Baylor > FA-LLC > Fine Arts Events
Fine Arts Events at Baylor

Prev Month    Apr 2014    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Select Week 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Select Week 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Select Week 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Select Week 27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Categories

•  All Events
•  Art
•  Communications
•  Music
•  Theatre

Events: Week of Apr 27 - May 3

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/23 - 4/27 Download to Calendar BFA Senior Exhibition
4/27 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir
4/27 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Desiree Pagana (piano)
4/27 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Romero (trombone)
4/27 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combo
4/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combo
4/28 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa (piano)
4/28 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund
4/28 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Merideth (horn)
4/28 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/29 (3:45 pm) Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation
4/29 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
4/29 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights
4/30 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Ss. BM Recital: Angela Johnson (violin)
4/30 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Martin Lazo (dbl bass)
4/30 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combo
4/30 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights
4/30 (9:30 pm) Download to Calendar Ensamble Latinoamericano
5/01 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Trumpet Studio Recital: Students of Wiff Rudd
5/01 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Bronze
5/01 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Choir and Bella Voce
5/01 (7 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights
5/02 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Carole J. Lee (piano)
5/02 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Arthur Torres (trumpet)
5/02 (3:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Katie Kelley (soprano)
5/02 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Composer's Forum Concert
5/02 (5:45 pm) Download to Calendar Campana Handbell Ensemble
5/02 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra and Wind Ensemble
5/02 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights
5/03 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kevin Smith (tenor)
5/03 (10 am - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jacob Moore (tuba)
5/03 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Nayoung Coogle (piano)
5/03 (2 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights
5/03 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Chrystle Hicks (mezzo-soprano)
5/03 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Allison Jayroe (flute)
5/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar VirtuOSO
5/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Sr. Recital: Peter Doby (baritone)
5/03 (7:30 - 9:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights