Baylor > Mathematics > People > Office Hours
Office Hours

Office Hours Fall 2014

Instructor Office Phone Hours

David Armour 327B 6818 M 3-4:30; W 10-11:30

David Arnold 303E 4886 MW 9:00-12:00 or by appt

Nathan Averbeck 305E 6312 T 10:00-11:30; R 1:00-2:30; or by appt

Patricia Bahnsen 209E 6343 M-F 1:30-3:30 or by appt

Dana Blackburn 331B 1959 MWF 11:15-12:15, 1:30-2:30; TR 1:30-3; other times by appt

Brian Brennan 309G 6897 MTR 1-2

Shelley Brooks 339C 6568 MWF 10-11, 2:30-3:30

Tommy Bryan 215 4080 MW 4-5; TR 3:30-4:30; F 1:30-3; other times by appt

Steve Cates 339D 4216 MWF 10-11:05, 12:10-2:20, 3:30-4; TR 2-4; other times by appt

Josh Closs 327C 1103 MW 2:15-3; TR 3:15-4

Jordan Courtemanche 309F 1528 MWF 1:30-2:30

John Davis 314 4883 M-R 3-4; also by appt

Manfred Dugas 303D 6570 MWF 10-12 and 1-2; TR by appt

Katie Elliott 327G 1564 MW 3-4; R 9:30-10:30

Dale Frymark 327C 3170 TR 2-3:30

Amy Goodman 211 6567 MWF 11-12; MW 1:10-3; TR 1:45-3

Curtis Graham 305D 6427 MTW 10-11

Paul Hagelstein 332E 4879 by appt only

Randy Hall BSB-E312 2208 MW 9:55-12:15; W 2:20-3:40

Jon Harrison 332C 3723 MW 9-10; M 2-3; R 1-2; and by appt

Johnny Henderson 315 6562 TR 2-3, or anytime I am in the office

Daniel Herden 330B 1483 MWF 10:15-11:15; MWF 2:15-3:15

Melvin Hood 331D 7291 TR 10-11, 3:30-4:30; other times by appt

Reeve Hunter 305J 3389 M 9-10; T 10-12; F 9-10

Markus Hunziker 302D 1242 M 12:30-2:00; TR 1:45-3; and by appt

Kathy Hutchison 209C 6561 MW 9-10,1:30-2:30, 3:30-4:30; T 9-11,12:30-1:30; R 9-11; F 9-10, 1:30-2:30 or other times by appt

Baxter Johns 303C 6565 MWF 2:30-3:30; TR 12:30-3:00; others by appt

Tiffany Jones 309C 6578 TR 9:30-11

James Kelly 305G 6063 M 1:30-2:30; T 10-11; W 11-12

Tate Kernell 308 4545 MW 2:30-4

Robert Kirby 334B 4846 M 2:30-4; R 9-10:30

Klaus Kirsten 345H 7600 MWF 1-2:30

Constanze Liaw 345B 3859 TR 8:45-10:15, 3:15-4; or by appt

Lance Littlejohn 316B 3165 by appt only

Frank Mathis 303B 6569 MWF 8:30-11; TR 8:30-9:30, afternoon by appt

Matthew Lyles 345C 3185 MW 3:30-4; F 8-1

Jonathan Meddaugh 345I 3229 MWF 9-10; TR 12:30-2

Michelle Moravec 209D 6563 T 8:45-9:15, 11-12:20, 3:15-4; R 8:45-9:15, 11-12 (by appt), 3:15-4

Ron Morgan 303A 6575 MWF 10-11; M-R 2-3

Kyunglim Nam 301F 1859 M 11-1:30; WR 1-2:30; or by appt

Charles Nelms 305F 1359 W 3-4:30; R 4-5:30

Huy Nguyen 305B 6852 TR 2-3:30

John Osborn 309D 4884 MWF 12:45-1:15, 2:30-3

Josh Padgett 309A 3228 TR 2-3:30

Charlotte Pisors 331C 3208 MWF 8:30-8:55, 10-11:05 am, 2:20-2:50; TR 8:30-9:15; or by appt

Dylan Poulsen 305A 3913 R 8:30-10; F 9-10:30

Martha Precup 328 7430 M 2-3; W 10-11

Brian Raines 345E 4382 MW 12:30-2 or by appt

Deanna Robinson 332F 6564 MWF 10:40-11:10, 12:15-1:15

Brian Raines 345E 4382 MW 2-3:30; TR 9:30-11; and by appt

David Ryden 345F 6574 MF 9-10; TR 3:30-4:15; or by appt

Mark Sepanski 302E 6580 TR 10-10:50

Qin Sheng 302F 1241 MWF 1-3

Ron Stanke 345D 6577 T 1-2, 3:30-4:30; R 1-2; and by appt

Chong Sun 327A 3016 TR 3:40-4:40; W 11-12

Erica Swindle 327F 6425 M 2:30-3:30; TR 10-11

Tim Tennant 305H 6817 TR 11-12, 1-2

Tracy Weyand 347 6058 M 2:30-4; W 10-11; R 1-2:30

Scott Wilde 309E 1177 MW 2:30-3; TR 9:30-10:50; or by appt

Rachel Wilkerson 348 1184 MWF 9-11; TR 9:30-11:30

Zhao Yang 305I 3277 TR 1:45-2:30; M (SI session) 7-8:30