Baylor > Mathematics > People > Office Hours
Office Hours

Office Hours SPRING 2016

Instructor Office Phone Hours

David Armour 305B 6852 MWF 7:35-755 am; TR 2-3 pm

Jorge Arvesu 327E 3170 MW 4-5 pm; TR 11 am-12 pm

Nathan Averbeck 305E 6312 TR 12:30-2 pm

Patricia Bahnsen 209E 6343 MWF 10-11 am; T 12:30-2 pm; R 11am-12:30 pm; or by appt

Tom Banchoff 306C 2899 TW 2-4 or by appt

Dana Blackburn 331B 1959 MW 12-2 pm; TR 2-3 pm; also available at other times by appt

Shelley Brooks 339C 6568 MWF 10-11 am, 2:30-3:30 pm

Tommy Bryan 215 4080 MW 4-4:30 pm; TR 3:30-4:30 pm; F 1-3 pm; other times by appt.

Steve Cates 339D 4216 MWF 11:15 am-12:10 pm, 1:20-3 pm; TR 9-11 am; other times by appt

Peter Coogan 327A 3016 M 1-1:30 pm, 4-5 pm; W 3:30-5 pm

Jordan Courtemanche 309F 4379 MWR 1:30-2:30 pm

John Davis 314 4883 TR 10-11:30 pm; also by appt

Manfred Dugas 305D 6427 M-F 8:15-10 am; others by appt

Katie Elliott 305D 6427 M 2-3 pm; WR 9:30-10:30 am

Dale Frymark 305J 3389 T 9:30-11 am; R 1-2:30 pm

Amy Goodman 211 6567 MWF 10-11:15, 12:05-1 pm; TR 1:45-3 pm

Curtis Graham 345B 6560 M-R 2-3 pm; or by appt

Paul Hagelstein 332E 4879 TR 10-11 am; and by appt

Randy Hall BSB-E312 2208 MWF 9:55-11:15 am; MW 1:30-2:30 pm

Jon Harrison 332C 3723 MWF 10-11 am, WR 2-3 pm; and by appt

Johnny Henderson 315 6562 TR 2-3 pm; anytime I am in the office

Daniel Herden 330B 1483 TR 1:45-3 pm, and (only by appt) WF 10 am-12 pm

Melvin Hood 331D 7291 TR 10-11 am, 3:30-4:30 pm

Reeve Hunter 305G 6063 TR 1-2 pm; F 1:30-2:30 pm

Markus Hunziker 302D 1242 M-R 8:15-9:15 am; or by appt

Tori Hudgins 327G 1564 TR 11-12:15 pm

Kathy Hutchison 209C 6561 MWF 9-10 am, 11:15-12:15 pm; TR 9:15-11 am, 3:30-4:30 pm

Baxter Johns 303C 6565 MW 1-3 pm; TR 2-3:30 pm

Tiffany Jones 309C 6578 TR 12:15-1:45 pm

Klaus Kirsten 345H 7600 M 1-2:30 pm; TR 1-3 pm; and by appt

Constanze Liaw 302B 3859 by appt

Lance Littlejohn 316B 3561 by appt only

Jennifer Loe 327F 6425 MW 3-4:30 pm

Matthew Lyles 345C 3185 F 10am-3pm

Frank Mathis 303B 6569 MWF 8:30-11:30 am; TR 8:30-9:30 am; afternoons by appt.

Isaac Michael 327B 6818 MWF 11-12 pm

John Miller 327C 1113 MW 3-4 pm; R 9:30-10:30 am

Michelle Moravec 209D 6563 MWF 9-10 am; TR 1:50-3 pm; others by appt

Ron Morgan 303A 6575 MWF 10-11 am; M-F 1-2 pm

Kyunglim Nam 301F 6865 MWF 9-10 am, 1:30-2:30 pm; T 9:30-11 am; other times by appt

Charles Nelms 305F 1359 M 3:30-5 pm; R 2-3:30 pm

Jill Nichols 330C 3935 TR 2-2:45 pm; and by appt

John Osborn 309D 4884 M 10-11 am; W 1:30-2:30; F 3-4 pm

Josh Padgett 309A 3228 TR 2-3 pm; W 3-4 pm

Brian Pennington 309G 6897 MW 2-3:30 pm

Charlotte Pisors 331C 3208 MWF 8:30-8:55 am, 10-11:05 am, 2:20-2:50 pm; T 9:20-10:50 am; others by appt

Brian Raines 345E 4382 by appt only

Deanna Robinson 332F 6564 TR 8:30-9:30 am, 11am-12 pm

David Ryden 345F 6574 M-F 2-2:50; or by appt

Mark Sepanski 302E 6580 TR 12:30-1:30 pm

Qin Sheng 302F 1241 MWF 11-12 pm; W 2:15-4 pm

Brian Simanek 320 3606 T 10:45-11:45; W 10am-12pm

Ron Stanke 345D 6577 TR 3:15-4:30 pm; and by appt

Chong Sun 309F 1528 TWR 10-11 am

Erica Swindle 305I 3277 MW 1:15-2:15 pm; T 9:30-10:30 am

Timothy Tennant 305H 6817 TR 10-11 am, 1-2 pm

Tracy Weyand 347 6058 M 1-2:30 pm; T 11 am-12 pm; W 9:30-11 am; or by appt

Scott Wilde 309E 1177 MW 2:20-2:45 pm; TR 10-10:45 am, 2-2:45 pm; by appt

YunYun Yang 348 1184 F 1:30-3 pm