Students Calendar

March 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Mar. 1 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: John-Micah Braswell, piano School of Music
Mar. 1 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Ana María Otamendi (piano) School of Music
Mar. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Mar. 12 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Egle Uljas, piano School of Music
Mar. 12 / 6:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Voice Faculty Cabaret School of Music
Mar. 12 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Timothy Steeves (violin) and Jani Parsons (piano) School of Music
Mar. 13 / 6:15-6:45pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME recital: Luke Camarillo, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Organ Competition (final round) School of Music
Mar. 13 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Open Discussion Session with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Corey Simmel, horn School of Music
Mar. 14 / 6:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevin Krentz (cello) School of Music
Mar. 14 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar New Music Concert
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 15 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Julee Kim Walker (flute) and Brian Walker (trumpet) School of Music
Mar. 15 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Zachary Barba, tenor School of Music
Mar. 15 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Paul Jacobs (organ) School of Music
Mar. 16 / 4:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Maura Brown, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Mar. 16 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Teng Xu, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 16 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Mar. 17 / 10:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Bach Birthday Recital School of Music
Mar. 17 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Heather Boswell, soprano School of Music
Mar. 17 / 1:30-2:30pm Download to Calendar Nikolasa Tejero, Jonathan Guist, and Jun Qian (clarinets), with Baylor Clarinet Choir School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Sarah Weaver & Jr. BM Emily Wolfe School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival Marathon Recital School of Music
Mar. 17 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jeffrey Irvine (viola) School of Music
Mar. 17 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Donald Fawcett, tenor School of Music
Mar. 17 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Hayden Coie, piano School of Music
Mar. 17 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 18 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Cameron Clements, saxophone School of Music
Mar. 19 / 6:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Emily Stocker, piano School of Music
Mar. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Mar. 20 / 7:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mitchell Won, organ School of Music
Mar. 20 / 7:30-8:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Wolfgang Draving, oboe School of Music
Mar. 22 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Mar. 22 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir School of Music
Mar. 23 / 4:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Charis Martin, cello School of Music
Mar. 23 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Joel Williams, baritone School of Music
Mar. 24 / 9:00-10:00am Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Teng Xu, clarinet School of Music
Mar. 24 / 10:30-11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Louis Henschen, violin School of Music
Mar. 24 / 12:00-12:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Marcie Chapa, piano School of Music
Mar. 24 / 12:30-1:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: John Shaw, bassoon School of Music
Mar. 24 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Julia Powers, mezzo-soprano School of Music
Mar. 24 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED Graduate Recital: Brianna Compton, tuba School of Music
Mar. 25 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar THI EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLEDSr. BME Recital: Nicholas Saucedo, celloCANCELLED School of Music
Mar. 25 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Kevork Mardirossian (violin) and Lee Phillips (piano) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 10:00-11:00am Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Lecture/Recital with Kevork Mardirossian (violin) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Saxophone Studio Recital: Students of Michael Jacobson School of Music
Mar. 27 / 5:30-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Rebekah Lambert, piano School of Music
Mar. 27 / 6:15-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alexander Kostadinov, piano School of Music
Mar. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir School of Music
Mar. 28 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Zerek Dodson, piano School of Music
Mar. 28 / 5:15-6:15pm Download to Calendar Baylor Woodwind Quintet School of Music
Mar. 28 / 6:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Mason Lane, percussion School of Music
Mar. 28 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Steven Mead (euphonium) School of Music
Mar. 29 / 2:30-3:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Carl Feaster, piano School of Music
Mar. 29 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ivan Trevino School of Music
Mar. 29 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Latitude 49 (new music ensemble) School of Music
Mar. 22 - Apr. 15 Download to Calendar Annual Juried Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art