Baylor University
The Baylor Alumni Network
Linking the Baylor Community Worldwide

Baylor University Baylor University Baylor Alumni & Friends
Baylor > Baylor Alumni Network > Networks > Women > Dallas > Officers and Committees
FY12 BWN Header

Officers and Committees

Officers

President
Mary Ann Shotwell Hill

President-Elect
Jerilynn Wood Armstrong
Susan Rhodes Wilhoit

1st VP: Fall Event
Brenda Moore Morris
Amy Robb Hatfield

2nd VP: Membership
Susan Floyd Frymire
Laura Miller Adams

3rd VP: Spring Event
Alcie Hensley Massman
Tanya Owen Miller

4th VP: Young Grads
Whitney Newman Brubaker
Katie Wells

Treasurer
Carolyn Burton Propes

Secretary
Suzy Thompson Mighell

Historian
Julie Stoesser Brown

Pariliamentarian
Dr. Kathy Stepp Tinius

Baylor Women's Network:
Mandy Kinkeade Anderson

Committee Chairwomen

Bylaws
Ann McKenzie Hampton

Finance

Carolyn Burton Propes

Fundraising
Jerilynn Wood Armstrong
Susan Rhodes Wilholt

Membership
Susan Floyd Frymire
Laura Miller Adams

Nominating Committee*
Karen Swartz Kimball

Recognitions
Anita Collier Jones

Yearbook
Michelle Sadik Brown

Scholarship

Rita Monroe Bonds
Amy Newsom Anderson

Mama Bears
Kristin Butler

Louise Herrington School of Nursing Liaison
Nancy Nollner Withrow

Members Only Event
Belinda Watson Branstetter

Social Network
Lauren Newman Burge

Advisory Committee

Diane Bailey Allison
Jenny Reid Allison
Kelly Erickson Armes
Ellen Stoesser Byrd
Rosie Graham Cavazos
Nancy Russell Chapman
Sheila Raymer Cook
Betty Doyen Dilday
Carolyn Grigsby Feather
Elaine McKay Harman
Johnnie Hughes Hatfield
Terri Wimberly Heard
Sheila Dedman Henderson
Sue Morrison Jennings
Janis Kover




Charlene Watson Law
Anita Holt March
Micki Tracy Maris
Mary Wilson McCall
Meredith Floyd Mosley
Carolyn Law Murray
Elaine Edwards Nelson
Dorothy Swift Newsom
Fran Phillips
Melanie Hooks Rogers
Dorothy Rehm Smith
Ann March Stricklin
Julie Hermansen Turner
Pat Kelly Walker

*Membership Committee Members: (BUWC Board Members) - To Be Determined