All University Calendar

April 2012

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 1 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Aaron Menke (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 1 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Rachael Smith (soprano) School of Music
Apr. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Verlaine Trio School of Music
Apr. 2 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano) School of Music
Apr. 2 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cherie Bates (piano) School of Music
Apr. 3 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture with I-to Loh School of Music
Apr. 3 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture - I-to Loh Center for Christian Music Studies
Apr. 3 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Dean's Honor Concert School of Music
Apr. 4 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: John Romero (trombone) School of Music
Apr. 4 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jason Terry (piano) School of Music
Apr. 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Katherine Massa (horn) School of Music
Apr. 5 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Derek Schnitzer School of Music
Apr. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Trombone Choir School of Music
Apr. 10 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Janna Martindale (violin) School of Music
Apr. 10 / 6:15pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jorge Rodriguez Ochoa (violin) School of Music
Apr. 10 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 11 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital : Mary Glennon (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ricardo Gomez (violin) School of Music
Apr. 11 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Brass Choir School of Music
Apr. 11 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Poppers, Lockers, & Breakers Showcase zz Student Productions - old
Apr. 12 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Apr. 12 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Kerri Peterson (violin) School of Music
Apr. 12 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra, with Concert Choir School of Music
Apr. 13 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Master's Recital: Crosby Delaney (violin) School of Music
Apr. 13 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Will Smith (oboe) School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir and Bella Voce School of Music
Apr. 13 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar StompFest - Elimination Round zz Student Productions - old
Apr. 14 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: James Cheesman (piano) School of Music
Apr. 14 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Manuel Munoz (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 14 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sarah Cole (piano) School of Music
Apr. 14 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 15 / 12:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christian Paarup (trombone) School of Music
Apr. 15 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Bryant Aynes (bassoon) School of Music
Apr. 15 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Kathryn Steely (viola), Francesca Arnone (flute), and Louisa Woodson (harp) [THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED.] School of Music
Apr. 16 / 12:35-2:15pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello) School of Music
Apr. 16 / 2:30-4:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello) School of Music
Apr. 16 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate String Quartet School of Music
Mar. 29 - Apr. 17 Download to Calendar Annual Art Student and Studio Art Faculty Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 17 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie School of Music
Apr. 17 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kathryn Dunn (flute) School of Music
Apr. 17 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir, with Campus Orchestra School of Music
Apr. 18 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Barron Rice (baritone) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Catherine Rich (viola) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Jake Barr (saxophone) School of Music
Apr. 18 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Band Conducting Recital: Caroline Hand School of Music
Apr. 18 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Rebekah Zeek (piano) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Student Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Apr. 20 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Darrell Morris Jr. (tenor) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Austin Aeschbacher (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joel Mc Dow (tenor) School of Music
Apr. 20 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Joshua Macias School of Music
Apr. 20 / 8:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Weigert (clarinet) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: John Back (cello) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Philip Skinner @ABL (noon) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Amy Matlock (soprano) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Gwendolyn Matias-Ryan (viola) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Constance Shing (violin) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: William Travis Worsham (piano) School of Music
Apr. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar President's Concert School of Music
Apr. 22 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Apr. 22 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers, with Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Apr. 22 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Stephanie Mettler (piano) School of Music
Apr. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Apr. 23 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Logan Wright (baritone) ABL School of Music
Apr. 23 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Jr. BME Recital: Jacob Hooter & Zach Bridges (tuba) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Austen David Hacker (piano) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Max Vaclavik (bass) School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band School of Music
Apr. 23 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 24 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation School of Music
Apr. 24 / 5:30-7:30pm Download to Calendar Opening Reception for BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 24 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir School of Music
Apr. 24 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 25 / 12:15-1:10pm Download to Calendar Sedrick Huckaby Presentation Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 25 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Adam Giese School of Music
Apr. 25 / 6:15pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Melanie Irene Silva (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar United States Coast Guard Band School of Music
Apr. 25 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 26 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Trombone Studio Recital: Students of Brent Phillips School of Music
Apr. 26 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Apr. 26 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze School of Music
Apr. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir School of Music
Apr. 26 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Celebration of Texas Film: The Cultural Impact of Giant on the Idea of Texas University Libraries
Apr. 26 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 27 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Composer Forum with Paul Chihara (composer) School of Music
Apr. 27 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Speciial Recital: Katie Salvatore & Sarah Saenz (flute, oboe) School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Band School of Music
Apr. 27 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 28 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Andy Lott (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 28 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Farrell (cello) School of Music
Apr. 28 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers School of Music
Apr. 28 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 28 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sami Froncek (piano) School of Music
Apr. 28 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Fremder (trumpet) School of Music
Apr. 28 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 29 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tyson Voigt (percussion) School of Music
Apr. 29 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Victoria Graves (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Apr. 29 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar A Midsummer Night's Dream Theatre Arts
Apr. 29 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jacob Valadez (baritone) School of Music
Apr. 24-29 Download to Calendar BFA Senior Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 29 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combos School of Music
Mar. 28 - May 31 Download to Calendar "A Celebration of Texas: Literature, Music & Film" Exhibit University Libraries