header
spacer
Hear Our Music
Summer Programs
In the News
Concert Information
Hear Our Music
Camps & Conferences
In the News
Concert Information
Events Calendar
Lyceum Series
Performance Halls
VirtuOSO Tickets
Baylor > School of Music > Concert Information > Events Calendar

Prev Month    Apr 2012    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Select Week 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Select Week 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Select Week 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Select Week 29 30 1 2 3 4 5


Categories

•  All Events
•  Band
•  Brass
•  Camps & Conferences
•  Choral
•  Faculty Concerts
•  Guest Artist Concerts
•  In the Spotlight
•  Jazz
•  Lectures and Master Classes
•  Opera
•  Orchestral
•  Organ
•  Percussion
•  Piano
•  Special Interest
•  String
•  Student Recitals
•  Vocal
•  Woodwind

Events: Apr 2012

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/01 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Aaron Menke (percussion)
4/01 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Rachael Smith (soprano)
4/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Verlaine Trio
4/02 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
4/02 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Cherie Bates (piano)
4/03 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture with I-to Loh
4/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Dean's Honor Concert
4/04 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: John Romero (trombone)
4/04 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jason Terry (piano)
4/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Katherine Massa (horn)
4/05 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Derek Schnitzer
4/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Trombone Choir
4/10 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Janna Martindale (violin)
4/10 (6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jorge Rodriguez Ochoa (violin)
4/10 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
4/11 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital : Mary Glennon (mezzo-soprano)
4/11 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Ricardo Gomez (violin)
4/11 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Brass Choir
4/12 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
4/12 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Kerri Peterson (violin)
4/12 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra, with Concert Choir
4/13 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Master's Recital: Crosby Delaney (violin)
4/13 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Will Smith (oboe)
4/13 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir and Bella Voce
4/14 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: James Cheesman (piano)
4/14 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Manuel Munoz (trumpet)
4/14 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sarah Cole (piano)
4/14 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
4/15 (12:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Christian Paarup (trombone)
4/15 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Bryant Aynes (bassoon)
4/15 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Kathryn Steely (viola), Francesca Arnone (flute), and Louisa Woodson (harp) [THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED.]
4/16 (12:35 - 2:15 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello)
4/16 (2:30 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello)
4/16 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate String Quartet
4/17 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
4/17 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Kathryn Dunn (flute)
4/17 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir, with Campus Orchestra
4/18 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Barron Rice (baritone)
4/18 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Catherine Rich (viola)
4/18 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Jake Barr (saxophone)
4/18 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Band Conducting Recital: Caroline Hand
4/18 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Rebekah Zeek (piano)
4/20 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Student Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
4/20 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Darrell Morris Jr. (tenor)
4/20 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Austin Aeschbacher (percussion)
4/20 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joel Mc Dow (tenor)
4/20 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Joshua Macias
4/20 (8:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Weigert (clarinet)
4/21 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: John Back (cello)
4/21 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Philip Skinner @ABL (noon)
4/21 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Amy Matlock (soprano)
4/21 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Gwendolyn Matias-Ryan (viola)
4/21 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Constance Shing (violin)
4/21 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: William Travis Worsham (piano)
4/21 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar President's Concert
4/22 (2 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital
4/22 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Singers, with Early Music Ensembles
4/22 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Stephanie Mettler (piano)
4/22 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
4/23 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Logan Wright (baritone) ABL
4/23 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Jr. BME Recital: Jacob Hooter & Zach Bridges (tuba)
4/23 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Austen David Hacker (piano)
4/23 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Max Vaclavik (bass)
4/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
4/24 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation
4/24 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/25 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Adam Giese
4/25 (6:15 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Melanie Irene Silva (mezzo-soprano)
4/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar United States Coast Guard Band
4/26 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Trombone Studio Recital: Students of Brent Phillips
4/26 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/26 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze
4/26 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir
4/27 (4 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Composer Forum with Paul Chihara (composer)
4/27 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Speciial Recital: Katie Salvatore & Sarah Saenz (flute, oboe)
4/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Band
4/28 (11 am) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Andy Lott (trumpet)
4/28 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Farrell (cello)
4/28 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Chamber Singers
4/28 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sami Froncek (piano)
4/28 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Fremder (trumpet)
4/29 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tyson Voigt (percussion)
4/29 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Victoria Graves (mezzo-soprano)
4/29 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jacob Valadez (baritone)
4/29 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos


4



Copyright Baylor' University. All rights reserved. Trademark/DMCA information. Privacy statement.
Baylor University Waco, Texas 76798 1-800-BAYLOR-U