Students Calendar

February 2018

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Feb. 1 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Sean Chen (piano) School of Music
Feb. 2 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Sean Chen (piano) School of Music
Feb. 2 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Feb. 3 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Savannah Albrecht, violin School of Music
Feb. 4 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Kathryn Steely (viola) School of Music
Feb. 5 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 5 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Elizabeth Hellmuth Margulis (authority on music cognition) School of Music
Feb. 5 / 5:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ruslan Bayazitov, piano School of Music
Feb. 5 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 6 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 6 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar 25th Anniversary of the McLane Organ School of Music
Feb. 7 Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Dan Schutte (songwriter) School of Music
Feb. 8 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Feb. 9 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet) School of Music
Feb. 10 / 2:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Monk, cello School of Music
Feb. 10 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Salem Shaw, oboe School of Music
Feb. 6-11 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Anna Karenina Theatre Arts
Feb. 11 / 1:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Competition (final round) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 12 / 5:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Screening of Inside the Hearing Machine School of Music
Feb. 12 / 6:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Piano Recital: Yera Kim, piano School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Feb. 12 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 13 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 13 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Allen Perriello (vocal coach) School of Music
Feb. 17 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Paul Ellison (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 17 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Paul Ellison (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 18 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music
Feb. 19 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jessica Suandrianna, piano School of Music
Feb. 19 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn) School of Music
Feb. 20 / 6:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Alexander Kostadinov, piano School of Music
Feb. 20 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Chris Potter (saxophone) School of Music
Feb. 21 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Andrew Raciti (double bass) School of Music
Feb. 22 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Peter Steiner (trombone) and Constanze Hochwartner (piano) School of Music
Feb. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert School of Music
Feb. 22 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Kenari Quartet (saxophones) School of Music
Feb. 23 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Sandor Ostlund (double bass)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 24 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Maria Dell 'Orefice, piano School of Music
Feb. 24 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Chandler Davis, saxophone School of Music
Feb. 25 / 2:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jerrick Cendejas, horn School of Music
Feb. 25 / 3:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Feb. 25 / 5:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ellen Backer, flute School of Music
Jan. 18 - Feb. 25 Download to Calendar Biennial Baylor Art Faculty Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Feb. 26 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Miroslaw Herbowski (piano) School of Music
Feb. 26 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
School of Music
Feb. 27 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar The Lost Tapes Malcolm X Journalism, Public Relations and New Media
Feb. 27 / 4:30-6:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Miroslaw Herbowski (piano) School of Music
Feb. 27 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce and Men's Choir School of Music
Feb. 28 / 7:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Craig Morris (trumpet) and Rebecca Wilt (piano) School of Music