Faculty & Staff Calendar

April 2014

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 1 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: Carl Schalk (hymn composer) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 1 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Loudermilk (organ) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 1 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Jonathan Castillo (bassoon) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles OLD Music, School of
Apr. 3 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Abigail Burell (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. B.M. Comp Recital: Blake Clark OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Teddi Pinson (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: James Crixell (trombone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Darrell Morris (tenor) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Joint Degree Recital: Tyler Brinkman & Tyler Hale (trumpet, clarinet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Festival OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 9:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Master Classes OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Rebekah Ward (viola) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Zachary Bridges (tuba) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Rebekah Howell (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 3:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Marathon Recital OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Romina A. Monsanto (cello) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Stephen Ahearn (clarinet and basset horn), Mary Druhan (clarinet), Jun Qian (clarinet), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Katherine Willeford (mezzo-soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar April Free Sunday Mayborn Museum Complex
Apr. 6 / 6:30-8:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jolyon Pegis (cello) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Sean Jackson: vocal OLD Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 3:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Caroline Coade (viola) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Karen Sultan (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 8 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Chuck Seipp (trumpet) and Benjamin Kolodziej (organ), with Wiff Rudd (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 8 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Song (violin) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 8 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble OLD Music, School of
Apr. 9 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Daniel Gerona (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 9 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Anne Smith (euphonium) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 11 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Julia Lewis (bassoon) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 11 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Comp. Recital; Kari Betton OLD Music, School of
Apr. 11 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Thomasson (mezzo-soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Church Music Recital: Gabe Edwards (tenor) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Church Music Recital: Aaron Houston (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Daniel Coolidge (baritone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 8:30am - 4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor University Conducting Symposium OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Womack (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Heather Swanson (dbl bass) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Austin Ferguson (carillon) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sara Rodriguez (violin) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chohee Kim (organ) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 14 / 12:05pm Download to Calendar Lenten Organ Recital/Meditation: Isabelle Demers (organ) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 14 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Green (violin) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 14 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble OLD Music, School of
Mar. 27 - Apr. 15 Download to Calendar Baylor Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 15 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Keith Meek (trombone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra OLD Music, School of
Apr. 16 / 4:00-6:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Steven Gross (horn) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 16 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Hauser (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 16 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Pablo Hernandez (oboe) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Horzon Saxophone Quartet OLD Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Tuba-Euphonium Studio Recital: Students of Kent Eshelman OLD Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Sayers (trumpet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katherine Scrivner (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie OLD Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tristan Boyd (percussion) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Amber Wellborn OLD Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers OLD Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nathan Klein (violin) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Church Music Recital: Mykel Byersmith&Dylan Reese (piano, tuba) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mark Spradley (trombone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 25 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely OLD Music, School of
Apr. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Erin Rich (dbl bass) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 11:30am Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Solange Mainer (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 12:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Spencer Morris (tuba) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Victor M. Garza (clarinet) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 11:00am - 2:00pm Download to Calendar National Day of Puppetry Mayborn Museum Complex
Apr. 26 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Stephens (soprano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (dbl bass) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blake Dennis (baritone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar President's Concert OLD Music, School of
Apr. 23-27 Download to Calendar BFA Senior Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 27 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir OLD Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Desiree Pagana (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Romero (trombone) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combo OLD Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combo OLD Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa (piano) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund OLD Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Merideth (horn) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir OLD Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 3:45pm Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation OLD Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble OLD Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights Theatre Arts
Apr. 30 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Ss. BM Recital: Angela Johnson (violin) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Martin Lazo (dbl bass) OLD Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Combo OLD Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar The Arabian Nights Theatre Arts
Apr. 30 / 9:30pm Download to Calendar Ensamble Latinoamericano OLD Music, School of
Jan. 25 - May 4 Download to Calendar Weebles Coast to Coast Mayborn Museum Complex