Students Calendar

March 2014

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Mar. 1 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar School of Music Audition Date School of Music
Mar. 1 / 1:00-2:30pm Download to Calendar Percussion Symposium: Master Class with Doug Perkins (percussion) School of Music
Mar. 1 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Percussion Symposium: Baylor Percussion Group, with Meehan/Perkins Duo and Tristan Perich School of Music
Mar. 1 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Mason Tenery (saxophone) School of Music
Mar. 1 / 6:30-10:30pm Download to Calendar All-University Sing zzz (old) Student Activities
Mar. 2 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Mar. 2 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music
Mar. 2 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar March Free Sunday Mayborn Museum
Mar. 2 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Piffaro, The Renaissance Band School of Music
Mar. 2 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Workshop with Angela Myles Beeching (arts career specialist) School of Music
Mar. 3 / 11:15am - 12:35pm Download to Calendar Workshop with Angela Myles Beeching (arts career specialist) School of Music
Mar. 3 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Workshop with Angela Myles Beeching (arts career specialist) School of Music
Mar. 3 / 6:00-7:15pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Michael Colgrass (composer) School of Music
Mar. 3 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Piffaro, The Renaissance Band School of Music
Mar. 4 / 8:00-10:00am Download to Calendar Workshop with Angela Myles Beeching (arts career specialist) School of Music
Mar. 4 / 3:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Workshop with Angela Myles Beeching (arts career specialist) School of Music
Mar. 4 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba) School of Music
Mar. 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Ann Shoemaker (bassoon) School of Music
Mar. 5 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: John Barker (clarinet) School of Music
Mar. 5 / 4:00-6:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Michael Colgrass (composer) School of Music
Mar. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jamie Van Eyck (mezzo-soprano) and Jeffrey Peterson (piano) School of Music
Mar. 6 / 2:00-3:15pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Michael Colgrass (composer) School of Music
Mar. 6 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Elizabeth Herbert (oboe) School of Music
Mar. 6 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble, with Michael Colgrass (composer) School of Music
Jan. 21 - Mar. 7 Download to Calendar Baylor Department of Art Faculty Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 7 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Brittany Bonner (oboe) School of Music
Mar. 10 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Spring in the Village: Cooking Mayborn Museum
Mar. 11 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Spring in the Village: Fabric and Dyes Mayborn Museum
Mar. 12 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Spring in the Village: Stories and Games Mayborn Museum
Mar. 13 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Spring in the Village: Planting the Garden Mayborn Museum
Mar. 14 / 1:00-3:00pm Download to Calendar Spring the the Village: Blacksmithing and Cattle Branding Mayborn Museum
Mar. 17 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with John Owings (piano) School of Music
Mar. 17 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar St. Patrick's Day Carillon Recital School of Music
Mar. 17 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Daniela Gonzalez (piano) School of Music
Mar. 17 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Church Music Forum School of Music
Mar. 17 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Trio Con Brio: Misha Galaganov (viola), Gary Whitman (clarinet), and John Owings (piano) School of Music
Mar. 20 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Zerek Dodson (piano) School of Music
Mar. 20 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: MaryKate Becnel (horn) School of Music
Mar. 21 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Carol Jantsch (tuba) School of Music
Mar. 22 / 10:30am Download to Calendar Special Recital: Julia Teck (piano) School of Music
Mar. 22 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Sarah Blair (piano) School of Music
Mar. 22 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kaylie Pugh (viola) School of Music
Mar. 23 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Dylan Corder (tenor) School of Music
Mar. 23 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Sean Holmes (horn) School of Music
Mar. 23 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital:Chengjing Yang (piano) School of Music
Mar. 23 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Church Music Recital: Kyle Walker (baritone) School of Music
Mar. 24 / 6:15-7:15pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Music Education Convocation with David Holt (folk musician and storyteller) School of Music
Mar. 24 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: David Holt (folk musician and storyteller) School of Music
Mar. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Dean's Honor Concert School of Music
Mar. 25 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 26 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED, HOPEFULLY TO BE RESCHEDULED F…
School of Music
Mar. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Daniel Kelly (trumpet), Brian Zator (percussion), and Libby Vanatta (piano) School of Music
Mar. 26 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 27 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO PIANIST BRADLEY BOLEN'S ILLNESS, THIS CONCERT WILL BE SHORTENED…
School of Music
Mar. 27 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Opening Reception and Awards for Baylor Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Mar. 27 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 28 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Aaron Raney (percussion) School of Music
Mar. 28 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Nathan Koch (bassoon) School of Music
Mar. 28 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Nathan Koch (bassoon) School of Music
Mar. 28 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater: Trial by Jury and Prima Donna School of Music
Mar. 28 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 29 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Janna Lindemann School of Music
Mar. 29 / 10:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sic 'Em Science: Bears Teaching Cubs Mayborn Museum
Mar. 29 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Bryce Swift (saxophone) School of Music
Mar. 29 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater: Trial by Jury and Prima Donna School of Music
Mar. 29 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 30 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Gwendolyn Matias-Ryan (viola) School of Music
Mar. 30 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar The Learned Ladies Theatre Arts
Mar. 30 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Amber Wellborn (soprano) School of Music
Mar. 31 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Mar. 31 / 6:25pm Download to Calendar Sr, BME Recital: Adam Apolinar (percussion) School of Music
Mar. 31 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Woodwind Chamber Music Concert School of Music
Mar. 27 - Apr. 15 Download to Calendar Baylor Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Jan. 25 - May 4 Download to Calendar Weebles Coast to Coast Mayborn Museum