header
spacer
Hear Our Music
Summer Programs
In the News
Concert Information
Hear Our Music
Camps & Conferences
In the News
Concert Information
Events Calendar
Lyceum Series
Performance Halls
VirtuOSO Tickets
Baylor > School of Music > Concert Information > Events Calendar

Prev Month    Nov 2013    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Select Week 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Select Week 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Select Week 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Select Week 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Categories

•  All Events
•  Band
•  Brass
•  Camps & Conferences
•  Choral
•  Faculty Concerts
•  Guest Artist Concerts
•  In the Spotlight
•  Jazz
•  Lectures and Master Classes
•  Opera
•  Orchestral
•  Organ
•  Percussion
•  Piano
•  Special Interest
•  String
•  Student Recitals
•  Vocal
•  Woodwind

Events: Nov 2013

DATE/TIME    EVENT
11/01 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Elizabeth Hebert (oboe)
11/01 (6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: William Reynolds (horn)
11/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Zagreb Saxophone Quartet, with Eugene Rousseau
11/02 (9 - 10:30 am) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Chamber Music Master Class with Zagreb Saxophone Quartet
11/02 (10:45 am - 12:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Repertoire Master Class with Eugene Rousseau (saxophone)
11/02 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Taylor (soprano)
11/02 (2 - 3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Jazz Improvisation Master Class with Saša Nestorović (saxophone)
11/03 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Amy Lanford (mezzo-soprano)
11/03 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Francis Vu (tenor)
11/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw
11/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw
11/06 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Laura Onwudinanti (clarinet)
11/07 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Lawrence Brownlee (tenor)
11/08 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Gospel Music Concert with the Jones Family Singers
11/09 (11 am) Download to Calendar Gospel Music Concert with Bells of Joy
11/10 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Sarah Saenz (flute)
11/10 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw
11/10 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Taylor Williamson (trumpet)
11/10 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Malacon (clarinet)
11/10 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Jay Cawyer (trombone)
11/11 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
11/12 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir and Men's Choir
11/13 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Choir
11/14 (5:15 pm) Download to Calendar Timothy Hagen (flute)
11/14 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: John Ashburn (saxophone)
11/14 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Bella Voce
11/15 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Jay Hunsberger (tuba)
11/15 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
11/15 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sarah Godley (violin)
11/15 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar VirtuOSO
11/15 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar James Wilson (horn), Jay Hunsberger (tuba), and Stephen Hargreaves (piano)
11/16 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Erika Izaguirre (trumpet)
11/16 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Stephen Farrell (trombone)
11/16 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kaylie Kahlich (soprano)
11/16 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hannah Barber (viola)
11/16 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Edmund Hartzell (double bass)
11/16 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar VirtuOSO
11/17 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Geoffrey Purcell (trombone)
11/17 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jennifer Lane (bassoon)
11/17 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund
11/17 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
11/18 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
11/18 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir
11/19 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
11/20 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Adam Mothersole (trombone)
11/20 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
11/21 (3:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Kristin Wolfe Jensen (bassoon)
11/21 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
11/21 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Texas Qua-Tro
11/21 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir
11/22 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Garret Jones (clarinet)
11/22 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili
11/22 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Composer Forum with David Maslanka
11/22 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Nathan Williams (clarinet)
11/23 (3 pm) Download to Calendar BA Recital: Savana Hughey (cello)
11/23 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital:Nathan Ingrim (oboe)
11/23 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Melanie Silva (mezzo-soprano)
11/24 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Erin McInerney (mezzo-soprano)
11/24 (3 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
11/24 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital:Marcie Baker (soprano)
11/25 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
11/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble
11/26 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Harlan Cox (viola)


3



Copyright Baylor' University. All rights reserved. Trademark/DMCA information. Privacy statement.
Baylor University Waco, Texas 76798 1-800-BAYLOR-U