Former Graduate Fellows

Ordered by fellowship end date.

Alex Fogleman

Alex Fogleman (Fall 2019-Spring 2021)
Religion

 

Xing Meng

Xing Meng (Fall 2018)
Statistical Science

 

Felicia Osburn

Felicia Osburn (Fall 2018-Spring 2021)
Biology

 

Christopher Ruiz

Christopher Ruiz (Fall 2017-Spring 2021)
Political Science

 

Stephanie Wong

Stephanie Wong (Fall 2018-Spring 2021)
Geosciences

 

Victoria Neises

Tori Neises (Fall 2018-Spring 2020)
Biology

Courtney Kurinec

Courtney Kurinec (Fall 2016 - Spring 2019)
Psychology and Neuroscience

 

Lyndsay DiPietro

Lyndsay DiPietro (Fall 2016 - Fall 2018)
Geosciences

 

Marcos Luna Hoyas

Marcos Luna Hoyas (Fall 2016 - Spring 2018)
Film and Digital Media

 

Austin McDaniel

Austin McDaniel (Spring 2018)
Political Science

 

 

Matt Millsap

Matthew Millsap (Fall 2015 - Spring 2018)
History

 

Kanan Boor

Kanan Boor (Fall 2017)
Communication

 

Mackenzie Sarna

Mackenzie Balken (Fall 2016 - Spring 2017)
English

 

Zach Winfield

Zach Winfield (Fall 2015 - Spring 2017)
Chemistry and Biochemistry

 

Ashley Yeaman

Ashley Yeaman (Fall 2016 - Spring 2017)
Journalism, Public Relations and New Media

 

Jeremy Klutts

Jeremy Klutts (Fall 2015 - Fall 2016)
Business Administration / MS Information Systems


Earlier Graduate Fellows

Ordered by fellowship starting year.

 

Courtney Parker

Courtney Parker (2015)
English

 

 

Josh Pittman

Josh Pittman (2015)
English

 

 

Megan Haggard

Megan Haggard (2014)
Psychology & Neuroscience

 

 

Jennifer Howell

Jennifer Howell (2014)
Religion

 

 

Warren (W.G.) Hulbert (2014)
Religion

 

 

Jeremy Leatham

Jeremy Leatham (2014)
English

 

 

Michael McHugh

Michael McHugh (2014)
Film & Digital Media

 

 

Rachel Roberts (2014)
English

 

 

David Thomas Echelbarger (2013)
Philosophy

 

 

Erin Ellis (2013)
Higher Education & Student Affairs

 

 

Brittany Fitz (2013)
Sociology

 

 

Nathan Kilpatrick (2013)
English

 

 

Courtney Lyons

Courtney Lyons (2013)
Religion

 

 

Nathan Roberts

Nathan Roberts (2013)
English

 

 

Joben David (2012)
Christian Ministry

 

 

Philip Heinrich (2012)
Film & Digital Media

 

 

Colby Moore

Colby Moore (2012)
Biology

 

 

Gregory Poore (2012)
Philosophy

 

 

Aaron Youngblood (2012)
Film & Digital Media

 

 

Kathleen McGinty-Johnston (2011)
English

 

 

Joel Schwartz (2011)
Philosophy

 

 

Aaron Weaver

Aaron Weaver (2011)
Church-State

 

 

Adeline Meira

Adeline "Addy" Meira (2010)
Curriculum & Instruction

 

 

Ashley Palmer

Ashley Palmer (2010)
Sociology

 

 

Megan Johnson (2010)
Psychology & Neuroscience

 

 

Patrick Shen (2010)
Film & Digital Media

 

 

Hillary Blakely

Hillary Blakely (2009)
Psychology & Neuroscience