All University Calendar

April 2015

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 1 / 5:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Ethan Murrow Department of Art and Art History
Apr. 2 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn), Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano), and Hannah Powers (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 2 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Amy Farnell (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 2 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Alexa Turner (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 7 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Stephanie Cogburn (conducting) School of Music
Apr. 7 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Mark Nicolas (piano) School of Music
Apr. 7 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Megan Talley (composition) School of Music
Apr. 9 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Apr. 9 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 10 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Kelsie Dunham (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 10 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jared Dickerson (trombone) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 10:30am Download to Calendar MM Degree Recital: Michael Church (tuba) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (dbl bass) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Ahoy - Treasure! with Nancy Worcester Mayborn Museum
Apr. 11 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Ahoy- Treasure! with Nancy Worcester Mayborn Museum
Apr. 11 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Elyse Senteney (flute) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tamara Vaughn (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Lecture: Anne-Marie Houy (flute) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Zane Brown (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 12 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Whitney Wick (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 12 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: JeRae Dublin (violin) School of Music
Apr. 12 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kandace Wyatt (soprano) School of Music
Jan. 17 - Apr. 12 Download to Calendar The Magic School Bus Kicks Up a Storm Mayborn Museum
Apr. 13 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Haley Bartell (piano) School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chohee Kim (organ) School of Music
Apr. 15 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Lindsay Smith (horn) School of Music
Apr. 16 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar World Voice Day School of Music
Apr. 16 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Trumpet Studio Recital: Students of Wiff Rudd School of Music
Apr. 16 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Groff (organ) Markham Studio School of Music
Apr. 16 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater and Waco Symphony Orchestra present Donizetti's The Daughter of the Regiment School of Music
Apr. 16 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Science Thursdays: Meera Chandrasekhar, Ph.D. Department of Physics
Apr. 16 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Science Thursdays: Bouncing Photons off Squeezed Materials Mayborn Museum
Apr. 17 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Apr. 17 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Aaron Raney (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 17 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sam Asthana (saxophone) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Fluker (bassoon) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jusitn Kroll (tenor) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Philip Whitney (cello) School of Music
Mar. 27 - Apr. 19 Download to Calendar Baylor Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 19 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir School of Music
Apr. 19 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Concert School of Music
Apr. 19 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Womack (piano) School of Music
Apr. 19 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Julia Lewis (bassoon) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Apr. 20 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Luke Gibson (tenor) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Matthew Harris (trombone) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 5:15pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie School of Music
Apr. 21 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Brandon Hamilton (piano) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 22 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Thomas Harbin (piano) School of Music
Apr. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Taylor Mosher-Davis (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Ewing (violin) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir School of Music
Apr. 24 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jake Fleming (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 25 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jeremy Brown (piano) School of Music
Apr. 25 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Kelley School of Music
Apr. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar President's Concert School of Music
Apr. 26 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Dale Sakamoto (comp.) School of Music
Apr. 26 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Apr. 27 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Hayden Coie (piano) School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Apr. 23-28 Download to Calendar BFA Senior Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 28 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation School of Music
Apr. 28 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir School of Music
Apr. 29 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Edelen Duo (cello, fortepiano) School of Music
Apr. 29 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Edelen Duo School of Music
Apr. 29 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Lauren Parks (comp.) School of Music
Apr. 29 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Nathan Klein (violin) School of Music
Apr. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kellie Richardson (organ) School of Music
Apr. 30 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 30 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 30 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Science Thursdays: Kevn Pinney, Ph.D. Department of Physics
Apr. 30 / 7:00-8:00pm Download to Calendar Science Thursdays: Kevin Pinney Mayborn Museum