All University Calendar

Spring 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Jan. 11 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Recital: Jani Parsons (piano) and Chris Sies (percussion) School of Music
Jan. 12 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin), Mia Orosco (violin), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) School of Music
Jan. 19 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Terri Sundberg (flute) School of Music
Jan. 20 / 10:00am - 12:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Concerto Competition (final round, session 1) School of Music
Jan. 20 / 1:30-4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Concerto Competition (final round, session 2) School of Music
Jan. 20 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar String Faculty (and Friends) Gala Concert School of Music
Jan. 22 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Jan. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Chanticleer (male vocal ensemble) School of Music
Jan. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Yuan Shen (organ) School of Music
Jan. 24 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Stephen Sondheim's "A Little Night Music" School of Music
Jan. 25 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Stephen Sondheim's "A Little Night Music" School of Music
Jan. 26 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Stephen Sondheim's "A Little Night Music" School of Music
Jan. 27 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Stephen Sondheim's "A Little Night Music" School of Music
Jan. 28 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Chamber Music Competition (semifinal round) School of Music
Jan. 29 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital:Liang Wang, piano School of Music
Jan. 30 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Chamber Orchestra School of Music
Feb. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Sean Chen (piano) School of Music
Feb. 2 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Sean Chen (piano) School of Music
Feb. 2 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Feb. 3 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Savannah Albrecht, violin School of Music
Feb. 4 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Kathryn Steely (viola) School of Music
Feb. 5 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 5 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Elizabeth Hellmuth Margulis (authority on music cognition) School of Music
Feb. 5 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ruslan Bayazitov, piano School of Music
Feb. 5 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 6 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar 25th Anniversary of the McLane Organ School of Music
Feb. 7 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet) School of Music
Feb. 10 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Monk, cello School of Music
Feb. 10 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Salem Shaw, oboe School of Music
Feb. 6-11 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Anna Karenina Theatre Arts
Feb. 11 / 1:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Competition (final round) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Screening of Inside the Hearing Machine School of Music
Feb. 12 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Piano Recital: Yera Kim, piano School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 13 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 13 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 17 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Paul Ellison (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 17 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Paul Ellison (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 18 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music
Feb. 19 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jessica Suandrianna, piano School of Music
Feb. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn) School of Music
Feb. 20 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alexander Kostadinov, piano School of Music
Feb. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Chris Potter (saxophone) School of Music
Feb. 21 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Andrew Raciti (double bass) School of Music
Feb. 22 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Peter Steiner (trombone) and Constanze Hochwartner (piano) School of Music
Feb. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert School of Music
Feb. 22 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Kenari Quartet (saxophones) School of Music
Feb. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Sandor Ostlund (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 24 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Maria Dell 'Orefice, piano School of Music
Feb. 24 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Chandler Davis, saxophone School of Music
Feb. 25 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jerrick Cendejas, horn School of Music
Feb. 25 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Feb. 25 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ellen Backer, flute School of Music
Jan. 18 - Feb. 25 Download to Calendar Biennial Baylor Art Faculty Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Feb. 26 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Miroslaw Herbowski (piano) School of Music
Feb. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 27 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar The Lost Tapes Malcolm X Journalism, Public Relations and New Media
Feb. 27 / 4:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Miroslaw Herbowski (piano) School of Music
Feb. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce and Men's Choir School of Music
Feb. 28 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Craig Morris (trumpet) and Rebecca Wilt (piano) School of Music
Mar. 1 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: John-Micah Braswell, piano School of Music
Mar. 1 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Ana María Otamendi (piano) School of Music
Mar. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Mar. 12 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Egle Uljas, piano School of Music
Mar. 12 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Voice Faculty Cabaret School of Music
Mar. 12 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Timothy Steeves (violin) and Jani Parsons (piano) School of Music
Mar. 13 / 6:15-6:45pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME recital: Luke Camarillo, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Organ Competition (final round) School of Music
Mar. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Open Discussion Session with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, horn School of Music
Mar. 14 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar New Music Concert
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 15 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Julee Kim Walker (flute) and Brian Walker (trumpet) School of Music
Mar. 15 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Zachary Barba, tenor School of Music
Mar. 15 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Paul Jacobs (organ) School of Music
Mar. 16 / 4:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Maura Brown, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Mar. 16 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Teng Xu, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 16 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Mar. 17 / 10:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Bach Birthday Recital School of Music
Mar. 17 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Heather Boswell, soprano School of Music
Mar. 17 / 1:30-2:30pm Download to Calendar Nikolasa Tejero, Jonathan Guist, and Jun Qian (clarinets), with Baylor Clarinet Choir School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Sarah Weaver & Jr. BM Emily Wolfe School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival Marathon Recital School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jeffrey Irvine (viola) School of Music
Mar. 17 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Donald Fawcett, tenor School of Music
Mar. 17 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Hayden Coie, piano School of Music
Mar. 17 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 18 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Cameron Clements, saxophone School of Music
Mar. 19 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Emily Stocker, piano School of Music
Mar. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Mar. 20 / 7:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mitchell Won, organ School of Music
Mar. 20 / 7:30-8:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Wolfgang Draving, oboe School of Music
Mar. 22 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 22 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir School of Music
Mar. 23 / 4:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Charis Martin, cello School of Music
Mar. 23 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Joel Williams, baritone School of Music
Mar. 24 / 9:00-10:00am Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Teng Xu, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 24 / 10:30-11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Louis Henschen, violin School of Music
Mar. 24 / 12:00-12:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Marcie Chapa, piano School of Music
Mar. 24 / 12:30-1:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: John Shaw, bassoon School of Music
Mar. 24 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Julia Powers, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Mar. 24 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED Graduate Recital: Brianna Compton, tuba School of Music
Mar. 25 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar THI EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLEDSr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, celloCANCELLED School of Music
Mar. 25 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Kevork Mardirossian (violin) and Lee Phillips (piano) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 10:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Lecture/Recital with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Saxophone Studio Recital: Students of Michael Jacobson School of Music
Mar. 27 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Rebekah Lambert, piano School of Music
Mar. 27 / 6:15-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alexander Kostadinov, piano School of Music
Mar. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir School of Music
Mar. 28 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Zerek Dodson, piano School of Music
Mar. 28 / 5:15-6:15pm Download to Calendar Baylor Woodwind Quintet School of Music
Mar. 28 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Mason Lane, percussion School of Music
Mar. 28 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Steven Mead (euphonium) School of Music
Mar. 29 / 2:30-3:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Carl Feaster, piano School of Music
Mar. 29 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ivan Trevino School of Music
Mar. 29 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Latitude 49 (new music ensemble) School of Music
Apr. 3 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Dan Yu, piano School of Music
Apr. 3 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jeffry Langford, bass School of Music
Apr. 3 / 6:15-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jillian Gardner, organ School of Music
Apr. 3 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Scott Millichamp (horn), Sonja Millichamp (soprano), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) School of Music
Apr. 4 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, horn School of Music
Apr. 4 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Richard Donahue, percussion School of Music
Apr. 4 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael MacLaughlin, violin School of Music
Apr. 5 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Apr. 6 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ryan Fitzgeral, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 6 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chandler Fadero, violin School of Music
Apr. 6 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group, with Doug Perkins, Chris Sies, and Todd Meehan (percussionists) School of Music
Apr. 6 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Erin Keith, violin School of Music
Apr. 6 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Scott Clark, baritone School of Music
Apr. 7 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Eric Sweet, trombone School of Music
Apr. 7 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Serenity Fung, piano School of Music
Apr. 7 / 1:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Burritt, Doug Perkins, and Ivan Treviño School of Music
Apr. 7 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Anders, horn School of Music
Apr. 7 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Quarles, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 7 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: William Danheim, cello School of Music
Apr. 7 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Percussion Group, with Michael Burritt and Ivan Treviño (percussionists) School of Music
Apr. 7 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Westjohn, trombone School of Music
Apr. 8 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar MM Recital: Brianna Compton School of Music
Apr. 8 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ashton Griffin, soprano School of Music
Apr. 9 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Esther Miller, flute School of Music
Apr. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 10 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: John Witvliet (Director of Calvin Institute of Christian Worship) School of Music
Apr. 10 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 11 / 6:00-6:45pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ian Houston, percussion School of Music
Apr. 13 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christy Peterson, violin School of Music
Apr. 13 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Clare Hogan, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 13 / 6:15-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Brendan Carrillo, bass School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste" School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents CaBEARet Theatre Arts
Apr. 14 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Julie Yu, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 14 / 12:00-1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bryce Turner, percussion School of Music
Apr. 14 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristine Smith , horn School of Music
Apr. 14 / 2:30-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Tracie Walker, viola School of Music
Apr. 14 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Brian Mendez, trumpet School of Music
Apr. 14 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Haley Houk, bassoon School of Music
Apr. 14 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Joshua Thaver, viola School of Music
Apr. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents Handel's "Oreste" School of Music
Apr. 15 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Haley Blanchard, bassoon School of Music
Apr. 15 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED Graduate Recital: Zully Casallas, oboe School of Music
Apr. 15 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Apr. 15 / 4:15am - 5:15pm Download to Calendar Grad. Conducting Practicum: Brianna Compton School of Music
Apr. 15 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kristen Neel, piano School of Music
Mar. 22 - Apr. 15 Download to Calendar Annual Juried Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 15 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie School of Music
Apr. 16 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Apr. 16 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Alexis Sampley, oboe School of Music
Apr. 18 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Sim Flora (jazz trombone) with the Baylor Trombones School of Music
Apr. 18 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Caleb Evans, percussion School of Music
Apr. 19 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 19 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Jr. BM Recital: Austin Ingalls, baritone & Kameron Alston, tenor School of Music
Apr. 19 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Taylor Gonzales, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Sim Flora (jazz trombone) School of Music
Apr. 20 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Apr. 20 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andy Eaton School of Music
Apr. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Apr. 21 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 11:30am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Paul Zmick, cello School of Music
Apr. 21 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Claire Brown, piano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital; Halle Yap, cello School of Music
Apr. 21 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Margaret Branyon-Goodman, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 4:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Allison Tinsley, soprano School of Music
Apr. 21 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Joint BM Recital: Kelsey Kipp & Hannah Becker School of Music
Apr. 21 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar The President's Concert School of Music
Apr. 22 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 22 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, cello School of Music
Apr. 22 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blayke Drury, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 22 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Women’s Choir and Bella Voce School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Stanfill, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 22 / 5:15-6:00pm Download to Calendar Conducting Recital: Benjamin Alaniz School of Music
Apr. 23 Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Residency of Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Baylor Choral Invitational, with Special Guest Ola Gjeilo (composer) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Alexander Kerr (violin) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Lujan, Comp. Recital School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:15-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Medina, percussion School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Sol Brass Quintet School of Music
Apr. 24 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir School of Music
Apr. 19-25 Download to Calendar BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 25 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joseph Duque, violin School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:00-8:45pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alex Ayala, viola School of Music
Apr. 25 / 8:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Daniel Strange, percussion School of Music
Apr. 16-26 Download to Calendar What Were You Wearing, Waco?: Baylor Campus Title IX
Apr. 26 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 27 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar New Music Concert School of Music
Apr. 28 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Lorin Mott & Truett Ide, clarinet School of Music
Apr. 28 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Calvin Goetsch, tuba School of Music
Apr. 28 / 2:30-3:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Shelby Mitchell & Rachel Madden, flute School of Music
Apr. 28 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Michael C. Skarke, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Apr. 28 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Veronica Lombardi, harp School of Music
Apr. 28 / 8:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amy Yin, percussion School of Music
Apr. 24-29 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Mr. Burns: a post-electric play Theatre Arts
Apr. 29 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Jiminez, flute School of Music
Apr. 29 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music