Menu

Concert Information

Concerts: Oct 2017

DATE/TIME    EVENT
10/01 (2 - 2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Pedro Reyes, violin
10/02 (6:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Ricky Roshell, oboe
10/02 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Joachim Reinhuber (piano)
10/03 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
10/04 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Jeffers Engelhardt (ethnomusicologist)
10/05 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "An Evening of Opera Scenes"
10/06 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theatre presents "An Evening of Opera Scenes"
10/08 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
10/08 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Singers
10/09 (3:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
10/09 (7 - 9 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
10/10 (1:30 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Michael Heaston (vocal coach)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
10/10 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
10/11 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Drew Tucker (vibraphone) and Shaun Martin (piano)
10/16 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Brian Marks (piano)
10/16 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra and Symphonic Band
10/17 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
10/18 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Scott Moore (trumpet)
10/19 (12:15 - 1:15 pm) Download to Calendar Homecoming Carillon Recital
10/19 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Steven Stusek (saxophone)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
10/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Steven Stusek (saxophone)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
10/19 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Nathan Nabb (saxophone) and Hyun Ji Oh (piano)
10/20 (3 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar School of Music Homecoming Reception
10/22 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Hibiki Trio (violin, clarinet, and piano)
10/22 (4 - 5:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Anders, horn
10/23 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Class with Caroline Coade (viola)
10/23 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
10/23 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Reformation Concert: A Cappella Choir, Chamber Singers, and Baylor Symphony Orchestra
10/24 (All Day) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Caroline Coade (viola)
10/24 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir and Women's Choir
10/25 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Percussion Group
10/26 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble
10/29 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joshua Lee, tenor
10/30 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Vu Che, piano
10/30 (6:30 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nathan Little, trumpet
10/30 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir and Bella Voce
10/31 (7:30 - 8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Halloween Organ Concert