) School of Music
Sep. 27 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra, with Cameron Clements (saxophone) and Baylor Campus Orchestra School of Music
Sep. 28 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Family Weekend Choral Concert School of Music
Sep. 26-29 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Sep. 30 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Oct. 1 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 1 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 2 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 2 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 2 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Oct. 2-5 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Oct. 7 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Oct. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band School of Music
Oct. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 9-12 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Oct. 13 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir and Reunion Choir School of Music
Oct. 14 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Godspell Theatre Arts
Oct. 15 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili School of Music
Oct. 16 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce and Concert Choir School of Music
Oct. 17 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Charlotte Daniel (flute), Ann Shoemaker (bassoon), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) School of Music
Oct. 18 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Maria Rechtorovic, School of Music
Oct. 21 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Rebekah Feaster, piano School of Music
Oct. 22 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Oct. 22 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Oct. 22 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Haley Blanchard, bassoon School of Music
Oct. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Oct. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar United States Air Force Concert Band and Singing Sergeants from Washington, D.C. School of Music
Oct. 25 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Brass Chamber Music Ensembles School of Music
Oct. 25 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Dan Gelok (saxophone) School of Music
Oct. 26 / 2:00-3:15pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chandler Fadero, violin School of Music
Oct. 26 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital : Casey LeVie, School of Music
Oct. 26 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Luke Hoeft, trumpet School of Music
Oct. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Oct. 27 / 8:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BM & BME Recital: Joannie Fleischer and Rachel McCormick School of Music
Oct. 28 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ashley Reyes, School of Music
Oct. 28 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Zully Casallas, oboe School of Music
Oct. 29 / 5:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar String Area Session with Neil Meske (physical therapist) School of Music
Oct. 29 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir School of Music
Oct. 30 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir and Men's Choir School of Music
Oct. 31 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Angela Cheng (piano) School of Music
Oct. 31 / 9:00-10:00pm Download to Calendar Halloween Organ Concert School of Music
Nov. 1 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Lecture with Tish Brewer: The Conservation of Five Prints by John James Audubon and Other Notable Naturalists Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Angela Cheng (piano) School of Music
Nov. 2 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar School of Music Homecoming Reception School of Music
Nov. 2 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Pigskin Revue Student Activities
Nov. 4 / 2:00-3:15pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon School of Music
Nov. 4 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 4 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group School of Music
Nov. 4 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, trombone School of Music
Nov. 5 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar String Area Session with Donald Corley (sports psychologist) School of Music
Nov. 6 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr.BME Recital: Julia Evers, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ School of Music
Nov. 6 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti" School of Music
Nov. 7 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Allbritton Art Institute Art Lecture with Nicole Myers Allbritton Art Institute
Nov. 7 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Tyler Moore, trumpet School of Music
Nov. 7 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti" School of Music
Nov. 8 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Nov. 8 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Gildersleeve: Waco's Photographer - Lecture, Book Signing and Reception University Libraries
Nov. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 9 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Marjorie Owens (soprano) School of Music
Nov. 10 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Discussion Panel and Pop-up Exhibit: The Gentling's "Of Birds of Texas" Martin Museum of Art
Sep. 29 - Nov. 11 Download to Calendar John James Audubon: Life, Work & Legacy Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 11 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Mark Nicolas, piano School of Music
Nov. 12 / 5:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Egle Uljas, piano School of Music
Nov. 13 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Conducting Recital: Rebekah Lambert School of Music
Nov. 14 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sarah Hamrin, viola School of Music
Nov. 14 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Josh Lee, tenor School of Music
Nov. 15 / 5:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Opening Reception Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 15 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Benji Stegner, organ School of Music
Nov. 18 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar CANCELLED Sr. BM Recital: Rachel Madden, clarinet CANCELLED School of Music
Nov. 18 / 2:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ana Done, violin School of Music
Nov. 18 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hunter Poe, horn School of Music
Nov. 18 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Isaiah Vernon, saxophone School of Music
Nov. 18 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Andreas Kapatos, cello School of Music
Nov. 19 / 7:45-8:15pm Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Maya Johnson, violin School of Music
Nov. 15-20 Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Fall 2018 Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 30 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet School of Music
Dec. 1 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kimberly Williams, soprano School of Music
Dec. 1 / 3:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bryce Turner, percussion School of Music
Dec. 1 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Cameron Clements, saxophone School of Music
Dec. 1 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Rebecca Bradley, vocal School of Music
Nov. 27 - Dec. 2 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Ice Glen Theatre Arts
Dec. 2 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hannah Thorp, clarinet School of Music
Dec. 3 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ross Mitchell, trumpet School of Music
Dec. 7 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents CaBEARet Theatre Arts
Dec. 8 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents CaBEARet Theatre Arts