Chapter Members 2007-2008

Phi Beta Kappa
Baylor University
Chapter Members

Officers
President: Marian Ortuņo
Vice-President: Jeff Fish
Secretary/Treasurer: Phillip Johnson
Historian: Andrew Arterbury

Wendy Allman, English
Benjamin Arbuckle, Anthropology, Forensic Science, Archaeology
Andrew Arterbury, Truett Seminary
Deanna Toten Beard, Theatre Arts
Helen Benedict, Psychology
James Bennighof, Music
Anne-Marie Bowery, Philosophy
Joel Burnett, Religion
Marianna Busch, Chemistry
Corey Carbonara, Institutional Technology Innovation Management
Susan Colon, Honors Program
Todd Copeland, Alumni Association
Wallace Daniel, History
Sara Dolan, Psychology
Sharyn Dowd, Religion
John Dunbar, Geology
Julia Dyson, Classics
Marc Ellis, Church-State Studies
Tisha Emerson, Economics
Lisa Fahmy, Mathematics
Michael Foley, Great Texts
Jeffrey Fish, Classics
Sarah Ford, English
Stephen Gipson, Chemistry
Stephen Green, Economics
Earl Grinols, Economics
Jennifer Good, Modern Foreign Languages
Kevin Gutzwiller, Biology
David Hendon, History
Sue Herring, Information Management and Testing
William Hillis, Biology
Maurice Hunt, English
Phillip Johnson, Modern Foreign Languages
Ken Jones, History
Cheyenne Kelly, University Libraries
Amanda Keys, University Development
Julie Kisacky, Modern Foreign Languages
Tim Logan, Instructional Technology Center
Brian Marks, Music
Frank Mathis, Mathematics
Lorin Matthews, Physics
Elinor Maze, Institute of Oral History
Ron Morgan, Mathematics
Michael Morrison, Law
Marian Ortuņo, Modern Foreign Languages
Viola Osborn, College of Arts & Sciences Technology Center
Bradley Owens, Journalism
Don Parker, Geology
Darden Powers, Physics
Robert Ray, English
Andrew Scherer, Anthropology, Forensic Science, Archaeology
R. Alden Smith, Classics
Amanda Sturgill, Journalism
David Sturgill, Computer Science
Julie Sweet, History
Charles Talbert, Religion
James Tandy, Biology
Margaret Tate, Philosophy
Lasse Tiihonen, Modern Foreign Languages
Phyllis Tippit, BIC
Sinda Vanderpool, College of Arts and Sciences
Elizabeth Umble, Management
Patricia Wallace, History
Chuck Weaver, Psychology
William Weaver, Great Texts
Walter Wilcox, Physics
Kenneth Wilkins, Biology
Lisa Zygo, Center for Applied Geographic & Spatial Research