All University Calendar

November 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Nov. 1 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Elizabeth Hebert (oboe) School of Music
Nov. 1 / 6:15pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: William Reynolds (horn) School of Music
Nov. 1 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Zagreb Saxophone Quartet, with Eugene Rousseau School of Music
Nov. 2 / 9:00-10:30am Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Chamber Music Master Class with Zagreb Saxophone Quartet School of Music
Nov. 2 / 11:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Puppet Show Mayborn Museum Complex
Nov. 2 / 1:00-2:00pm Download to Calendar Puppet Show Mayborn Museum Complex
Nov. 2 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Taylor (soprano) School of Music
Nov. 2 / 2:00-3:30pm Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Jazz Improvisation Master Class with Saša Nestorović (saxophone) School of Music
Nov. 3 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Amy Lanford (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Nov. 3 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Francis Vu (tenor) School of Music
Nov. 3 / 1:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar November Free Sunday Mayborn Museum Complex
Nov. 4 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw School of Music
Nov. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw School of Music
Nov. 5 / 6:30-8:00pm Download to Calendar Artist Roxy Paine & Art Critic Jason Kaufman at Baylor Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 6 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Laura Onwudinanti (clarinet) School of Music
Nov. 7 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Lawrence Brownlee (tenor) School of Music
Nov. 8 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Gospel Music Concert with the Jones Family Singers School of Music
Nov. 9 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Gospel Music Concert with Bells of Joy School of Music
Nov. 10 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Sarah Saenz (flute) School of Music
Nov. 10 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Opera Theater presents Benjamin Britten's The Turn of the Screw School of Music
Nov. 10 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Taylor Williamson (trumpet) School of Music
Nov. 10 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Daniel Malacon (clarinet) School of Music
Nov. 10 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Jay Cawyer (trombone) School of Music
Nov. 11 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Symphony Orchestra School of Music
Nov. 12 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Women's Choir and Men's Choir School of Music
Nov. 13 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Choir School of Music
Sep. 10 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ansel Adams Photography Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 11-14 Download to Calendar Cold War Film Festival College of Arts & Sciences
Nov. 14 / 5:15pm Download to Calendar Timothy Hagen (flute) School of Music
Oct. 17 - Nov. 14 Download to Calendar Ann Johnston Quilt Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Nov. 14 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: John Ashburn (saxophone) School of Music
Nov. 14 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce School of Music
Nov. 15 / 4:00-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Jay Hunsberger (tuba) School of Music
Nov. 15 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely School of Music
Nov. 15 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Sarah Godley (violin) School of Music
Nov. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar VirtuOSO School of Music
Nov. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar James Wilson (horn), Jay Hunsberger (tuba), and Stephen Hargreaves (piano) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Erika Izaguirre (trumpet) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Stephen Farrell (trombone) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Kaylie Kahlich (soprano) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Hannah Barber (viola) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Edmund Hartzell (double bass) School of Music
Nov. 16 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar VirtuOSO School of Music
Nov. 17 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Geoffrey Purcell (trombone) School of Music
Nov. 17 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Jennifer Lane (bassoon) School of Music
Nov. 17 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund School of Music
Nov. 17 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 18 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg School of Music
Nov. 18 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar A Cappella Choir School of Music
Nov. 19 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 19 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 20 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Adam Mothersole (trombone) School of Music
Nov. 20 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra School of Music
Nov. 20 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 21 / 3:30-5:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Kristin Wolfe Jensen (bassoon) School of Music
Nov. 21 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles School of Music
Nov. 21 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Texas Qua-Tro School of Music
Nov. 21 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Choir School of Music
Nov. 21 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 22 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Garret Jones (clarinet) School of Music
Nov. 22 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili School of Music
Nov. 22 / 4:30-5:30pm Download to Calendar Composer Forum with David Maslanka School of Music
Nov. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Nathan Williams (clarinet) School of Music
Nov. 23 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar BA Recital: Savana Hughey (cello) School of Music
Nov. 23 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 23 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital:Nathan Ingrim (oboe) School of Music
Nov. 23 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Melanie Silva (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Nov. 23 / 7:30-9:30pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 24 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Erin McInerney (mezzo-soprano) School of Music
Nov. 24 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital School of Music
Nov. 24 / 2:00-4:00pm Download to Calendar Shipwrecked! - An Entertainment! Theatre Arts
Nov. 24 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital:Marcie Baker (soprano) School of Music
Nov. 25 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie School of Music
Nov. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble School of Music
Nov. 26 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Harlan Cox (viola) School of Music