Skip to main content
Home

Scholarship Recipients

Accounting & Business Law

The Department of Accounting & Business Law congratulates the 2019-2020 scholarship recipients.

Accounting & Business Law Faculty Scholarship
Samantha Gaspari
Katherine Graeff
Daniel Grant

Charles W. Anderson Scholarship
Morgan Bruce
Katy Hart

Arnett Family Scholarship
Luis Salinas
Scott Simigian
Sydney Symes

Robert L. Bailes, Sr. Scholarship
Travis Johnson
Tucker Kingsley
Xueyan Ma
Ryan MacIntosh

Walter & Gloria Bielstein Scholarship
Lucas Buller
Vanessa Doe
Brooklynn Hooper
Lauren Hopkins
Reese Hummel
Rebecca Mowery
Katherine Nichols
Zachary Schutze
Traci Sheram
Jarrod Wooten

James & Cornelia Blaine Scholarship
Mary-Todd Ridley

Burke Family Scholarship
Miranda Downe
Barrett Glick
Dante Greaves
Hayley Little
Joseph Quaas
Sara Siller
Sarah Turner
Dayton Volek
Joshua Webb

Frank Burkhart Hankamer School of Business Scholarship
Gwendolyn Alter
Preston Anderson
Avery Ash
Richard Coleman
Samuel Coleman
Andrew Cornes
Collin Curry
Mollie Deaconson
Mitchell Elequin
Jeffrey Fisher
Christopher Foster
Clayton Knowles

Chester E. Carlson Scholarship
Hayley Little

Caitlin Casteel Scholarship
Mary Feaster
Mary-Todd Ridley

William & Susan Caton Scholarship
Daniel Grant
Nicholaus Guidry
Andrew Hardman
Mireesha Kaing

James H. Colvert Scholarship
Jace Coody
Matthew Cooper
Lindsey Donaldson
Mireesah Kaing

Lane & Kaye Collins Scholarship
Allison Lillard
Travis McInroe
Abby Mixon
Willard Nopper
Cameron Pino
Brady Price
Preston Revis
Evan Roper
Zachary Schutze

Lucian & Suzzane Conway Scholarship
Clayton Neider

Robert Copple Scholarship
Samantha Gaspari
Katherine Graeff
Derek Rezler
Scott Simigian
Jack Van Zile
Michael Williams

Dana F. Crawford Scholarship
Jessica Burke

David & Christy Dauphin Scholarship
Ryan Flannagan
Benjamin Garst

Kenneth & Donna Denton Scholarship
Halasi Frohling
Jack Van Zile
Dayton Volek

Jesse A. Derrick Scholarship
Brittany Alvarado
Morgan Bruce
Emily Yoswa

Edgar Accounting Scholarship
Daniel Barnett
Carson Brandt
Mitchell Elequin

Ernst & Young Scholarship
Gwendolyn Alter
Katherine Gunter
Shelby Hillebrand
Tucker Kingsley
Michael McBride
Abby Mixon
Willard Nopper
Garrett Riffe

A. David Ewing Scholarship
Jessica Burke
Katrina Burrup
Sarah Cornish
Ma Fernanda Deleze
Tristan Dunn
Elliot Gordon
Caleb Ling

Kellie & Scott Fischer Scholarship
Lindsey Donaldson
Katherine Nichols
Katerina Orgunov
Sara Siller

Carl & Nelda Freeze Scholarship
Yaelis Avila
Mary Feaster

William Geldmeier, Jr. Scholarship
Caleb Hartig
Clayton Knowles

Gary & Deborah Harroz Scholarship
Ashley Echelberger
Bailee Flake
Madison Garrett
Jordan Griffin

Ellis & Helen Head Scholarship
Barrett Glick
Caroline Griffith
Madeleine Keiper

Jim & Ann Huffman
Nicholas Sclafani
Dannen Shatto
Sydney Symes
Benjamin Widjaya

F. Jackson Hughes Scholarship
Courtney Frauenheim
Clayton Knowles
Michael McBride
Hannah Meek
Bethany O’Brien
Catherine Silva
Corryn Sloan
Robert Stalford
Ethan Swallows
Fei Wang
Chen-Ju Yao

Dudley & Donna Jackson Scholarship
Kamryn Gutierrez
Bryan Knostman
Clayton Knowles
Allison Lillard

Charles Walton Jones Scholarship
Fernanda Rivadeneira

Jones-Hill Family Scholarship
Bryan Knostman

James & Anna Lindemann Scholarship
Reese Hummel
Christina Keen
Benjamin Oviedo
Zachary Rahn
Derek Rezler

Clyde & Majane Martin Scholarship
Lindsey Donaldson
Alexander Rhoden

Don & Faith Martin Hankamer School of Business Scholarship
Adam Asselta
Kendall Bergeron
Andrew Brooks
Allison Brown
Shelby Cannon
Katerina Orgunov
Sara Siller
Dayton Volek

W. Scott & Dana McLain Scholarship
Alexandra Pratt

Don Panter Scholarship
Cassandra May

James W. Parsons, Jr. Scholarship
Avery Ash
Madison Garrett
Jordan Griffin
Sophia Kelly
Ryan MacIntosh
Derek Rezler
Mary-Todd Ridley
Scott Simigian
Jack Van Zile

Park E. Pearson Scholarship
Scott Simigian
Kaylea Streun
Michael Williams

James E. Pullen Memorial Scholarship
Madison Garrett
Carson Griffin

Randy & Myra Pullin Scholarship
Jacob Brooks
Jacob Green
Zachary Knollenberg
Catherine Silva
Emily Smith
Whitney Williford

Rothe-Endsley Scholarship
Kara Hollingsworth
Mireesah Kaing
Hayley Little

John T. Sharp Scholarship
Laura Cook
Mary Feaster
Bailee Flake

Robert & Dixie Shelton Scholarship
Gwendolyn Alter
Jessica Burke
Tristan Dunn
Halasi Frohling
Katy Hart

Bobby R. Simpson Scholarship
Bailee Flake
Benjamin Neel

Kenneth G. Simpson Scholarship
Halasi Frohling
Samantha Gaspari

Bill Thomas Accounting Scholarship
Morgan Bruce
Sarah Cornish
Gretchen Draper
Ashley Echelberger
Bailee Flake
Daniel Grant
Katy Hart
Christina Keen
Katherine Nichols
Trent Rook

Brian & Karen Tinsley Scholarship
Avery Ash
Andrew Cornes
Mollie Deaconson
Kamryn Gutierrez
Clayton Knowles
Xueyan Ma
Matthew Wilson

H.R. & Deborah Touchy Scholarship
Kaitlin Balcombe
Travis Johnson
Madeleine Keiper

O.G. Tyler Scholarship
Nicholaus Guidry
Shelby Hillebrand
Bethany O'Brien
Nicole Salama
Dannen Shatto
Addi Smith
Jordan Westall
Benjamin Widjaya

UHYM Frankport Stein Lipp Scholarship
Luis Salinas

Waterhouse & Dokupil Scholarship
Kathleen Kilpatrick
Clayton Knowles
Isabella Lackner

Deloitte & Carroll Webb Scholarship
Pierce Alexander
Allison Brown
Gianna Campana
Andrew Cornes
Elisabeth Crosier
Collin Curry
Mollie Deaconson
Mary Feaster
Christopher Foster
Courtney Frauenheim
Dante Greaves
Jacee Greenlee
Caleb Hartig
Elizabeth Heinecke
Shelby Hillebrand
Madeleine Keiper
Tucker Kingsley
Bryan Knostman
Clayton Knowles
Hayley Little
Xueyan Ma
Ryan MacIntosh
Margaret McBride
Abby Mixon
Willard Nopper
Sadie Perry
Cameron Pino
Brady Price
Brett Randall
Garrett Riffe
Nicholas Sclafani
Anna Seeger
Dannen Shatto
Corryn Sloan
Olivia Sykes
Ryan Vosburg
Meagan Walker
Fei Wang
Matthew Wilson
Puwei Yang
Chen-Ju Yao

Betsy Best Willis Scholarship
Halasi Frohling
Samanta Gaspari
Katherine Graeff
Katherine Gunter
Brett Randall
Michael Williams
Kendall Wood

Border Title