Menu

Calendar


Events: Feb 2019

DATE/TIME    EVENT
2/01 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Audition Mode (hornists Karl Pituch and Denise Tryon)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
2/01 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Dennis Whittaker (double bass)
2/01 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble (with Midway High School Wind Ensemble)
2/02 (9 - 11 am) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Audition Mode (hornists Karl Pituch and Denise Tryon)
2/02 (3 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Audition Mode (hornists Karl Pituch and Denise Tryon)
2/02 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group
2/02 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Audition Mode—Karl Pituch (horn) and Denise Tryon (horn)
2/03 (2:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Duo Karudan: Christopher Ayer (clarinet) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/04 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Bettina Varwig (musicologist)
2/06 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jun Qian (clarinet), Kathryn Steely (viola), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/07 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band (with Tomball Memorial High School Wind Symphony)
2/08 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar The President's Concert
2/09 (9:30 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sacred Harp Sing
2/10 (1 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Semper Pro Musica Competition (final round)
2/11 (6 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Hearn Innovators in Christian Music Series: Lecture with John Woods (minister of music)
2/12 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
2/18 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Edward Klorman (viola)
2/18 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Liang Wang, piano
2/18 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jane Abbott-Kirk (piano), with Alan Smith (piano) and Amy Petrongelli (soprano)
2/19 (5:15 - 6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Carlson, piano
2/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture-Recital with Edward Klorman (viola), Kathryn Steely (viola), Jun Qian (clarinet), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar James Nova (arranger) presents "Baylor Trombones at the Movies!"
2/20 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Andrew Pina, viola
2/20 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Winds
2/21 (4:30 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir Festival Concert
2/21 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
2/23 (2:30 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
2/23 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael MacLaughlin, violin
2/24 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Andrew Jennings (violin)
2/25 (1 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Andrew Jennings (violin)
2/25 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Andrew Jennings (violin)
2/25 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
2/25 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Eric Varner (bassoon)
2/26 (10 am - 12:20 pm) Download to Calendar Recital/Master Class with Joseph Alessi (trombone)
2/26 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joseph Duque, violin
2/26 (7:30 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Andrew Pina, viola
2/27 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Patchwork
2/27 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba)
2/28 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
2/28 (7 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Eric Varner (bassoon)
2/28 (7:30 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Tatsuya Nakatani (composer/percussion) and Chris Sies (composer/percussion)

Connect With Us

Follow the School of Music on social media & join the conversation.