Baylor > Mathematics > People > Office Hours
Office Hours

Office Hours Spring 2013

Instructor Office Phone Hours

Jordan Alexander 309G 6897 M-F 9:00-10:00 am; M-R 4-5 pm or by appt.

David Arnold 303E 4886 MW 9:00-12:00 pm or by appt

Nathan Averbeck 309D 4884 T 10:00-11:30 pm; R 1:30-3 pm

Patricia Bahnsen 209E 6343 MWF 9:30-11 am & 2:30-4 pm or by appt

Oleksandra Beznosova 332F 3277 TR 10-11 am

Shelley Brooks 339C 6568 MWF 10-11 am, 2:30-3:30 pm; other times by appt

Tommy Bryan 215 4080 MW 4-5 pm; TR 3:30-4:30 pm; F 2:30-3:30 pm; other times by appt

Steve Cates 339D 4216 MWF 9-10 am, 11:10-12:10 pm, 1:20-4 pm; TR 2-4 pm or other times by appt

Manfred Dugas 303D 6570 MWF 9-10 am, 1:30-2:30 pm; TR: by appt

Geoffrey Eisenbarth 309A 3228 MW 2-3 pm

Amy Goodman 209D 6567 MWF 11-12:15 pm; MW 1:10-3 pm; TR 1:45-3 pm and by appt

Curtis Graham 305D 6427 W 1:30-3 pm; R 8-9:30 am or by appt

Paul Hagelstein 332E 4879 TR 10-11 am

Randy Hall BSB-E312 2208 MW 11-1:20 pm; W 2:20-3:40 pm

Jon Harrison 332C 3723 MW 10-11 am; TR 2-3 pm; M 2-3 or by appt

Johnny Henderson 315 6562 TR 2-3:15 pm

Melvin Hood 331D 7291 TR 10-11 am, 3:30-4:30 pm; other times by appt

Reeve Hunter 305J 3389 W 1:30-3:30; R 2-3:30

Markus Hunziker 302D 1242 MW 12:30-1:45 pm; or by appt

Kathy Hutchison 209C 6561 MW 9-10 am, 1:30-3 pm; TR 10-11 am, 2:30-4 pm; F 9-10 am, 1:30-2:30 pm or other times by appt

Gail Illich 309C 6578 TR 11:20-12:20

Baxter Johns 303C 6565 MWF 1-3 pm; TR 2-3:30 pm; others by appt

Tiffany Jones 327A 3016 MWF 11-12 pm

James Kelly 305G 6063 TR 10:30-11:30 am; W 1:30-2:30 pm

Robert Kirby 320 4846 MW 1-2:30 pm

Klaus Kirsten 345H 7600 TR 2-4 pm; W 1-3 pm and by appt

Jonatan Lenells 302B 1103 TR 2-5 pm or by appt

Constanze Liaw 345B 3859 by appt only

Lance Littlejohn 316B 3561 M all pm; T 10-12 pm, 1-3 pm; W 9-12 pm, 2-4 pm; R 10-12 pm, 1-3 pm; F 9-12 pm, 2-4 pm

Frank Mathis 303B 6569 MWF 10-11 am; TR 8:30-11 am or afternoon by appt

Jonathan Meddaugh 345I 3229 MTR 9-10 am; W 2-3 pm

Ron Morgan 303A 6575 MWF 10-11; TR 1:30-2:30 pm

Kyunglim Nam 301F 1859 W 10:10-11:45 am; R 9:30-11:45 am; F 10:10-2 pm

Charles Nelms 305F 1359 M 3-4:30 pm; R 9:30-11 am

Huy Nguyen 305B 6852 TR 2-4 pm

Jill Nichols 330C 3935 WF 2:00-3:30 pm and by appt

Brittany Noble 345C 3185 MWF 11:00-12:20 pm; W 4-5 pm; F 1:15-2:15 pm or by appt

John Osborn 327F 6425 MWF 11-12 pm

Josh Padgett 327G 1564 TR 11-12-30 pm

Charlotte Pisors 331C 3208 MWF 8:30-8:55 am, 10-11:05 am, 2:20-2:50 pm; TR 8:30-9:15 am; or by appt

Dylan Poulsen 305A 3913 TR 8:30-10 am

Martha Precup 328 7430 MW 3-5 pm; R 1-3 pm

Brian Raines 345E 4382 MW 12:30-2 or by appt

David Ryden 345F 6574 M-R 2-2:50 pm or by appt

Mark Sepanski 302E 6580 TR 8:45-9:30 am

Qin Sheng 302F 1241 WF 1-3 pm or by appt

Mary Margaret Shoaf 211 6563 Appts should be made for office hours: TR 10-11, 12:15-2, 3:15-5; Wednesdays by appt

Ron Stanke 345D 6577 TR 2-3:30 pm

Jessica Stewart 305E 6312 W 10-11:30 am; F 1-2:30 pm

Tim Tennant 327F 6425 TR 11-12 pm, 1-2 pm

Bradley Wagner 305H 6817 TR 1:30-2:30

Scott Wilde 309E 1177 MW 2:30-3:20 pm; TR 9:30-10:50 am, 3:30-4 pm; or by appt

Zhao Yang 305I 1564 TR 3:00-4:30 pm