Fine Arts Events at Baylor

Events: Apr 2017

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/01 (12 - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: William Henry, trombone
4/01 (1:30 pm) Download to Calendar Andrew Marriner (clarinet)
4/01 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sarah Holevinski, soprano
4/01 (1:30 - 2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Eric Sweet, trombone
4/01 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival Marathon Recital
4/01 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Myrna Peralez, soprano
4/01 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Hazelwood, tenor
4/02 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Collaborative Piano Recital: Sara Steele, piano
4/02 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Rachel Stern, soprano
4/03 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
4/03 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Edgar Sierra, tenor
4/03 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Mitchell Won, organ
4/05 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Collaborative Piano Recital: Zerek Dodson
4/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ambassadors (US Army Big Band)
4/06 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles
4/07 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Kate Hong, flute
4/07 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Molly Hines (violin)
4/07 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Gilbert and Sullivan's HMS Pinafore
4/07 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Isabelle Demers (organ)
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
4/08 (11:30 am - 12:30 pm) Download to Calendar Joint Sr. BME Recital: Christopher Monasmith & Venerson Villanueva , oboe
4/08 (12 - 1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Clare Hogan, trumpet
4/08 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Spencer Sosnowski, saxophone
4/08 (3:30 - 4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Casey Klopp, mezzo-soprano
4/08 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Carl Feaster, piano
4/08 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Christopher Boulais, trumpet
4/08 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Gilbert and Sullivan's HMS Pinafore
4/09 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Marissa Mitchell, clarinet
4/09 (3 - 4 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Mikaela Pyle, flute
4/09 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Jake Barr, saxophone
4/09 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lauren Lafferty, soprano
4/10 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg
4/10 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Daniel Malacon, Practicum
4/10 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
THIS CONCERT HAS BEEN MOVED TO ROXY GROVE HALL.
4/11 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: Lester Ruth (worship historian)
4/11 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble
4/12 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar CANCELED Graduate Recital, Keith Michael, violin CANCELED
4/13 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Joseph, piano
4/13 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Mia Orosco (violin)
4/18 (6 - 6:45 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Julie Yu, clarinet
4/19 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
4/19 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital, Keith Michael, violin
4/19 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Amy Yin, percussion
4/19 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: James Ferris, percussion
4/20 (3:30 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Collins Award Lecture
4/20 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar The President's Concert
4/21 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/21 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Stephanie Barrick, oboe
4/21 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Bella Voce and A Cappella Choir (spring tour)
4/21 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
4/22 (1 - 2 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Andrew Leal, trumpet
4/22 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: William Danheim, cello
4/22 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Matthew Maglaya, piano
4/22 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
4/22 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Amjad Dabi, piano
4/23 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar CANCELED Sr. BME Recital: Jourdan Marsh, bassoon CANCELED
4/23 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Women's Choir and Bella Voce
4/23 (3 pm) Download to Calendar String Chamber Studio Recital
4/23 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Winds
THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELED.
4/23 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
4/23 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combos
4/24 (5 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Liang Wang, piano
4/24 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Ricardo Gomez, violin
4/24 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble
4/25 (6:15 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Haley Blanchard, bassoon
4/25 (6:30 - 7:30 pm) Download to Calendar POSTPONED Graduate Recital: Joshua Lee, tenor
4/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Men's Choir
4/26 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Emily Owens, violin
4/26 (6:15 - 6:45 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Brandon Nath, bassoon
4/27 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar The Baylor Bronze
4/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra
4/28 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BME Recital: Lee Ashlee Fletcher, flute
4/28 (6 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Justin Vance, clarinet
4/28 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble
4/29 (11 am - 12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Mollie McInnis, saxophone
4/29 (12:30 - 1:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Blayke Drury, mezzo-soprano
4/29 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Crumrine, tuba
4/29 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Michael Crocker, piano
4/29 (5:30 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Elias Clark
4/29 (7 - 8 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Austin Westjohn, trombone
4/25 - 4/30 Download to Calendar Baylor Theatre presents Noises Off
4/30 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Composition Recital: Ben Hudson
4/30 (2 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Sogand Solgi, cello
4/30 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Concert Band
4/30 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Andrea Horton, soprano
4/30 (4:30 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Burton, trumpet
4/30 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Eka Gogichashvili (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)