All University Calendar

April 22-28, 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 22 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 22 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, cello School of Music
Apr. 22 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blayke Drury, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 22 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Women’s Choir and Bella Voce School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 22 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar Conducting Recital: Benjamin Alaniz School of Music
Apr. 23 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Choral Invitational, with Special Guest Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Alexander Kerr (violin) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Lujan, Comp. Recital School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:15-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Medina, percussion School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Sol Brass Quintet School of Music
Apr. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir School of Music
Apr. 19-25 Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 25 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joseph Duque, violin School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:00-8:45pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alex Ayala, viola School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Daniel Strange, percussion School of Music
Apr. 16-26 Download to Calendar What Were You Wearing, Waco?: Baylor Campus Title IX
Apr. 26 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 27 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar New Music Concert School of Music
Apr. 28 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Lorin Mott & Truett Ide, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 28 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Calvin Goetsch, tuba School of Music
Apr. 28 / 2:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Shelby Mitchell & Rachel Madden, flute School of Music
Apr. 28 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Michael C. Skarke, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 28 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Veronica Lombardi, harp School of Music
Apr. 28 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amy Yin, percussion School of Music
Apr. 24-29 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Mr. Burns: a post-electric play Theatre Arts