Chapter Members 2013-2014

Phi Beta Kappa
Baylor University
Chapter Members 2013-2014

Officers
President: Viola Osborn
Vice-President: Lorin Matthews
Secretary/Treasurer: Jeff Hunt
Assistant to Secretary/Treasurer: Alden Smith
Immediate Past President: Jennifer Good
Historian: Frank Mathis

Members
Wendy Allman, English
Benjamin Arbuckle, Anthropology
Andrew Arterbury, Truett Seminary
Beth Allison Barr, History
Lydia Bean, Interdisciplinary Core
Deanna Toten Beard, Theatre Arts
Helen Benedict, Psychology & Neuroscience
James Bennighof, Provost's Office
Anne-Marie Bowery, Philosophy
Joel Burnett, Religion
Timothy Burns, Political Science
Corey Carbonara, Communication
Natalie Carnes, Religion
Todd Copeland, Marketing & Communications
Julie DeGraffenried, History
Sara Dolan, Psychology & Neuroscience
John Dunbar, Geology
Tisha Emerson, Economics
Michael Foley, Great Texts
Jeffrey Fish, Classics
Sarah Ford, English
Stephen Gipson, Chemistry
Steven Green, Economics
Earl Grinols, Economics
Jennifer Good, Modern Foreign Languages
Kevin Gutzwiller, Biology
Daniel Hanchey, Classics
Adrienne Harris, Modern Foreign Languages
Aaron Hedlund, Economics
Julia Dyson Hejduk, Classics
David Hendon, History
Sue Herring, Institutional Research and Testing
William Hillis, Biology
Jeff Hunt, Classics
Maurice Hunt, English
Dave Hurtt, Accounting and Business Law
Hope Johnston, English
Ken Jones, History
Cheyenne Kelly, Human Resources
Joshua King, English
Julie Kisacky, Modern Foreign Languages
Tim Logan, University Libraries
Brian Marks, Music
Frank Mathis, Mathematics
Lorin Matthews, Physics
Elinor Mazé, Institute for Oral History
Jonathon Meddaugh, Mathematics
Adam Moore, Baylor Interdisciplinary Core
Ron Morgan, Mathematics
Michael Morrison, Law
Amanda Keys Norman, University Libraries
Marian Ortuño, Modern Foreign Languages
Viola Osborn, Arts & Sciences Dean's Office
Bradley Owens, Journalism
Don Parker, Geology
Dan Peppe, Geology
Robert Ray, English
Janet Sheets, Jones Library
Jennings Sheffield, Art
R. Alden Smith, Classics
Ken Starr, Law
Gabrielle Sutherland, History
Julie Sweet, History
Charles Talbert, Religion
James Tandy, Biology
Jonathan Tran, Religion
Jeremy Uecker, Sociology
Elisabeth Umble, Management
Sinda Vanderpool, Provost's Office
James Vardaman, History, emeritus
Chuck Weaver, Psychology & Neuroscience
William Weaver, Great Texts-Honors College
Jason Whitt, Institute for Faith and Learning
Walter Wilcox, Physics
Kenneth Wilkins, Biology

Undergraduate Student Members on Campus
Kelsey Carpenter, Mathematics
Evan Choi, Psychology
Kirsten Kappelmann, University Scholars
Hannah Kirkhart, English
Debbie Thompson, International Studies