Faculty & Staff Calendar

November 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Nov. 1 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Lecture with Tish Brewer: The Conservation of Five Prints by John James Audubon and Other Notable Naturalists Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Angela Cheng (piano) School of Music
Nov. 2 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar School of Music Homecoming Reception School of Music
Nov. 2 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Pigskin Revue Student Activities
Nov. 4 / 2:00-3:15pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon School of Music
Nov. 4 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 4 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group School of Music
Nov. 4 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, trombone School of Music
Nov. 5 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar String Area Session with Donald Corley (sports psychologist) School of Music
Nov. 6 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr.BME Recital: Julia Evers, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ School of Music
Nov. 6 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti" School of Music
Nov. 7 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Allbritton Art Institute Art Lecture with Nicole Myers Allbritton Art Institute
Nov. 7 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Tyler Moore, trumpet School of Music
Nov. 7 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "Signor Deluso" and "Trouble in Tahiti" School of Music
Nov. 8 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Nov. 8 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Gildersleeve: Waco's Photographer - Lecture, Book Signing and Reception University Libraries
Nov. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 9 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Marjorie Owens (soprano) School of Music
Nov. 10 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Discussion Panel and Pop-up Exhibit: The Gentling's "Of Birds of Texas" Martin Museum of Art
Sep. 29 - Nov. 11 Download to Calendar John James Audubon: Life, Work & Legacy Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 11 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Mark Nicolas, piano School of Music
Nov. 12 / 5:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Egle Uljas, piano School of Music
Nov. 13 / 7:30-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Conducting Recital: Rebekah Lambert School of Music
Nov. 14 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sarah Hamrin, viola School of Music
Nov. 14 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Josh Lee, tenor School of Music
Nov. 15 / 5:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Opening Reception Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 15 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Benji Stegner, organ School of Music
Nov. 18 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar CANCELLED Sr. BM Recital: Rachel Madden, clarinet CANCELLED School of Music
Nov. 18 / 2:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ana Done, violin School of Music
Nov. 18 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hunter Poe, horn School of Music
Nov. 18 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Isaiah Vernon, saxophone School of Music
Nov. 18 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Andreas Kapatos, cello School of Music
Nov. 19 / 7:45-8:15pm Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Maya Johnson, violin School of Music
Nov. 15-20 Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Fall 2018 Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 30 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet School of Music
Nov. 27 - Dec. 2 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Ice Glen Theatre Arts